STAR TREK
CREDITS
PRODUCTION PERSONNEL

Casts Production Personnel Writers and Directors Credits Home

TOS TAS MOV DS9 VGR ENT C&L Bottom

Series Season Surname First Other Role
TNG 6 ABATEMARCO FRANK c Supervising Producer
TNG 6       Story
TNG 6       Writer
TNG 6-7 ADELMAN RUTH d|v Sound Editor
TNG 4 ADLER ALAN J.   Teleplay
TNG 7 ALBA FREDERICK G. v Visual Effects Associate
TNG 1,4-5,7 ALLEN COREY d Director
TNG 2 AMOS GREGORY   Story
TNG 4 APTER HAROLD   Story and Teleplay
TNG 3 ARGUS CAMILLE m|d|v Costumer
TNG 2 ARMUS BURTON   Producer
TNG 2       Story and Teleplay
TNG 2       Teleplay
TNG 3-5 ARNOLD RICHARD   Research Consultant
TNG 4 ARNOLD-INCE KACEY   Story and Teleplay
TNG 4 ARTHURS BRUCE D.   Story and Teleplay
TNG 2 ASSAEL DAVID   Story and Teleplay
TNG 7 BACKAUSKAS MICHAEL m|d|v|c Visual Effects Coordinator
TNG 7       Visual Effects Supervisor
TNG 4 BADER HILARY J. d|v Story and Teleplay
TNG 5       Story
TNG 7       Writer
TNG 3 BAILEY DENNIS PUTMAN   Writer
TNG 4       Teleplay
TNG 5 BALCER RENE   Teleplay
TNG 6-7 BARBERIO PHILIP m|d|v Visual Effects Coordinator
TNG 7       Visual Effects Series Coordinator
TNG 7       Visual Effects Supervisor
TNG 1 BARON MICHAEL   Writer
TNG 7 BARRON EDDIE   Hair Stylist
TNG 1 BARRY PATRICK   Writer
TNG 3,7 BASKIN DARYL v|e Editor
TNG 7 BAUER JOE v Visual Effects Coordinator
TNG 7       Visual Effects Supervisor
TNG 3 BEAGLE PETER S.   Television Story and Teleplay
TNG 3-7 BEAUMONT GABRIELLE d|v|c Director
TNG 1-2 BECKER ROBERT   Director
TNG 3 BEHR IRA STEVEN m|d Producer
TNG 3       Writer
TNG 3       Teleplay
TNG 4       Story and Teleplay
TNG 1 BEIMLER HANS d Story Editor
TNG 2       Executive Script Consultant
TNG 3       Co-Producer
TNG 1-3       Teleplay
TNG 2       Story
TNG 2       Television Story and Teleplay
TNG 3       Writer
TNG 5 BELANOFF ADAM   Story and Teleplay
TNG 3-4 BELLISSIMO (aka BODONARO) RITA   Hair Stylist
TNG 1-6 BENKO TOM, A.C.E. d|v Editor
TNG 3-4       Director
TNG 2 BENSMILLER KURT MICHAEL d Story
TNG 1 BERLATSKY DAVID   Editor
TNG 1 BERMAN RICK m|d|v|e Supervising Producer
TNG 1-2       Co-Executive Producer
TNG 3-7       Executive Producer
TNG 4-5       Writer
TNG 5       Story
TNG 1-7 BERNARD ALAN, C.A.S. v Sound Mixer
TNG 3 BISCHOFF DAVID   Writer
TNG 4       Teleplay
TNG 2 BIXBY ALISON GAIL   Key Costumer
TNG 1 BLACK JOHN D.F. o Story
TNG 1 BLACK JOHN D.F. (pn RALPH WILLS)   Story
TNG 3-7 BLACKMAN ROBERT m|d|v|e Costume Designer
TNG 2 BLEVINS CHA   Key Costumer
TNG 2       Costumer
TNG 1-7 BOLE CLIFF d|v Director
TNG 3 BOND TIMOTHY   Director
TNG 5-6 BONO JERRY d Key Costumer
TNG 7 BORMANIS ANDRE m|d|v|e Science Consultant
TNG 5-6 BOSCHE MARY ELLEN d Key Costumer
TNG 6 BOTSFORD DIANA DRU   Story
TNG 6 BOTSFORD WARD   Story
TNG 3-4 BOWLES BUDDY   Chief Lighting Technician
TNG 1-2,4 BOWMAN ROB   Director
TNG 6 BRAGA BRANNON m|v|e Story Editor
TNG 7       Co-Producer
TNG 7       Story
TNG 5       Story and Teleplay
TNG 4-7       Teleplay
TNG 5-7       Writer
TNG 1 BRETON BROOKE m Post Production Supervisor
TNG 3 BRONSON FRED a Writer
TNG 5       Story
TNG 6 BROOKS JAMES E.   Story
TNG 1-2 BROWN EDWARD R., A.S.C.   Director of Photography
TNG 1-7 BROWNFIELD DICK v Special Effects
TNG 3 BURGER ROBIN (pn ROBIN BERNHEIM) v Writer
TNG 6-7 BURTON LEVAR d|v|e Director
TNG 1 BUTZ RICHARD   Key Costumer
TNG 7 CABOT ZAYRA v Production Associate
TNG 2 CALDER THOMAS H.   Based on an Unpublished Story by
TNG 5 CAROL-SCHWARY SUSAN   Hair Designer
TNG 4 CARREN DAVID BENNETT   Story Editor
TNG 4       Writer
TNG 7 CARRIGAN-FAUCI JEANNE d Teleplay
TNG 4 CARROLL J.LARRY   Story Editor
TNG 4       Writer
TNG 7 CARROLL JOHN d|v|e Online Editing
TNG 3,5 CARSON DAVID m|d Director
TNG 3 CAVES SALLY d Writer
TNG 3-4 CHALMERS CHIP d First Assistant Director
TNG 3-5       Director
TNG 2-4 CHAMBERLIN AMANDA m Costumer
TNG 5-6       Key Costumer
TNG 4-5 CHARNO SARA   Story
TNG 4-5 CHARNO STUART   Story
TNG 3-7 CHATTAWAY JAY d|v|e Music
TNG 4 CHERMAK CY   Story
TNG 4 CHESS JOE, S.O.C. d|v|e Director of Photography
TNG 5-6       Camera Operator
TNG 1-7 CIS HOLLYWOOD (aka COMPOSITE IMAGE SYSTEMS)   m|d|v|e Special Video Compositing
TNG 1 CLAYTON JOHN   Construction Foreperson
TNG 1 CLEE MONA   Story
TNG 1 CLEMANS JERRY, C.A.S.   Re-Recording Mixer
TNG 3 CLINE JEFF   Second Assistant Director
TNG 7 CODRON ARTHUR J. d|v|e Visual Effects Assistant Editor
TNG 1 COLLA RICHARD   Director
TNG 1 COMPTON RICHARD   Director
TNG 5 CONLEY LAWRENCE V.   Story
TNG 7 CONNOLLY LAURA m|v|e Hair Stylist
TNG 1,6 CONWAY JAMES L. d|v|e Director
TNG 6 COREY MATTHEW   Based upon Material by
TNG 1-7 COURAGE ALEXANDER o|m Main Title Theme
TNG 7 COX (aka FERNANDES) KRISTINE m|d|v Production Associate
TNG 7 CRAWFORD LELAND d Hair Stylist
TNG 2 CRAWFORD SHIRLEY   Hair Stylist
TNG 1-2 CRONN RICHARD   Chief Lighting Technician
TNG 1 CURRY DAN m|d|v|e Visual Effects Coordinator
TNG 2-5       Visual Effects Supervisor
TNG 6-7       Visual Effects Producer
TNG 6       Director
TNG 3 CUSHMAN MARC   From an Unpublished Story by
TNG 3 DANUS RICHARD d Executive Story Editor
TNG 3       Teleplay
TNG 3       Writer
TNG 1,7 DAVEY DOUG, C.A.S. d|v|e Re-Recording Mixer
TNG 1 DAVIS DEBORAH DEAN   Writer
TNG 6 DAVIS DON   Music
TNG 1,4 DAVIS LARRY M.   Second Assistant Director
TNG 1 DAWKINS JOHNNY   Story Editor
TNG 2 de GRAFF MONTY   Editor
TNG 4 de HAAS TIMOTHY v Based on a Story by
TNG 7 de MORAES LISA v Assistant Editor
TNG 4-5 DEAN DOUG   First Assistant Director
TNG 3 DEANE HOWARD S., A.C.E.   Editor
TNG 7 DEBNEY JOHN d|c Music
TNG 3 DEIGHAN DREW   Based on a Teleplay by
TNG 4       Story
TNG 4 DENOVE THOMAS F.   Director of Photography
TNG 2 DICKSON LANCE   Story
TNG 5-7 DIGITAL MAGIC   d|v Video Optical Effects
TNG 4 DOUGLAS PAMELA   Teleplay
TNG 6 DOYLE A.CONAN   Sherlock Holmes characters by arrangemant with Jean Conan Doyle.
TNG 7 DRAPANAS WENDY m|v|e Scenic Artist
TNG 4 DRAYMAN CHARLES EVAN   Costumer
TNG 1 DUANE DIANE   Writer
TNG 1 DWYER JOHN M. o|m Set Decorator
TNG 1-6 DYER WILSON   Sound Editor
TNG 6 ECHEVARRIA RENE d Story Editor
TNG 7       Executive Story Editor
TNG 3,5-7       Writer
TNG 4       Story and Teleplay
TNG 5-6       Story
TNG 6-7       Teleplay
TNG 3 EDDS HANK, S.M.A.   Make-up Artist
TNG 3 EISNER CAROL   Assistant to the Producer
TNG 7 ESCHBACHER ROGER   Story
TNG 1,3-7 FARRELL J.P. d|v|e Editor
TNG 6-7       Suprvising Editor
TNG 6-7 FATJO LOLITA m|d|v Pre-Production Associate
TNG 1-2 FERGUSON CAROLYN   Hair Stylist
TNG 5 FIELDS PETER ALLAN d Executive Script Consultant
TNG 4       Story and Teleplay
TNG 5       Teleplay
TNG 5       Writer
TNG 6-7 FITZGERALD KIM d|v Production Associate
TNG 6-7 FLECK JERRY m|v|e First Assistant Director
TNG 5 FLIEGEL RICHARD   Story
TNG 1 FONTANA D.C. o|a|d Associate Producer
TNG 1       Story
TNG 1       Teleplay
TNG 1       Writer
TNG 1 FONTANA D.C. (pn J.MICHAEL BINGHAM)   Story and Teleplay
TNG 2 FORREST-CHAMBERS SUE   Make-up Artist
TNG 1 FORRESTER LARRY   Story
TNG 3-7 FRAKES JONATHAN m|d|v Director
TNG 1-2 FREEDLE SAM   Unit Production Manager
TNG 1 FRIES SANDY   Writer
TNG 6-7 FUKAI ARLENE m|v|e Second Assistant Director
TNG 7 GALLO JEANNA F.   Based upon Material by
TNG 3 GANINO TRENT CHRISTOPHER   From a Story by
TNG 6-7 GAUSCHE STEVE d First Company Grip
TNG 5 GENDEL MORGAN d Story and Teleplay
TNG 6       Writer
TNG 1-7 GENOVESE COSMO d|v Script Supervisor
TNG 2 GERBER STEVE   Writer
TNG 1 GERROLD DAVID o|a|d Program Consultant
TNG 1 GILMORE DEAN   Sound Mixer
TNG 7 GLUCKSTERN CHERYL m|d|v Production Associate
TNG 5 GOCKE BILL d Sound Mixer
TNG 1-7 GOLDSMITH JERRY m|v Main Title Theme
TNG 3 GOODHARTZ SHARI   Writer
TNG 4-5       Story
TNG 1-2 GOODMAN ELISA   Casting Associate
TNG 2 GRAY MIKE   Producer
TNG 2       Writer
TNG 5 GRAY PAMELA   Story and Teleplay
TNG 5 GRAY T.MICHAEL   Story
TNG 4 GREENE VANESSA   Teleplay
TNG 7 GREENSPON JAQ   Story
TNG 1 GUERS KARL   Story
TNG 2 HAIGHT WANDA M.   Story
TNG 1,7 HAIRE CHRIS, C.A.S. d|v|e Re-Recording Mixer
TNG 7 HALL DEBORAH   Key Costumer
TNG 1 HALPERIN MICHAEL   Story
TNG 7 HATTON CHRISTOPHER   Story
TNG 3-7 HAYMORE JUNE ABSTON m Make-up Artist
TNG 6 HOCK ALLISON c Teleplay
TNG 6-7 HOFFMAN MATT m|v|e Key Costumer
TNG 4 HORVAT MICHEL   Writer
TNG 4 HOWARD BILL   Hair Stylist
TNG 2 HOWARD MERRI D. m|v|e First Assistant Director
TNG 3-5       Unit Production Manager
TNG 4-7       Line Producer
TNG 1-2,4 HOY WILLIAM m Editor
TNG 1 HURLEY MAURICE   Producer
TNG 1-2       Co-Executive Producer
TNG 1       Television Story and Teleplay
TNG 1-2       Writer
TNG 1,5       Story
TNG 1-2       Story and Teleplay
TNG 2,4       Teleplay
TNG 1 HURLEY MAURICE (pn C.J.HOLLAND)   Story and Telplay
TNG 2-5 HUTZEL GARY d Visual Effects Coordinator
TNG 3-5       Visual Effects Supervisor
TNG 2-4 IMAGE "G"   d|v Additional Motion Control Facilities
TNG 5-7       Motion Control Photography
TNG 1-7 INDUSTRIAL LIGHT + MAGIC   m Special Visual Effects
TNG 2 ISCOVE ROBERT   Director
TNG 3 JACOBS JAKE   From an Unpublished Story by
TNG 2-7 JAMES RICHARD D. v Production Designer
TNG 5 JARVIS RON   Story
TNG 3 JOHNSON NORMA   Costumer
TNG 1-4 JONES RON   Music
TNG 3 JONES TIM   Hair Stylist
TNG 3 JORGENSEN KRIS   Costumer
TNG 1 JUSTMAN ROBERT H. o Supervising Producer
TNG 1       Consulting Producer
TNG 5 KAHN JAMES v Story
TNG 7 KALBFELD MARK   Story
TNG 1 KALOSH BRENDA   Second Assistant Director
TNG 4 KARTOZIAN THOMAS   Story
TNG 2-3 KEMPER DAVID v Writer
TNG 1 KEPPLER WERNER m Make-up Artist
TNG 1 KINWALD RON   Second Assistant Director
TNG 3-4 KNOLLER (aka ROSENFELD) WENDY   Post Production Associate
TNG 5       Post Production Coordinator
TNG 6-7       Post Production Supervisor
TNG 6-7 KNOX R.D. d Chief Lighting Technician
TNG 6 KOBAYASHI ALAN m|e Scenic Artist
TNG 7 KOEPPEL DAN   Story and Teleplay
TNG 2-7 KOLBE WINRICH d|v|e Director
TNG 2 KOSLOWSKY JON   Editor
TNG 7 KROSSKOVE KRIS d Camera Operator
TNG 7       Director of Photography
TNG 1 KRZEMIEN RICHARD   Story
TNG 2,4 KUNZ CAROL d|v|e Costumer
TNG 5-7       Wardrobe Supervisor
TNG 7       Key Costumer
TNG 1 la SALANDRA JOHN, S.M.E.   Music Editor
TNG 4 LAMBDIN SUSANNE   Based in part on a Premise by
TNG 3 LAMPSON BARBARA   Hair Stylist
TNG 1-2 LANDAU LES d|v|e First Assistant Director
TNG 1-7       Director
TNG 2 LANDSBERG DAVID   Story
TNG 2 LANE BRIAN ALAN   Writer
TNG 4 LANSFORD WILLIAM DOUGLAS   Story
TNG 4 LASER MEDIA RENTALS     Lasers
TNG 1-2 LAURITSON PETER m|d|v|e Associate Producer
TNG 3-5       Co-Producer
TNG 6-7       Producer
TNG 7       Consulting Producer
TNG 5,7       Director
TNG 4 LAZEBNIK PHILIP   Story and Teleplay
TNG 5       Story
TNG 5 le PRE GUS   Hair Stylist
TNG 5 LEDER REUBEN (pn GARY PERCONTE)   Story and Teleplay
TNG 2-6 LEDERMAN ROBERT (aka BOB) d|v|e Editor
TNG 5,7       Director
TNG 7 LEE DON m Special Video Compositing
TNG 1 LEGATO ROBERT d Visual Effects Coordinator
TNG 2-5       Visual Effects Supervisor
TNG 3-4       Director
TNG 1 LEWIN ROBERT   Co-Producer
TNG 1       Story
TNG 1       Story and Teleplay
TNG 1       Writer
TNG 1 LIVINGSTON DAVID d|v|e Unit Production Manager
TNG 1-3       Line Producer
TNG 4-5       Producer
TNG 6-7       Supervising Producer
TNG 4-5       Director
TNG 1-6 LONGO JOE m|d Property Master
TNG 1-7 LOWRY-JOHNSON JUNIE, C.S.A. m|d|v|e Casting
TNG 1-2,5 LYNCH PAUL d Director
TNG 3-7 MADALONE DENNIS d|v Stunt Coordinator
TNG 6-7 MAGDALENO JIM v Scenic Artist
TNG 5 MALDONADO PHIL   Key Costumer
TNG 1 MANN LOUIS   Set Designer
TNG 1 MANNERS KELLY A.   Unit Production Manager
TNG 1 MANNERS KIM   Director
TNG 1 MANNING RICHARD d Story Editor
TNG 2       Executive Script Consultant
TNG 3       Co-Producer
TNG 1-3       Teleplay
TNG 2       Story
TNG 2       Television Story and Teleplay
TNG 3       Writer
TNG 2 MASON JOHN   Producer
TNG 2       Writer
TNG 1-4 MATIOSIAN MACE d Sound Editor
TNG 6-7       Supervising Sound Editor
TNG 5-7 MATTHIAS JEAN LOUISE v Story
TNG 6       Writer
TNG 1 MAYBERRY RUSS   Director
TNG 3 McATEER VIVIAN   Hair Designer
TNG 1-7 McCARTHY DENNIS m|d|v|e Music
TNG 2 McCULLOUGH ROBERT L.   Producer
TNG 2       Teleplay
TNG 2       Writer
TNG 4 McFADDEN GATES   Choreographer
TNG 7       Director
TNG 1 McGOUGH DAVID   Key Costumer
TNG 1 McINTYRE DEBORAH   From a Story by
TNG 1-2 McKENZIE RICHARD FRANK m Set Designer
TNG 6 MEDLOCK MICHAEL A.   Story
TNG 2-7 MEES JIM v|e Set Decorator
TNG 2 MENCHEN LES   Story
TNG 4 MENOSKY JOE d|v Executive Story Editor
TNG 5       Co-Producer
TNG 4,6-7       Writer
TNG 4-5,7       Teleplay
TNG 5-6       Story and Teleplay
TNG 6       Story
TNG 1-2 METOYER ROBERT J.   Second Assistant Director
TNG 2       First Assistant Director
TNG 1 MICHAELIAN MICHAEL   Story and Teleplay
TNG 5-7 MILLER PATTI (aka PATRICIA) m|v Hair Stylist
TNG 1-2 MILLS BRIAN   First Company Grip
TNG 2 MLODINOW LEONARD   Story Editor
TNG 2       Writer
TNG 1-7 MODERN SOUND   d|v Post Production Sound
TNG 1 MONROE STEVE   Construction Foreperson
TNG 7 MOORE MICHAEL e Hair Stylist
TNG 3-5 MOORE RONALD B. m|v|e Visual Effects Coordinator
TNG 3-7       Visual Effects Supervisor
TNG 3 MOORE RONALD D. m|d|v Story Editor
TNG 4       Executive Story Editor
TNG 5-6       Co-Producer
TNG 7       Producer
TNG 3-7       Teleplay
TNG 3-7       Writer
TNG 6       Story
TNG 3 MORAN W.REED   Teleplay
TNG 7 MORRISON RICHARD, C.A.S. d|v|e Re-Recording Mixer
TNG 7 MOSKO GIL m|v Make-up Artist
TNG 1-7 MOSSLER HELEN, C.S.A. d|v|e Casting Executive
TNG 7 NAPOLI ANATONIA   Based upon Material by
TNG 7 NASH ERIK m Motion Control Photography
TNG 6 NEAL CANDACE d Hair Stylist
TNG 4-5 NESKOROMNY ANDY m|v Assistant Art Director
TNG 6-7       Art Director
TNG 2-3 NEUSS WENDY m|v Post Production Supervisor
TNG 4-5       Associate Producer
TNG 6-7       Co-Producer
TNG 6 NIMOY ADAM m Director
TNG 6 NORMAND JOSEE d|v Hair Stylist
TNG 1 O'KUN LAN   Story
TNG 1-2 OKUDA MICHAEL m|d|v|e Scenic Artist
TNG 3       Scenic Art Supervisor
TNG 3-7       Scenic Art Supervisor/Technical Consultant
TNG 7       Scenic Art Consultant
TNG 1-7 OVERDIEK DIANE v|e Production Coordinator
TNG 3-4 PAGE DAVID   Costumer
TNG 4 PALINSKI MAURICE d Costumer
TNG 5,7       Key Costumer
TNG 1-7 PANAVISION   m|d|v|e Lenses and Cameras
TNG 3 PEDIGO TOM m Set Decorator
TNG 4-6 PEETS WILLIAM (aka BILL) d|v|e Chief Lighting Technician
TNG 4 PERRY JO   Story and Teleplay
TNG 4 PERRY THOMAS   Story and Teleplay
TNG 1 PETERSON LOWELL   Camera Operator
TNG 1 PHELPS WIN   Director
TNG 2 PHILLIPS JANNA m|d Make-up Artist
TNG 4 PHILLIPS RALPH   Story
TNG 1 PICKRELL GREGORY   Assistant Art Director
TNG 3 PILLER MICHAEL m|d|v|c Co-Executive Producer
TNG 4-7       Executive Producer
TNG 3,5       Story and Teleplay
TNG 3-4       Writer
TNG 4-5       Teleplay
TNG 5-6       Story
TNG 7 PILLER SHAWN v Based upon Material by
TNG 1-4 POST GROUP, THE   m Video Optical Effects
TNG 3 POTTS (aka MARTINEZ) TERRI d Assistant to the Producer
TNG 3-5       Post Production Associate
TNG 5       Production Associate
TNG 2 POVILL JON m Writer
TNG 6-7 POWELL DAVID   Key Costumer
TNG 1 POWERS KATHRYN d Writer
TNG 1 PRIME COMPUTER INC.     Computer Graphics
TNG 1 PROBERT ANDREW m Consulting Senior Illustrator
TNG 2-6 QUIST GERALD m Make-up Artist
TNG 6-7 RAMIREZ DAVID d Editor
TNG 1 REAVES MICHAEL   Writer
TNG 1 RHODES MICHAEL   Director
TNG 4 RHYTHM + HUES INC.   d Computer Animation Segments
TNG 7 RICH LISA d Teleplay
TNG 6-7 RIVERA MIGUEL d|v Sound Editor
TNG 1 ROBERTS RANDY   Editor
TNG 4 ROBERTS TED   Story
TNG 1-7 RODDENBERRY GENE o|a|m|d|v|e Creator
TNG 1-5       Executivr Producer
TNG 1       Teleplay
TNG 1       Writer
TNG 4 ROESLER R. DAVID m|e Costumer
TNG 5       Key Costumer
TNG 3 ROLFE SAM d Writer
TNG 3 ROMAN RON   Story and Teleplay
TNG 1 ROMANIS GEORGE   Music
TNG 5 ROSENBERG GRANT   Teleplay
TNG 7 ROSSI DAVID m|d|v|e Production Associate
TNG 5 RUBEN PAUL   Story
TNG 2 RUBENSTEIN SCOTT c Story Editor
TNG 2       Writer
TNG 3-6 RUSH MARVIN d|v|e Director of Photography
TNG 4       Director
TNG 4 RUSSELL RANDEE   Story
TNG 1 SABAROFF ROBERT o Story and Teleplay
TNG 1       Story
TNG 1-2 SABRE RICHARD d Hair Designer
TNG 1-5 SACKETT SUSAN m Production Associate
TNG 3       Writer
TNG 5       Story
TNG 1-7 SACKMAN GERRY d|v Music Editor
TNG 7 SAGAN NICK v Writer
TNG 1 SANCHEZ RALPH   Story
TNG 4 SANTANTONIO KIM   Hair Stylist
TNG 1 SATTERFIELD STEWART m|d|v|e Transportation Coordinator
TNG 1-2 SCANLAN JOSEPH L.   Director
TNG 4 SCHAFER KEN   Story
TNG 2-7 SCHEERER ROBERT d|v Director
TNG 1 SCHEIDEMAN ELAINE   Costume Supervisor
TNG 5 SCHIFFER PAUL   Story
TNG 5 SCHKOLNICK BARRY   Teleplay
TNG 5 SCORZA PHILIP A.   Story
TNG 6 SCOTT L.J.   Based upon Material by
TNG 6 SHANKAR NAREN d|v Science Consultant
TNG 7       Story Editor
TNG 7       Story
TNG 5-7       Writer
TNG 6-7       Teleplay
TNG 7       Story and Teleplay
TNG 2 SHAW LARRY   Director
TNG 1 SHEARER HANNAH LOUISE d|c Executive Story Editor
TNG 1,3       Writer
TNG 1       Teleplay
TNG 2       Story
TNG 4 SHELDON LEE c Producer
TNG 4       Writer
TNG 2-4 SHULL (aka THOMPSON) KIMBERLEY m|v Costumer
TNG 5-7       Key Costumer
TNG 1 SIGNORELLI PHIL   Key Costumer
TNG 1-5 SIMMONS ADELE G. v Second Assistant Director
TNG 3,6-7       First Assistant Director
TNG 2 SIMMONS CHARMAINE NASH   Costumer
TNG 1 SIMON BRUCE A.   First Assistant Director
TNG 1       Second Assistant Director
TNG 1       Unit Production Manager
TNG 1-7 SIMS ALAN v Property Master
TNG 6-7 SINGER ALEXANDER d|v|c Director
TNG 3-5 SMOTHERS (aka JULIAN) HEIDI d Post Production Associate
TNG 5       Production Associate
TNG 1-7 SMUTKO AL v Construction Coordinator
TNG 2 SNODGRASS MELINDA M.   Story Editor
TNG 3       Executive Script Consultant
TNG 2       Teleplay
TNG 2-3       Writer
TNG 3 SOKOLOFF ELAINE   Art Studio Paintings
TNG 3 SOLOW BRUCE ALLEN c First Assistant Director
TNG 2-4 SONY CORP. OF AMERICA     Computer Monitors
TNG 4-7       Monitors
TNG 3-6 SORDAL BOB m|d|v First Company Grip
TNG 2 SOWARDS JACK B. m Writer
TNG 3-7 SPECKMAN GARY v Set Designer
TNG 7 STAPE WILLIAM N.   Based upon Material by
TNG 1 STEFANO JOSEPH   Story and Teleplay
TNG 1 STEINER FRED o Music
TNG 7 STEINGASSER SPIKE d Television Story
TNG 1 STERNBACH RICK m|d|v Illustrator
TNG 2-3       Senior Illustrator
TNG 3-7       Senior Illustrator/Technical Consultant
TNG 4 STEWART BRYAN   Based in part on a Premise by
TNG 4-7 STEWART PATRICK m Director
TNG 2 STILLWELL ERIC A. m|v Researcher
TNG 3-5       Pre-Production Associate
TNG 3       From a Story by
TNG 6-7 STIPES DAVID d|v|e Visual Effects Supervisor
TNG 2 STOKES/KOHNE ASSOCIATES INC.     "Entity" Animation Sequence
TNG 5       "Soliton Wave" Animation
TNG 1-2 STOUT JANET   Costume Supervisor
TNG 1 STRANGIS GREG   Creative Consultant
TNG 1 SUBRAMANIAM BABU   Second Assistant Director
TNG 1       First Assistant Director
TNG 2 SUMMERS JARON   Writer
TNG 1 SUNLEY ED   Costume Supervisor
TNG 4-7 SURMA RON m|d|v|e Casting
TNG 5 SWENSEN EDITHE   Teleplay
TNG 3-5 TAKEMURA DAVID m|d|v|e Visual Effects Associate
TNG 6       Visual Effects Coordinator
TNG 4-5 TAYLOR JERI m|d|v Supervising Producer
TNG 6       Co-Executive Producer
TNG 7       Executive Producer
TNG 4-5       Writer
TNG 4-6       Teleplay
TNG 6       Story
TNG 7       Television Story
TNG 1 THEISS WILLIAM WARE o Costumes Creator
TNG 2-3       Starfleet Uniforms Creator
TNG 4-6       Original Starfleet Uniforms
TNG 3 THOMAS CARI m|d Assistant Scenic Artist
TNG 4-5       Scenic Artist
TNG 1 THORNE WORLEY   Story and Teleplay
TNG 6-7 TOMITA MASANOBU m|v|e Sound Editor
TNG 1 TORME TRACY   Executive Story Editor
TNG 2       Creative Consultant
TNG 1       Story and Teleplay
TNG 1       Writer
TNG 2       Teleplay
TNG 2 TORME TRACY (pn KEITH MILLS)   Writer
TNG 2 TORME TRACY (pn TERRY DEVEREAUX)   Writer
TNG 4 TOUSSIENG YOLANDA m Hair Designer
TNG 7 TROTTI DAVID G. m|e Second Assistant Director
TNG 6-7 TSUJIMOTO GUY d Sound Editor
TNG 4-7 TUCKER STEVE d Editor
TNG 1-7 UNITEL VIDEO   d|v Editing Facilities
TNG 1 VEJAR MICHAEL (aka MIKE) d|v|e|c Director
TNG 3 VELASQUEZ DAVID   Costumer
TNG 5       Key Costumer
TNG 6-7 VELAZQUEZ (aka HERNANDEZ) DAWN m|d|v|e Post Production Coordinator
TNG 1 VENEZIANO SANDY m Art Director
TNG 3 WAGNER MICHAEL   Story
TNG 3       Writer
TNG 1 WASHBURN CHARLES   First Assistant Director
TNG 7 WATERHOUSE ABRAM d Co-Costume Designer
TNG 7 WEBB E.GEDNEY   Music Editor
TNG 7 WELLS RICHARD d First Assistant Director
TNG 6-7 WEST JONATHAN d Director of Photography
TNG 7       Director
TNG 1-3 WESTMORE MICHAEL m|d|v|e Make-up Supervisor
TNG 4-7       Make-up Designer and Supervisor
TNG 4-5 WESTMORE MICHAEL, II m|d Prosthetic Electronics
TNG 7       Assistant Editor
TNG 4 WHELPLEY JOHN d Teleplay
TNG 7 WHITE LISA d|v|e Location Manager
TNG 3-7 WIEMER ROBERT d Director
TNG 4 WILDFIRE / L.A.   m Ultra-Violet Effects and Equipment
TNG 5-7 WILKERSON RONALD v Story
TNG 6       Writer
TNG 6-7 WILLIAMS EDWARD L. d|v Visual Effects Associate
TNG 7       Visual Effects Coordinator
TNG 2 WILLIAMS GEORGINA   Hair Stylist
TNG 1-6 WISTROM BILL m|d|v|e Supervising Sound Editor
TNG 6 WOLFE ROBERT HEWITT d Story and Teleplay
TNG 1 WOLVINGTON JAMES (aka JIM) m|d|v|e Supervising Sound Editor
TNG 1-5       Sound Editor
TNG 6       Sound Effects Supervisor
TNG 2 WOOD DURINDA RICE   Costume Designer
TNG 2 WOODS BETH   Writer
TNG 1 WRIGHT HERBERT   Co-Producer
TNG 5       Producer
TNG 1       Story
TNG 1,5       Teleplay
TNG 3-5 YACOBIAN BRAD v|e First Assistant Director
TNG 6-7       Unit Production Manager
TNG 4-6 YALE DAN d Sound Editor
TNG 2 ZAMBRANO JACQUELINE   Writer
TNG 1 ZAPATA JOY m Hair Stylist
TNG 5-7       Hair Designer
TNG 4 ZICREE MARC SCOTT d Story
TNG 1 ZIMMERMAN HERMAN m|d|e Production Designer
TNG 2-7       Original Set Design
TNG 3 ZUCKERMAN ED   Writer

TOS TAS MOV DS9 VGR ENT C&L Top

Casts Production Personnel Writers and Directors Credits Home