STAR TREK
CREDITS
PRODUCTION PERSONNEL

Casts Production Personnel Writers and Directors Credits Home

TOS TAS TNG DS9 VGR ENT C&L Bottom

KEY TO CRAFTS
AMC - Additional Music Composition. ClS - Climbing Sequence. CrS - Crash Sequence. CD - Borg Effects Creation (Costume Design). MC/P - Motion Control and Pyrotechnics. MU - Make up. SE - Sound Effects. PE - Photographic Effects. VE - Special Visual Effects.

KEY TO CONTRACTORS
A & F - Associates and Ferren. AI - Apogee Inc. ASRD - Arroyo Seco Ranger District. BS/VIFX - Blue Sky/VIFX. BS/VIFX E - Blue Sky/VIFX East. C - Cimityart. C3 - Company 3. CC - Central Casting. CIS - CIS Hollywood. CV - Cygnet Video. DD - Digital Domain. DOD - Dept. of Defense. DOTAF - Dept. of the Air Force. DOTN - Dept. of the Navy. DPI - Denali Productions Inc. EFILM - Efilm. F - Fotokem.. FI - Foundation Imaging. HWF - Humpback Whale Fund. IA - Illusion Arts. ILM - Industrial Light and Magic. KM - Kenny Myers. LVA - Lola Visual Effects. MW - Matte World/ Matte World Digital. NI - Novocom Inc. NYZS - New York Zoological Society. OOOii - OOOii. PDI - Pacific Data Images. POP - Pacific Ocean Post/ POP Film and POP Animation.. POV - Persistance of Vision. PP - Paramount Pictures. RA + AI - Robert Abel and Associates Inc. RSD - Richard Snell Designs Inc. SBS - Santa Barbara Studios. SFX - Svengali FX. SJX - Steve Johnson's XFX Group. SS - Sprocket Systems. STA - Star Trek Avionics. TBS - The Burbank Studios. TMC - Todd Masters Co. TTF - The Third Floor. USDA - U.S. Dept. of Agriculure, Forest Service. USSR - U.S.S. Ranger. VAD +A - Vision Art Design and Animation. VCE - Visual Concept Engineering. VI - Video Images. YNPS - Yosemite National Park Services.

Series Number Surname First Other Role Film
MOV IX "A BRITISH TAR" FROM "H.M.S. PINAFORE"     Additional Music Composition #3 ST:I
MOV XI "AWASONUK JAM"     Additional Music Composition #3 ST:TM
MOV X "BLUE SKIES"     Additional Music Composition #2 STN
MOV X "CANCION Y DANZA No 6"     Additional Music Composition #3 STN
MOV VII "DREAMS BEGIN RESPONSIBITIES"     Additional Publication STG
MOV IX "FIRST MOVEMENT: GRAVE" FROM "SONATA NO. 8 IN C MINOR", OPUS 13, "PATHETIQUE"     Additional Music Composition #4 ST:I
MOV IX "FOURTH MOVEMENT: ALLEGRO VIVO ASSAI" FROM "STRING QUARTET IN B-FLAT", OPUS 10, NO. 3, "THE HUNT"     Additional Music Composition #2 ST:I
MOV IX "FOURTH MOVEMENT: FINALE-VIVACE" FROM "STRING QUARTET IN D MAJOR", OPUS 64, NO. 5, "THE LARK"     Additional Music Composition #1 ST:I
MOV XI "FUTURE BLUES"     Additional Music Composition #4 ST:TM
MOV IV "I HATE YOU"     Additional Music Composition #1 ST4
MOV III "I REMEMBER YOU"     Additional Music Composition #1 ST3
MOV XI "JOSH GREENSTEIN"     Additional Music Composition #2 ST:TM
MOV VIII "MAGIC CARPET RIDE"     Additional Music Composition #4 ST:FC
MOV IX "MAKEOVER MAMBO"     Additional Music Composition #5 ST:I
MOV VIII "MOONLIGHT BECOMES YOU"     Additional Music Composition #3 ST:FC
MOV VIII "OOBY DOOBY"     Additional Music Composition #2 ST:FC
MOV X "RIKER'S STRUT"     Additional Music Composition #1 STN
MOV XI "SABOTAGE"     Additional Music Composition #1 ST:TM
MOV III "TANGERINE"     Additional Music Composition #3 ST3
MOV III "THAT OLD BLACK MAGIC"     Additional Music Composition #2 ST3
MOV V "THE MOON'S A WINDOW TO HEAVEN"     Additional Music Composition #1 ST5
MOV VIII "VALLON SONORE" from "LES TROYENS"     Additional Music Composition #1 ST:FC
MOV XI 20TH CENTURY FOX     Re-Recorded at ST:TM
MOV IX ABARAVICH PATRIC J.   Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ST:I
MOV III ABASCAL PAUL   Additional Hair Stylist ST3
MOV III ABASCAL SILVIA   Hair Stylist ST3
MOV IV       Hair Stylist ST4
MOV XI AAD CHARLES ABOU   Character Look Development Lead VE DD ST:TM
MOV XI ABRAMS J.J.   Director ST:TM
MOV XI       Producer ST:TM
MOV IX ACOSTA TOM   Greensperson ST:I
MOV II ACQUISTAPACE ROMOLO   Chief Lighting Technician ST2
MOV X ADAMS AMY   Walk Through Coordinator VE DD STN
MOV X ADAMS NANCY   3-D Integration Lead VE DD STN
MOV IV ADAMSON JOE   DGA Trainee ST4
MOV VII AEROTECH INC.     Rocket Propulsion STG
MOV VIII AFFONSO BARBARA   Chief Model Maker MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV VIII AGALSOFF JOHN   Cable Person ST:FC
MOV VI AGHA ALIA ALMEIDA   Production Assistant VE ILM ST6
MOV VII       Coordinator VE ILM STG
MOV XI AGUIRRE KEVIN   Previsualization Artist VE POV ST:TM
MOV II AHERN TERRY   Craft Services ST2
MOV X AHMANSON BOB   Pyrotechnician VE DD STN
MOV VIII AIELLO JAREMY   Key Sculptor CD TMC ST:FC
MOV XI AINSWORTH ALFRED   24 Frame Playback Engineer VE CV ST:TM
MOV XI AKAJI ADA   Dyers/Agers ST:TM
MOV VII AKELA CRANE     Special thanks STG
MOV XI AKERS DAN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV V ALAGNA JOHN   Senior Optical Line-up VE A&F ST5
MOV XI ALASKA DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCE     Support Services ST:TM
MOV VI ALASKA FILM COMMISSION     Special thanks ST6
MOV VI ALASKA HELICOPTER COMPANY     Special thanks ST6
MOV I ALBRIGHT LARRY   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE PP ST:TMP
MOV VI ALBUCHER AARON M.   Art Department Production Assistant ST6
MOV XI ALDRIDGE WILLIAM   Special Effects Set Supervisor ST:TM
MOV I ALEXANDER DICK   Mechanical Design PE AI ST:TMP
MOV V ALEXANDER GARY   Re-Recording Mixer ST5
MOV V ALEXANDER JAN   Special Make-up Artist MU KM ST5
MOV VI ALEXANDER JANICE R.   Hair Stylist ST6
MOV II ALEXANDER JIM   Sound Mixer ST2
MOV VI ALEXANDER JON   Optical Camera Operator VE ILM ST6
MOV XI       Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII ALEXANDER TIM   Digital Compositor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV IX ALIAS/WAVEFRONT TECHNOLOGIES     Software Support VE SBS ST:I
MOV VII ALLAN DENNY   Horse Wrangler STG
MOV XI ALLEN CASEY   Inferno Artist VE LFX ST:TM
MOV XI ALLING REBECCA   Make-up Artist ST:TM
MOV V ALLWINE WAYNE, M.P.S.E.   Sound Editor ST5
MOV XI ALMEIDA JORGE   Concept Artist SE OOOii ST:TM
MOV VII ALONZO JOHN A., A.S.C.   Director of Photography STG
MOV XI ALONZO RICHARD   Make-up Effects Artist ST:TM
MOV XI ALONZO ROBERT   Fight Choreographer ST:TM
MOV X ALTINEX INC.     Thanks STN
MOV V AMBROSE MILES   Electrical Technician VE A&F ST5
MOV XI AMBROSINO DEBORAH   Speciality Costumer ST:TM
MOV XI AMERICAN LEGION, HOLLYWOOD, POST 43     Support Services ST:TM
MOV X AMERICAN POWER CONVERSIONS     Thanks STN
MOV II AMUNDSON PETER   Editor VE ILM ST2
MOV XI ANDERSON COLIN   Camera Operator/Steadicam ST:TM
MOV XI ANDERSON COURTNEY J.   Set Dresser ST:TM
MOV VII ANDERSON MARK   Model Maker VE ILM STG
MOV I ANDERSON RICHARD L.   Supervising Sound Editor ST:TMP
MOV IV ANDERSON RICK   Whale Mechanical Designer VE ILM ST4
MOV VIII       Model Maker MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV VI ANDERSON SCOTT   CG Animator VE ILM ST6
MOV X ANDERSON TONY   Chief Lighting Technician VE DD STN
MOV XI ANDRADE RICHARD   Set Dresser ST:TM
MOV XI ANDRAUS ANTONIO   Set Dresser ST:TM
MOV XI ANDRE TED   Digital Compositing Lead VE DD ST:TM
MOV XI ANDRES DANNY   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV VI ANDREWS BUNNY   Music Editor ST6
MOV VIII ANDREWS SUSAN KELLY   Digital Rotoscope and Paint Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI ANDRYCO CHERYL   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV VIII ANGELES NATIONAL FOREST     Thanks USDA FS ST:FC
MOV V ANGELSON ERIC   Coordinator VE A&F ST5
MOV X ANKA DARRYL   Minature Crew VE DD STN
MOV X ANKA JAMES   Minature Crew VE DD STN
MOV XI ANNIS MARK A.   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV XI ANTONYAN VARSENIK   Draper ST:TM
MOV XI APLIN STEVE   Animation Sequence Lead VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I APOGEE INC.     Photographic Effects ST:TMP
MOV VI APPERSON MIKE   Labor Foreperson ST6
MOV IV APPLE COMPUTER COMPANY     Special thanks ST4
MOV V       Special thanks ST5
MOV XI ARAKAKI CARRIE YOKO   Costumer ST:TM
MOV II ARAKELIAN DEBORAH c Assistant to Mr. Bennett ST2
MOV III       Production Assistant ST3
MOV VII ARGUS CAMILLE n|d|v Costumer STG
MOV XI ARHEUSER-BUSCH INC.     Support Services ST:TM
MOV VIII ARIZONA STATE FILM COMMISSION     Thanks ST:FC
MOV IX ARKO ELISABETH   I/O Support VE SBS ST:I
MOV III ARLEN HAROLD   Music and Lyrics AMC #2 ST3
MOV III ARMS BARBARA   Assistant Choreographer ST3
MOV VI ARMSTORFF ROLAND   Production Assistant ST6
MOV IX ARMSTRONG BRIAN   First Camera Assistant ST:I
MOV VI ARMSTRONG ERIC   CG Animator VE ILM ST6
MOV VIII ARNESSON JOAKIM   Digital Effects Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI       CG Supervisor VE DD ST:TM
MOV VII ARON JOEL   CG Animator VE ILM STG
MOV XI ARONSON NATHAN A.   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV VII ARP THOMAS J. d|e Construction Coordinator STG
MOV VIII       Construction Coordinator ST:FC
MOV IX       Construction Coordinator ST:I
MOV XI ARRENDO BOB 'NICE'   Grip ST:TM
MOV IX ARROYO SAM 'I AM'   Craft Services ST:I
MOV VIII ARROYO SECO RANGER DISTRICT     Thanks ST:FC
MOV XI ARTOURIAN ARIN   24 Frame Playbeck Operator VE CV ST:TM
MOV X ASANO-MYERS KAREN v Key Hair Stylist STN
MOV XI ASHBORN JULIE FAY   Assistant Production Coordinator (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV VIII ASCHKYNAZO CALEB   Digital Editorial Coordinator VE POP ST:FC
MOV I ASIMOV ISAAC   Special Science Consultant ST:TMP
MOV X ASMAN BUB   Supervising Sound Editor STN
MOV VII ASSMUS CARL   Grip CrS ILM STG
MOV V ASSOCIATES + FERREN     Special Visual Effects ST5
MOV XI ATAMAN OKAN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI ATKINSON DAVID M.   Production Accountant (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV II ATLANTIC RECORDS AND TAPES     Original Soundtrack Album ST2
MOV VIII ATMAJIAN JEFF   Orchestrations ST:FC
MOV XI ATROUNI ATROUNI   Draper ST:TM
MOV IX AU KENNETH   Lead Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV IV AUBEL JOE   Art Director ST4
MOV XI AUGUST DAVID   Senior Developer SE OOOii ST:TM
MOV X AULT DUSTIN   Grip VE DD STN
MOV V AUSTIN SCOTT   Recordist ST5
MOV XI AVAKYAN KARINE   Draper ST:TM
MOV IX AVERY RICK   Stunt Coordinator ST:I
MOV XI AVIANO MARYELLEN   Background Casting Coordinator ST:TM
MOV XI AVOUJAGELI STEVE   CG Effects Animator VE DD ST:TM
MOV II AYER EDWARD A.   Special Effects Assistant ST2
MOV I B/G ENGINEERING     Optical & Mechanical Consultant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV VI BABER KEITH   Chief Rigging Electrician ST6
MOV VIII BABIN JOHN D.   Rigging Grip ST:FC
MOV XI BACH TRANG   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII BACHO THOMAS D., JR.   Crew CD TMC ST:FC
MOV I BACKAUSKAS MICHAEL n|d|v|c Editor, Special Effects PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI BAD ROBOT MUSIC + VIDEO LLC     Courtesy of AMC #2 ST:TM
MOV XI       Courtesy of AMC #3 ST:TM
MOV II BADAMI ROBERT   Music Editor ST2
MOV III       Music Editor ST3
MOV VIII BADEN SHAWN   Scenic Artist ST:FC
MOV X       Scenic Artist STN
MOV XI BADRAK NINA   Cutter/Fitter ST:TM
MOV VI BAER RHONDA   Location Manager ST6
MOV XI BAGLEY ALBERT F.   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV V BAIARDI VALERIE   Animator VE A&F ST5
MOV XI BAILEY AL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII BAILEY CHARLIE   Model Maker VE ILM STG
MOV XI BAILEY KEN   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI BAIRD KATHARINE   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X BAIRD STUART   Director STN
MOV X BAJA CONCEPTS INC.     Vehices STN
MOV X BAKER CHERIE   Art Director STN
MOV XI BAKER C.SCOTT   Set Designer ST:TM
MOV I BAKER DON   Camera Operator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV VI BAKER GORDON   Animator VE ILM ST6
MOV X BAKER HEATHER DAVIS   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV XI BAKER J.CODY   Digital Intermediate Artist VE C3 ST:TM
MOV XI BAKER KELLEY L.   First Assistant Accountant ST:TM
MOV XI BAKER MYRON   Set Costumer ST:TM
MOV IX BALDO MARK   Digital Animation Supervisor VE BS/VIFX E ST:I
MOV IX BALDWIN BILL   Assistant ADR Editor ST:I
MOV X BALIEL TERRELL L.   Hair Stylist STN
MOV XI       Hair Department Head ST:TM
MOV XI BALOG CHRISTOPHER   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X BANDSUH JIM   Illustrator STN
MOV VI BANKS BOBBI   ADR Editor ST6
MOV XI BARANOFF DAVID   Associate Producer ST:TM
MOV I BARBEE CHUCK   Camera Operator PE AI ST:TMP
MOV XI BARBEE DAVID   Sound Editor ST:TM
MOV II BARBEE STEWART   Camera Operator VE ILM ST2
MOV XI BARBERA JOHNNY   Chief Labor Foreperson ST:TM
MOV I BARBERIO PHILIP n|d|v Camera Operator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI BARBIER LEIGH   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII BARCROFT LLOYD   First Company Grip ST:FC
MOV IX       First Company Grip ST:I
MOV X BARD ANDRA   Digital Producer VE DD STN
MOV V BARD DALE   Technical Advisor ClS DPI ST5
MOV IX BARD PATRICK   Grip ST:I
MOV VI BARNES SHEILA   Production Coordinator ST6
MOV XI BARNHART BRIAN   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV VI BARON BOB   ADR Mixer ST6
MOV VII       ADR Mixer STG
MOV VIII       ADR Mixer ST:FC
MOV IX       ADR Mixer ST:I
MOV XI       ADR Mixer ST:TM
MOV VIII BARR BILL   Key Grip MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV IX BARRAZA ALEX   Rigging First Company Grip ST:I
MOV IX BARRETT TOM   Visual Effects Editor ST:I
MOV II BARRON CRAIG   Matte Painting Assistant Photographer VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Matte Painting Camera Supervisor VE ILM ST3
MOV IV       Supervising Matte Painting Photographer VE MW ST4
MOV VI       Supervising Matte Painting Photographer VE MW ST6
MOV VIII       Supervisor VE MW ST:FC
MOV XI BARRY BRON   Production Coordinator VE DD ST:TM
MOV IV BARRY KEVIN F.   Production Assistant ST4
MOV V BARRY PATRICIA   Assistant Producer VE A&F ST5
MOV I BARTHOLOMEW DAVID   Editor PE AI ST:TMP
MOV VII BARTLE JOHN   Editor VE EFILM STG
MOV V BARTLETT RON   Foley Editor ST5
MOV X BARTON JAY   CG Modelling and Lighting Lead VE DD STN
MOV III BARTON MARY ANN   Casting ST3
MOV XI BARTUS JAY   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV V BASE GAMMA ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS     Electron Microscopy & Image Processing Equipment ST5
MOV XI BATSEL WILLIAM   Production Assistant (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV X BATTAGLIA STEVE   Second Assistant Director STN
MOV XI BAUER CRAIG M.   Loader ST:TM
MOV VIII BAUER MIKE   Digital Effects Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV V BAUM NICK   Computer Engineering VE A&F ST5
MOV XI BAUME MATTHEW   Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I BAXTER DEBORAH   Production Assistant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV X BAYARD ADELINE   Labor Foreperson STN
MOV IV BAYARD RICHARD J. d Construction Coordinator ST4
MOV V       Construction Coordinator ST5
MOV VI       Construction Coordinator ST6
MOV X       Construction Coordinator STN
MOV IX BAYARD TED   Production Assistant ST:I
MOV X BAYLESS BOB   Assistant Music Editor STN
MOV IV BAYLISS JAMES   Set Designer ST4
MOV XI BAYONA DANIEL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI BAYZ CHRIS   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII BEACH DUGAN   CG Technical Assistant MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV VI BEAIRD BEN   First Company Grip ST6
MOV VI BEAN RANDALL K.   Scanning Operator VE ILM ST6
MOV I BEAR JACK   Costume Supervisor ST:TMP
MOV I BEASLEY DAVID   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE AI ST:TMP
MOV XI BEASTIE BOYS     Performer AMC #1 ST:TM
MOV II BEAZLIE KIMON   Key Costumer ST2
MOV I BECHTOLD LISZE   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV I BECK MAT   Electronic Design PE AI ST:TMP
MOV VI BECK RICHARD   Assistant Property Master ST6
MOV III BECK WILLIAM   Model Maker VE ILM ST3
MOV II BECKER MARTIN   Special Effects Assistant ST2
MOV XI BEECH CURT   Art Director ST:TM
MOV VI BEELER KATHLEEN   Rotoscope Artist VE ILM ST6
MOV VIII       Digital Compositor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV X BEGUN BRIAN   Digital Compositor Lead VE DD STN
MOV XI BEHIMER ANNA   Re-Recording Mixer ST:TM
MOV VIII BEHR IRA STEVEN n|d Thanks ST:FC
MOV V BEICHMAN CHARLES, DR.   Scientific Advisor ST5
MOV X BELDEN INC.     Thanks STN
MOV VI BELL BRUCE E.   Sound Editor ST6
MOV II BELL CLIFF, JR.   Loop Editor ST2
MOV IV BELL JOHN   Storyboard VE ILM ST4
MOV XI BELL JOSEPH   Production Coordinator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI BELL KEVIN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII BELT BILL   Property Person STG
MOV IV BENAVENTE MICHAEL J.   Sound Editor ST4
MOV V       Sound Editor ST5
MOV I BENEFIEL MONA THAL   Assistant to Mr. Trumball PE PP ST:TMP
MOV VIII BENNES ADAM   Effects Technician MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV V BENNETT CHRISTOPHER E.   Apprentice Editor ST5
MOV IX BENNETT DENNIS   Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV II BENNETT HARVE   Executive Producer ST2
MOV II       Story ST2
MOV III       Producer ST3
MOV III       Writer ST3
MOV IV       Producer ST4
MOV IV       Screenplay ST4
MOV IV       Story ST4
MOV V       Producer ST5
MOV V       Story ST5
MOV XI BENNETT RICHARD   Storyboard ST:TM
MOV VII BENNETT YUDI   First Assistant Director STG
MOV XI BENOIT COLIN   Animation Sequence Lead VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X BENSON KRISTA   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV III BENTKOWSKI PAMELA   Foley Editor ST3
MOV VII       Supervising Foley Editor STG
MOV VIII       Supervising Foley Editor ST:FC
MOV II BENTLEY GARY F.   Special Effects Assistant ST2
MOV VI BENTON SCOTT   Production Intern ST6
MOV XI BENVENISTE TERRAN   Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI BERGER JILL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX BERGER LEE   Senior Staff VE BS/VIFX E ST:I
MOV IV BERGER PETER E., A.C.E.   Editor ST4
MOV V       Editor ST5
MOV VII       Editor STG
MOV IX       Editor ST:I
MOV IV BERGER RICHARD   Set Designer ST4
MOV III BERGERON ELZA   Casting ST3
MOV VI BERGIN JIL-SHEREE   Coordinator VE ILM ST6
MOV V BERGMAN CHARLENE   Assistant to Mr. Bennett ST5
MOV IX BERGMAN CHRISTOPHER D.   Lead Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV VI BERGMAN CLIFF   Construction Foreperson ST6
MOV X       Construction Foreperson STN
MOV XI BERGMAN JOSEPH   Assistant Property Master (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI BERKE DAVID   Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV X BERKOWITZ DAN   Production Assistant STN
MOV X BERLIN IRVING   Music AMC #2 STN
MOV VIII BERLIOZ HECTOR   Music and Lyrics AMC #1 ST:FC
MOV VII BERMAN RICK n|d|v|e Producer STG
MOV VII       Story STG
MOV VIII       Producer ST:FC
MOV VIII       Story ST:FC
MOV IX       Producer ST:I
MOV IX       Story ST:I
MOV X       Producer STN
MOV X       Story STN
MOV VIII BERNDT-SHACKELFORD BETHANY   Digital Artist VE VAD+A ST:FC
MOV X BERNSTEIN NANCY   Executive Producer VE DD STN
MOV II BERRY DAVID   Optical Printer Operator VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Optical Line-up VE ILM ST3
MOV IX BERTAZZON KEVIN ADUNIO   3-D Animator VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV X BERTELSON ANDY   Grip STN
MOV I BERTI THANE a Camera Assistant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV VI BERTINO THOMAS   Rotoscope Supervisor VE ILM ST6
MOV VI BERTON JOHN   CG Animator VE ILM ST6
MOV X BEST ROCHELLE   Set Costumer STN
MOV I BETTCHER AL   Camera Operator ST:TMP
MOV V BETTIS JOHN   Lyrics AMC #1 ST5
MOV VIII BETTS BENJAMIN A. v|e Video Engineer ST:FC
MOV IX       Supervising Video Engineer ST:I
MOV X       Video Consultant STN
MOV V BETTS JAMES H.   Production Painter ST5
MOV XI BETUEL ALEX   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV VIII BEYER EARL   Scanning Operator VE ILM ST:FC
MOV VI BEYERS JOHN   Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ST6
MOV VIII BIAGIO CHUCK   Best Boy Grip MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV VII BIGGINS JOE   Camera Assistant VE ILM STG
MOV V BIGGS JUDY   Production Assistant ST5
MOV X BIGGS R.CHRISTOPHER   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV VIII BIKLIAN ANDREA   Negative Lineup VE ILM ST:FC
MOV VII BILLINGER GEORGE J., III   Camera Operator/Steadicam STG
MOV XI BILLINGTON JASON   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX BILOG MICHAEL   Assistant Production Accountant ST:I
MOV X BILSLAND ENRIQUE   Mechanical Design VE SJX STN
MOV XI BINDER MARK   Mind Meld Soundscape Design ST:TM
MOV X BIRCH MATTHEW J.   Production Supervisor STN
MOV VIII BIRDSONG JODI   Optical Scanning PA VE ILM ST:FC
MOV II BIRMELIN BRUCE   Still Photographer ST2
MOV IV       Still Photographer ST4
MOV V       Still Photographer ST5
MOV III BIRNIE CAMERON   Set Designer ST3
MOV I BISHOP BRUCE   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE PP ST:TMP
MOV V BISSELL JIM   Special thanks ST5
MOV XI BISSELL STACY   Production Coordinator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI BITTINGER SEAN   Technical Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII BLACK DONALD T.   Special Effects Assistant ST:FC
MOV IX       Special Effects Assistant ST:I
MOV XI BLACKMAN KERRY J.   Assistant Editor ST:TM
MOV VII BLACKMAN ROBERT n|d|v|e Costume Designer STG
MOV VIII       Starfleet Uniforms Designer ST:FC
MOV IX       Starfleet Uniforms Designer ST:I
MOV X       Starfleet Uniforms Designer STN
MOV XI BLACKWELL MATTHEW   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II BLANCHARD MALCOLM   Computer Database Management VE ILM ST2
MOV IV BLANGSTED ELSE   Supervising Music Editor ST4
MOV VII BLAU-PRICE PATRICIA   Executive in Charge of Production CrS ILM STG
MOV VIII       Senior Staff MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV XI BLOCH JEREMY   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII BLOCH LISA J.   Production Assistant STG
MOV VIII BLOM HARRY   Crew CD TMC ST:FC
MOV X BLOOM DOUGLAS   CG Effects Animator VE DD STN
MOV IX BLUE SKY/VIFX     Special Visual Effects ST:I
MOV IX BLUE SKY/VIFX EAST     Special Visual Effects ST:I
MOV XI BLUFF RICHARD   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX BLYMYER MICHAEL   Lighting Technician ST:I
MOV VIII BLYMYER PATRICK R.   Chief Lighting Technician ST:FC
MOV IX       Chief Lighting Technician ST:I
MOV X BMG SPECIAL PRODUCTS INC.     By Arrangement with AMC #3 STN
MOV VIII BOARD TIMOTHY   Assistant Editor ST:FC
MOV XI BOBBITT RUSSELL   Property Master ST:TM
MOV XI BOBBITT SCOTT   Lead Set Decoratior ST:TM
MOV VIII BOGART RODNEY   CG Software MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV XI BOGATSKY PETER   Technical Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I BOLGER COSMOS   Camera Assistant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV XI BOMGAT MICHAEL   Animator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI BONANG AUSTIN   Previsualization Artist VE TTF ST:TM
MOV XI BONAR ARON   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII BONNEM CHRISTINE   Location Manager STG
MOV XI BONSTIN BROOKS   Assistant Location Manager ST:TM
MOV XI BOOTH BRYAN   Dimmer Operator ST:TM
MOV IV BORDEN DESTINY   Assistant Sound Editor ST4
MOV V       Assistant Sound Editor ST5
MOV XI BORELLI JOSEPH   Second Assistant Accountant ST:TM
MOV X BORELLI ROGER   CG Modelling and Lighting VE DD STN
MOV XI BORGESE VINCE   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV IX BORMANIS ANDRE n|d|v|e Technical Consultant ST:I
MOV VI BORNSTEIN BOB   Music Preparation ST6
MOV VII       Music Preparation STG
MOV VIII       Music Preparation ST:FC
MOV XI BORNSTEIN DANIEL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I BOSTON UNIVERSITY     Geometric Designs ST:TMP
MOV X BOTHWELL LIS   Set Costumer STN
MOV V BOTNICK BRUCE   Music Scoring Mixer ST5
MOV VIII       Music Scoring Mixer ST:FC
MOV IX       Music Scoring Mixer ST:I
MOV X       Music Scoring Mixer STN
MOV X BOUCHEZ KEVIN   Digital Compositor Lead VE DD STN
MOV VI BOULE CLIFF   Tactical Displays VE C ST6
MOV XI BOUTTE PHILLIP, JR.   Costume Illustrator ST:TM
MOV VII BOWEN STEVE   Digital Compositor VE CIS STG
MOV IX BOWMAN VIRGINIA   3-D Digital Artist VE SBS ST:I
MOV XI BOX JOEY   Stunt Coordinator ST:TM
MOV VIII BOYCE TODD   CG Animator VE VAD+A ST:FC
MOV XI BOYER PETER   Additional Orchestrations ST:TM
MOV V BOYLE KIMBERLY   Secretary to Mr. Bennett ST5
MOV XI BRADFORD DENNIS   Art Director ST:TM
MOV IV BRADY DALE   Creatures Creator ST4
MOV VII BRAGA BRANNON n|v|e Screenplay STG
MOV VII       Story STG
MOV VIII       Screenplay ST:FC
MOV VIII       Story ST:FC
MOV XI BRAGGS AMANDA   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII BRAGGS STEVE   Digital Effects Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI       Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI BRAKE BECKY   Supervising Location Manager ST:TM
MOV XI BRAKENSIEK TIM   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI BRAMHALL DOYLE, II   Music AMC #4 ST:TM
MOV XI       Performer AMC #4 ST:TM
MOV XI       Courtesy of AMC #4 ST:TM
MOV XI BRANDON MARYANN, A.C.E.   Editor ST:TM
MOV X BRANDSTATER JUSTIN   Matte Artist VE IA STN
MOV II BRAUER FRED   Special Effects Assistant ST2
MOV XI BRAUN GLENN V.   Labor Foreperson ST:TM
MOV V BRAUN WERNER   Climbing Rigger ClS DPI ST5
MOV VII BRENNAN BARBARA   CG Animator VE ILM STG
MOV VII BRENNAN JOSEPH F.   Boom Operator STG
MOV VIII       Boom Operator ST:FC
MOV IX       Boom Operator ST:I
MOV X       Boom Operator STN
MOV XI BRENNAN LYNWEN   Senior Staff VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II BRENNEIS MARTY   Model Electronics VE ILM ST2
MOV XI BRENNER DAVID   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV VI BRENNER FAYE   Script Supervisor ST6
MOV I BRESIN MARTY c Mechanical Special Effects ST:TMP
MOV IV BRETON BROOKE n Associate Producer ST4
MOV V       Associate Producer ST5
MOV VI       Associate Producer ST6
MOV VIII BREVICK NOEL   Digital Matte Painting Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV VIII BREWER JEFF   Model Maker MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV V BRIDWELL JIM   Climbing Rigger ClS DPI ST5
MOV VIII BRITTENHAM LEE ANN d Hair Stylist ST:FC
MOV IX       Hair Stylist ST:I
MOV VIII BRO ANTHONY d|v|e Production Assistant ST:FC
MOV V BROCKLISS ANTHONY   Assistant Art Director ST5
MOV IX BROCKMAN MELISSA   Digital Effects Supervisor VE POP ST:I
MOV VII BRODSKY STEVE   Transportation Captain STG
MOV VIII BRODT DALE   Production Manager VE POP ST:FC
MOV VIII BRONNER ROBIN   DGA Trainee ST:FC
MOV XI BRONSKILL RICHARD   Additional Orchestrations ST:TM
MOV III BRONSON JOHN D.   Key Costumer ST3
MOV IV       Key Costumer ST4
MOV V       Key Costumer ST5
MOV IV BROOKER MIKE   Second Company Grip ST4
MOV XI BROOKS JILL   Producer VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI BROOKS LEAH   Technical Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IV BROOKSHIRE REBECA R.   Assistant to Mr. Winter ST4
MOV V       Assistant to Mr. Winter ST5
MOV VI       Assistant to Mr. Winter ST6
MOV I BROUSSARD AL   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI BROWN CHANTELL   Technical Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X BROWN COREY   Minature Crew VE DD STN
MOV XI BROWN JAMES   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI BROWN JEFF   Chief Greensperson ST:TM
MOV VII BROWN JUDI d|e Script Supervisor STG
MOV VIII       Script Supervisor ST:FC
MOV IX       Script Supervisor ST:I
MOV VIII BROWN LEAH P.   Costumer ST:FC
MOV IX BROWN MARK A.   Senior Staff VE BS/VIFX E ST:I
MOV IX BROWN RANDY   Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV V BROWN STEWART   Precision Printer VE A&F ST5
MOV IX BROZSEK BELA   Digital Effects Artist VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV V BRUCE DAVID   Animation Camera Operator VE A&F ST5
MOV III BRUCE RAUL A.   Boom Operator ST3
MOV II BRUCE HILL PRODUCTIONS     Ultra High Speed Camera VE ILM ST2
MOV VIII BRUCE SCHLUTER DESIGN INC.     Main Title Design ST:FC
MOV XI BRUMIT MATT   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X BRUNEAU ERIC   Digital Compositor Lead VE DD STN
MOV VIII BRYANT BELINDA   Make-up Artist ST:FC
MOV IX       Make-up Artist ST:I
MOV VIII BRYANT ELIJAH   Set Dresser ST:FC
MOV X BRYANT GREG   Minature Crew VE DD STN
MOV IV BRYANT THOMAS R.   Assistant Editor ST4
MOV VI       Visual Effects Editor ST6
MOV VIII BRZEZINSKI CAROL   Digital Post Supervisor VE POP ST:FC
MOV II BUCK MARY V.   Casting ST2
MOV VI BUCKLEY JAMES   Assistant Property Master ST6
MOV VIII       On Set Dresser ST:FC
MOV IX       On Set Dresser ST:I
MOV X       On Set Dresser STN
MOV IV BUDD GEORGE   Special Sound Effects ST4
MOV IX BUDGETT CHERYL   Compositing Supervisor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV XI BUG     By Arrangement with AMC #4 ST:TM
MOV VIII BUHMILLER TODD W.   Production Assistant ST:FC
MOV XI BUHRMAN AMELIA   Costumer ST:TM
MOV II BURBANK STUDIOS, THE     Video Displays ST2
MOV III       Video Playback & Displays ST3
MOV X BURCHARD SONJA   Digital Compositor Lead VE DD STN
MOV V BUREAEU OF LAND MANAGEMENT     Special thanks ST5
MOV XI BURK BRYAN   Executive Producer ST:TM
MOV X BURKE FRED   Foley Editor STN
MOV VIII BURKE JOHNNY   Music and Lyrics AMC #3 ST:FC
MOV I BURKETT DEENA   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI BURKUS RICHARD, JR.   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV XI BURMAN BARNEY   Aliens Designer and Creator ST:TM
MOV V BURMAN SONNY (aka ELLIS) d|e Special Make-up Artist MU KM ST5
MOV VIII       Make-up Artist ST:FC
MOV IX       Make-up Artist ST:I
MOV X       Make-up Artist STN
MOV III BURMAN STUDIO, THE     Special Make-up Appliances Creator ST3
MOV V BURNAM BURT 'SKIP' c Second Assistant Director ST5
MOV XI BURNETTE TOMMY   Research and Development VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII BURROW CATHY   Digital Rotoscope and Paint Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI BURTON CHRYSTA   Associate Production Manager VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI BURTT BEN   Special Sound Effects and Montage ST:TM
MOV XI BUSCAINO STEVE   Make-up Artist Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV II BUSH ROBIN MICHEL   Key Costumer ST2
MOV X BUSHAW RONNIE   Digital Matte Painting Artist VE DD STN
MOV VIII BUSSAN MARK d Make-up Artist ST:FC
MOV IX       Make-up Artist ST:I
MOV VIII BUSTAMANTE ALEXI   Crew CD TMC ST:FC
MOV XI BUSTAMANTE DORIAN   Previsualization Artist VE TTF ST:TM
MOV VII BUTLER DONALD S.   CG Animator VE ILM STG
MOV VIII       Digital Compositor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV X BYALL BRUCE   Grip VE DD STN
MOV IX BYSTROM JOEL   Second Company Grip (2nd Unit) ST:I
MOV XI CABALLERO STACY   Assistant Costume Designer ST:TM
MOV XI CABRALES KELA   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII CADRETTE KIRK   Computer Animator VE POP ST:FC
MOV VII CAINE DICK   Computer Systems Engineer VE CIS STG
MOV XI CAL PINE PASTORIA FACILITY     Support Services ST:TM
MOV XI CAL STATE UNIVERSITY OF NORTHRIDGE     Support Services ST:TM
MOV XI CALANCHINI-CARTER MICHAELA   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI CALDWELL SCOTT   Assistant Editor ST6
MOV VIII CALHOUN PHILIP   Set Dresser ST:FC
MOV V CALIFORNIA FILM COMMISSION     Special thanks ST5
MOV V CALIFORNIA, STATE OF,LAND COMMISSION     Special thanks ST5
MOV VII CALLERY SEAN d Sound Editor STG
MOV XI CALLI DOUG   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV XI CALOURO OWEN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII CALVET CAMILLE d Make-up Artist ST:FC
MOV VII CAMACHO ERNIE   Associate Digital Compositor VE CIS STG
MOV XI CAMAJ DIJANA   Second Assistant Accountant ST:TM
MOV XI CAMPAGNA CHARLIE   Sound Editor ST:TM
MOV XI CAMPBELL CRAIG   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV V CAMPBELL DEBORAH L.   Production Assistant ST5
MOV I CAMPBELL GLENN   Camera Assistant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV I CAMPBELL M.KATHRYN   Editor, Special Effects PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI CAMPBELL ROBERT   Paint Foreperson ST:TM
MOV VIII CANAMAR KEVIN A.   First Aid ST:FC
MOV IX CANAMAR VALERIE   Assistant to Mr. Westmore ST:I
MOV X       Assistant to Mr. Westmore STN
MOV IX CANAVAN JEFF W.   Assistant Editor ST:I
MOV VII CANCIENNE BILL   Assistant Property Master STG
MOV VI CANDIB DANIEL   Assistant Editor ST6
MOV XI CANDLAND MARSHALL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I CANE MARK   First Company Grip PE AI ST:TMP
MOV XI CANGEMI DANNY   Special Effects Foreperson ST:TM
MOV VI CANNOM GREG   Jackal Mastiff Creator ST6
MOV VI CANTAMESSA GENE S., C.A.S.   Sound Mixer ST6
MOV III       Sound Mixer ST3
MOV IV       Sound Mixer ST4
MOV IV CANTAMESSA STEVEN G.   Boom Operator ST4
MOV VI       Boom Operator ST6
MOV VIII CANTRELL GREG   Rigging Chief Lighting Technician ST:FC
MOV IX       Rigging Chief Lighting Technician ST:I
MOV X       Rigging Electrician STN
MOV XI CANTWELL BRIAN   Technical Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV III CAPITOL RECORDS AND XDR CASSETTES     Original Soundtrack Album ST3
MOV XI CAPITOL RECORDS     Courtesy of AMC #1 ST:TM
MOV V CAPLAN PHIL   Camera Operator ST5
MOV II CAPLE SCOTT   Animator VE ILM ST2
MOV XI CAPOFERRI DON   Dailies Film Timer SE F ST:TM
MOV IV CAPRA FRANK, III   Second Assistant Director ST4
MOV XI CARDEN CATHLEEN   Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV V CARL ZEISS INC.     Electron Microscopy & Image Processing Equipment ST5
MOV XI CARLIN DERRICK   Animation Sequence Lead VE ILM ST:TM
MOV V CARMICHAEL ROBERT   Director ClS DPI ST5
MOV XI CARNEVALE A.F.   Accounting Assistant ST:TM
MOV XI CARNEY ERIC   Previsualization Artist VE TTF ST:TM
MOV II CARPENTER LOREN   CG VE ILM ST2
MOV XI CARR-FOSTER PHIL   Camera Operator ST:TM
MOV VIII CARROLL JOHN M.   Propmaker Foreperson ST:FC
MOV IX       Construction Foreperson ST:I
MOV III CARSON DAVID n|d Art Director VE ILM ST3
MOV VII       Director STG
MOV IV CARSON JO   Camera Assistant VE ILM ST4
MOV XI CARTER TAMI   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI CASE JEFF   Dolly Grip ST6
MOV XI CASEY MARK   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II CASEY SEAN   Model Maker VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Model Maker VE ILM ST3
MOV IV       Whale Mold Supervisor VE ILM ST4
MOV VIII CASNER BARBARA   Assistant Production Coordinator ST:FC
MOV IX CASPAR da SALO QUARTET     Performer AMC #1 ST:I
MOV VII CATES JONATHAN   Assistant Editor STG
MOV II CATMULL ED   CG VE ILM ST2
MOV V CATMULL HAZEL   Hair Stylist ST5
MOV IV CATON CRAIG   Creatures Creator ST4
MOV VII CAUSEY THOMAS D.   Sound Mixer STG
MOV VIII       Sound Mixer ST:FC
MOV IX       Sound Mixer ST:I
MOV X       Sound Mixer STN
MOV VI CAVARRETTA JAMES   Recordist ST6
MOV X CAWLEY BILL   Assistant Sound Editor STN
MOV XI CEGUERRA BERNARD OBIETTA, P.E.   CG Lighting Artist VE DD ST:TM
MOV VIII CENEX CASTING     Extras Casting ST:FC
MOV IX       Extras Casting ST:I
MOV XI CENTONZE ANTHONY   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV VI CENTRAL CASTING     Extras Casting ST6
MOV VII       Extras Casting STG
MOV VIII       Extras Casting ST:FC
MOV IX       Extras Casting ST:I
MOV XI CERMAK LANNY   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII CETRONE CLETE F.   Propmaker Foreperson ST:FC
MOV IX       Construction Foreperson ST:I
MOV IX CHAMBERLIN AMANDA n Costumer ST:I
MOV IX CHAMBERS MONIQUE K. d|v Assistant to Mr. Lauritson ST:I
MOV XI CHAMBLISS SCOTT   Production Designer ST:TM
MOV XI CHAN KIEN GEAY   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI CHAN MARILYN   Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX CHANDLER GROUP, THE     Pyrotechnic Effects Photography VE SBS ST:I
MOV XI CHANG HUI LING   Production Coordinator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI CHANG KAI   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X CHANPHIANAMVONG GIMO   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV VII CHAPLIN CHRIS   CG Technical Assistant CrS ILM STG
MOV VIII CHAPMAN     Cranes and Dollies ST:FC
MOV XI CHAPMAN TERRY P.   Special Effects Foreperson ST:TM
MOV X CHAPMAN/LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT INC.     Cranes STN
MOV III CHARNOCK ED, JR.   Paint Foreperson ST3
MOV IV       Paint Foreperson ST4
MOV X CHASE DAVID   Electrician VE DD STN
MOV X CHASE JAMES   Rigging Grip STN
MOV XI CHASE PETER   Craft Services (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV X CHASE RAV D.   Second Company Grip STN
MOV XI CHAVEZ TONY   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV XI CHAVOOR SIMONE   Casting Assistant ST:TM
MOV IX CHEN JOSEPH   First Aid ST:I
MOV XI CHENG ALBERT   Previsualization Artist VE TTF ST:TM
MOV XI CHERNOV JEFFREY   Executive Producer ST:TM
MOV XI       Unit Production Manager ST:TM
MOV XI CHESLOFF PETER   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI CHEUNG VANESSA   Digital Matte Painting Artist VE DD ST:TM
MOV XI CHI CHEAH CHIN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI CHIADO MIKE   Digital Intermediate Technologist VE C3 ST:TM
MOV III CHIELENS MARTIN X.   Assistant Editor ST3
MOV III CHILBERG JOHN E., II   Art Director ST3
MOV VI CHILDERS ADRIENNE   Costumer ST6
MOV II CHILDERS DAVE   Stage Technician VE ILM ST2
MOV II CHILDRESS WADE   Equipment Coordinator VE ILM ST2
MOV VI       Camera Operator VE MW ST6
MOV II CHIN BRIAN   Model Maker VE ILM ST2
MOV I CHING MERILYN   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV X CHISHOLM JESSE J.   Minature Stage Manager VE DD STN
MOV VIII CHITTY PATRICK A.   Crew CD TMC ST:FC
MOV IX CHO ALBERT   First Assistant Director (2nd Unit) ST:I
MOV II CHOSTNER TERRY   Still Photographer VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Still Photographer Supervisor VE ILM ST3
MOV XI       Layout Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI CHOUCHANIAN JACK   Grip ST:TM
MOV III       Still Photography Supervisor VE ILM ST3
MOV II CHRISOULIS BOB   Optical Laboratory Technician VE ILM ST2
MOV VI CHRISTENBERRY IAN   Lighting Technician ST6
MOV IX       Lighting Technician ST:I
MOV IV CHRISTENSEN ERIC   Model Maker VE ILM ST4
MOV XI CHRISTIAN B.J.   CG Modelling Artist VE DD ST:TM
MOV IX CHRONISTER RICHARD   Special Effects Assistant ST:I
MOV XI CHUA BENJAMIN   Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII CHUNG KYENG-IM   Digital Effects Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI CHURCH RYAN   Concept Artist ST:TM
MOV XI CHURCHILL PAUL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI CILLIIERS JAN   Digital Compositor VE SFX ST:TM
MOV VI CIMITY BARBARA   Tactical Displays VE C ST6
MOV VI CIMITYART     Tactical Displays ST6
MOV III CINEMA GROUP VENTURE     In Association with ST3
MOV VI CINEMA RESEARCH CORP.   o Optical Effects ST6
MOV IX       Additional Optical Effects ST:I
MOV IX       Titles ST:I
MOV VIII CINEMA VEHICLE SERVICES     Thanks ST:FC
MOV VI CIS HOLLYWOOD (aka COMPOSITE IMAGE SYSTEMS)   n|d|v|e Rear Screen Projection Composites ST6
MOV VII       Digital Visual Effects STG
MOV IX       Additional 2-D/3-D Graphics VE SBS ST:I
MOV X       Special Visual Effects STN
MOV XI CITY OF LONG BEACH     Support Services ST:TM
MOV VII CITY OF PASADENA     Special thanks STG
MOV XI CITY OF SAN FRANCISCO     Support Services ST:TM
MOV IX CLABORN BUCKIE   Administrator VE SBS ST:I
MOV X CLARITY VISUAL SYSTEMS     Thanks STN
MOV XI CLARK BRIAN   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II CLARK DONALD   Optical Printer Operator VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Optical Camera Operator VE ILM ST3
MOV IV       Optical Camera Operator VE ILM ST4
MOV VI       Optical Camera Operator VE ILM ST6
MOV V CLARK GARY A.   Paint Foreperson ST5
MOV VI       Production Painter ST6
MOV VII       Production Painter STG
MOV VIII       Paint Foreperson ST:FC
MOV VIII CLARK JEFFREY   Sound Editor ST:FC
MOV IX       Sound Editor ST:I
MOV IX CLARK LARRY   Paint Foreperson ST:I
MOV X       Paint Foreperson STN
MOV VII CLARK LARRY E.   Construction Foreperson STG
MOV IX       Construction Foreperson ST:I
MOV II CLARK PATRICK   Boom Operator ST2
MOV VII CLARK PAUL   Greensperson STG
MOV VI CLARKE KEN   First Aid ST6
MOV XI CLARY JOE   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV X CLARY TOM   2-D Digital Effects Coordinator VE DD STN
MOV XI CLAUS TRENT   Inferno Artist VE LFX ST:TM
MOV VI CLAVADETSCHER CHARLIE   Camera Operator VE ILM ST6
MOV XI CLEMENT ANDREW   Make-up Artist ST:TM
MOV V CLEMENTE PAUL MICHAEL   Model Shop Coordinator VE A&F ST5
MOV XI CLOTIAUX TERRY   Executine in Charge of Production VE DD ST:TM
MOV XI CLYNE JAMES   Concept Artist ST:TM
MOV X COATTS SARAH   Coordinator VE DD STN
MOV XI COBB SETH   Previsualization Artist VE POV ST:TM
MOV XI COBBETT DAN   Digital Compositor VE DD ST:TM
MOV XI COFER GRADY   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X COHEN HARRY   Sound Design STN
MOV XI       Sound Designer ST:TM
MOV VII COHEN JAMIE   Production Assistant STG
MOV VI COHEN RICHARD   CG Animator VE ILM ST6
MOV VI COIA HENRY S.   Production Painter ST6
MOV II COLE HAROLD   Stage Technician VE ILM ST2
MOV I COLE LEE e Scenic Artist ST:TMP
MOV II       Scenic Artist ST2
MOV II COLE PAT   CG VE ILM ST2
MOV XI COLEMAN DEBRA S.   Key Make-up Artist ST:TM
MOV X COLEMAN DOUG   Director (2nd Unit) STN
MOV X       Stunt Coordinator STN
MOV VII COLEMAN ROB   CG Animator VE ILM STG
MOV IX COLLIER DAVID   Production Assistant VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV XI COLLIER JANICE BARLOW   Digital Plate Restoration VE DD ST:TM
MOV X COLLIER SANDRA   Set Costumer STN
MOV V COLLINS JAMES   Production Assistant ST5
MOV XI COLLINS JOSEPH RICHARD   Speciality Costumer ST:TM
MOV VIII COLLINS WILLIAM 'TEX'   First Aid ST:FC
MOV IV COLLIS JACK T.   Production Designer ST4
MOV IX COLON RAFAEL F.   Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV VIII COLWELL JOE   Crew CD TMC ST:FC
MOV XI COMLY SHAUN   CG Lighting Artist VE DD ST:TM
MOV I COMMUNICATIONS ARTS INC.     Main Title Design ST:TMP
MOV XI COMPANY 3     Digital Intermediate Provider ST:TM
MOV II COMSTOCK SAMUEL   Animation Supervisor VE ILM ST2
MOV XI CONDITO MEAGAN   Digital Coordinator VE DD ST:TM
MOV XI CONE DAN B.   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV XI CONE MICHAEL P.   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV VII CONIGLIO JOHN   Assistant Editor STG
MOV II CONNOLE TOM   Second Camera Assistant ST2
MOV VII CONNOLLY LAURA n|v|e Hair Stylist STG
MOV XI CONNOR BRIAN   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI CONNOR JOHN T.   First Camera Assistant ST:TM
MOV XI CONSTANCIO STEVE   Key Set Costumer (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI CONTE MICHAEL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IV CONTI WALT   Whale Design & Project Supervisor VE ILM ST4
MOV VIII CONTRERAS ARMANDO   Second Company Grip ST:FC
MOV IX       Second Company Grip ST:I
MOV VIII CONTRERAS TINO   Rigging Second Company Grip ST:FC
MOV VI COOK DANIEL   Grip ST6
MOV VIII COOK RICHARD J.   Coordinator VE VAD+A ST:FC
MOV II COOK ROB   CG VE ILM ST2
MOV XI COOKE JEREMIAH   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV III COOPER 'BIG' ED   Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ST3
MOV XI COOPER JAY   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI COOPER KARIN   Creature Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII COOPER MARC   Digital Effects Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV IV COOPERMAN JACK, A.S.C.   Director of Photography (Underwater) ST4
MOV X CORCORAN-WOODS PHYLLIS d|v|e Key Costumer STN
MOV X CORDNER MATT   CG Effects Animator VE DD STN
MOV XI CORDOVA MICHAEL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI CORNELL TAYLOR MARIE   Costume Department Assistant ST:TM
MOV VII CORNISH SELENA   Associate Digital Compositor VE CIS STG
MOV XI CORONADO JENNIFER   Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV III CORRELL CHARLES, A.S.C.   Director of Photography ST3
MOV VII CORVINO KEN   System Support Specialist CrS ILM STG
MOV VII CORWIN RICHARD   Dialogue Editor STG
MOV VIII       Dialogue Editor ST:FC
MOV IX       Dialogue Editor ST:I
MOV X       Dialogue Editor STN
MOV X COTE GLENN RICHARD   Senior Production Associate STN
MOV II COUCH BILL, SR.   Stunt Coordinator ST2
MOV VIII COUK ANNE   Assistant Sound Editor ST:FC
MOV IX       Assistant Sound Editor ST:I
MOV II COULSON CATHERINE   First Camera Assistant ST2
MOV I COURAGE ALEXANDER o|n Theme Music ST:TMP
MOV II       Theme Music ST2
MOV III       Theme Music ST3
MOV IV       Theme Music ST4
MOV V       Theme Music ST5
MOV VI       Theme Music ST6
MOV VII       Theme Music STG
MOV VIII       Orchestrations ST:FC
MOV VIII       Theme Music ST:FC
MOV IX       Orchestrations ST:I
MOV IX       Theme Music ST:I
MOV X       Theme Music STN
MOV XI       Theme Music ST:TM
MOV V COURSEY SUSAN   Assistant to Mr. Ferren VE A&F ST5
MOV VIII COUTURE STEPHANE   Computer Animator VE POP ST:FC
MOV I COWAN ELRENE   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV VIII COX BETSY   Digital Compositor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV IX       Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV XI COX BRANDON M.   Second Camera Assistant (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV I COX DON   Camera Operator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI COX EDWARD J.   Assistant Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV XI COX JAMES M.   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV VII COX (aka FERNADES) KRISTINE n|d|v Assistant to Mr. Berman STG
MOV X COX-McPHERSON BETSY   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV IX CRAIG HARRISON   Model Maker ST:I
MOV IV CRAIG JOHN R.   Assistant Production Accountant ST4
MOV X CRANE-CAMPBELL ROBYN   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV I CRANHAM TOM   Illustrator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV VIII CRAWFORD DAVID   Digital Compositor VE POP ST:FC
MOV IX       Digital Compositor VE POP ST:I
MOV I CREMIN KEVIN   DGA Trainee ST:TMP
MOV XI CREMIN STEVE   Special Effects Foreperson ST:TM
MOV VIII CREMONA ROSEMARY   Second Assistant Director ST:FC
MOV IX       Second Assistant Director ST:I
MOV V CRISCIONE TONY   Assistant Production Accountant ST5
MOV VII CRITTERS OF THE CINEMA     Cat STG
MOV VI CROCKETT BOB   Alaska Liaison (2nd Unit) ST6
MOV XI CROSBY SUE   Set Costumer ST:TM
MOV VI CROSMAN PETER   Animator VE ILM ST6
MOV XI CROSS KEVIN   Set Designer ST:TM
MOV XI CROWELL CHRIS   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X CROWN JUDY   Hair Stylist STN
MOV VI CRUM EUGENE   Special Effects Assistant ST6
MOV VII       Special Effects Assistant STG
MOV VIII       Special Effects Foreperson ST:FC
MOV IX       Special Effects Foreperson ST:I
MOV X       Special Effects Foreperson STN
MOV I CRUMP CHRIS   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE PP ST:TMP
MOV X CRUZ ALEXANDER   Grip STN
MOV XI       First Company Grip (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV X CUETO BILL   Electrician STN
MOV V CULLUM PHILLIP   Mechanical Fabrication VE A&F ST5
MOV VII CUMMINS MICHAEL   Model Maker VE ILM STG
MOV XI CUNNINGHAM KEITH P.   Supervising Art Director ST:TM
MOV V CURDA GREGORY J.   Foley Mixer ST5
MOV VI       Foley Mixer ST6
MOV VI CURREY GAIL   CG Production Supervisor VE ILM ST6
MOV VIII       Senior Staff MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV IV CURRY DAN n|d|v|e Main Title Design ST4
MOV VII       Main Title Design STG
MOV VIII       Thanks ST:FC
MOV IX       Thanks ST:I
MOV XI CURRY GREG   Video Dailies Colorist SE F ST:TM
MOV XI CURTIS BARRY   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV VII CURTIS GREG   Special Effects Assistant STG
MOV VIII       Special Effects Foreperson ST:FC
MOV XI       Special Effects Foreperson ST:TM
MOV VIII CURTIS SCOTT   Foley Editor ST:FC
MOV X       Foley Editor STN
MOV XI CUSSAC MELANIE   Production Coordinator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX CUSICK SHAUN   Modellers/Creature Designer VE BS/VIFX E ST:I
MOV VI CYBULSKI JOHN   Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician ST6
MOV XI CYGNET VIDEO     24 Frame Video Playback ST:TM
MOV VII D'ALESSANDRO GLORIA   Dialogue Editor STG
MOV XI D'AMATO BETH   Roto and Paint Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI D'AMBERSHAY VALFOR   Speciality Costumer ST:TM
MOV VIII D'AMICO ANDREA   Producer VE POP ST:FC
MOV X D'AMICO JAMES   Transportation Captain STN
MOV VII DAHM CAROLYN M.   Assistant to Mr. Williams STG
MOV XI DALAL JAYESH   Technical Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI DALTON BURT   Special Effects Supervisor ST:TM
MOV I DALTON DIRK   Special Sound Effects ST:TMP
MOV XI DALY MAX   Art Department Design Researcher ST:TM
MOV IV DANCHICK ROY   Special thanks ST4
MOV VIII DARENSBOURG ERIC   Production Assistant ST:FC
MOV XI DATZMAN ANDREA   Music Score Coordinator ST:TM
MOV III DAULTON PETER   Camera Assistant VE ILM ST3
MOV IV       Camera Operator VE ILM ST4
MOV VI       Camera Operator VE ILM ST6
MOV VI DAVE ARCHER STUDIOS     Special thanks ST6
MOV II DAVIDSON HOWARD   Transportation Co-Captain ST2
MOV X DAVIES DAVID R.   CG Effects Animator VE DD STN
MOV XI DAVIES JOHN JACK   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV VIII DAVIES RYLAND   Performer AMC #1 ST:FC
MOV IX DAVIS BRIAN C.   3-D Animator VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV VII DAVIS BUD   Stunt Coordinator STG
MOV VII DAVIS C.MARIE   Producer VE CIS STG
MOV X       Executive Producer VE CIS STN
MOV VIII DAVIS COLIN, SIR   Conductor AMC #1 ST:FC
MOV XI DAVIS ERIN M.   Assistant to Mr. Chernov ST:TM
MOV X DAVIS JAMES M.   Construction Foreperson STN
MOV II DAVIS JAY   Animator VE ILM ST2
MOV IX DAVIS MARIL d|v Assistant to Mr. Berman ST:I
MOV III DAVIS RICHARD   Model Maker VE ILM ST3
MOV IX DAVIS SHARON d Set Designer ST:I
MOV XI DAVIS STEPHEN M.   Music Editor ST:TM
MOV IV DAVIS WALTER, CAPT.   Special thanks DOTN ST4
MOV VIII DAVIS ZACK   ADR Editor ST:FC
MOV IX       ADR Editor ST:I
MOV IV DAWN JEFF   Make-up Artist ST4
MOV V       Make-up Artist ST5
MOV III DAWN WES   Make-up Artist ST3
MOV IV       Make-up Artist ST4
MOV V       Make-up Artist ST5
MOV II DAWSON BOB   Special Effects Supervisor ST2
MOV III       Special Effects Supervisor ST3
MOV X DAWSON CHRIS   3-D Integration Artist VE DD STN
MOV XI de CAUSSIN BRADFORD   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX de CESARE SARA   Production Coordinator VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV VIII de CRESCENT SANDY   Orchestra Contractor ST:FC
MOV IX       Orchestra Contractor ST:I
MOV X       Orchestra Contractor STN
MOV II de GAETANO AL   Construction Coordinator ST2
MOV V de GRAF/WAHRMAN INC.     Electron Microscopy & Image Processing Equipment ST5
MOV XI de HAVEN BONITA   Make-up Artist ST:TM
MOV X de LARROCHE ALICIA   Performer AMC #3 STN
MOV IX de los SANTOS-GEARY GLORIA   Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV X de MIGUEL SIG   Casting Associate STN
MOV X de MORRIO REBECCA d Hair Stylist STN
MOV VIII de MUTH CHARLES RAY   Costumer ST:FC
MOV IV de SART MONIQUE   Additional Hair Stylist ST4
MOV I de SCENNA LINDA   Set Decorator ST:TMP
MOV IX de SOUSA MARK E.A.   3-D Animator VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV IX de WALT TOM   2-D Digital Artist VE SBS ST:I
MOV I DEAN KRIS   Special Electronics PE PP ST:TMP
MOV X DEBERT ALADINO V.   3-D Animaton Artist VE DD STN
MOV XI DECKER CURTIS   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV XI DECO KERRY   Speciality Costumer ST:TM
MOV IX DEFEO MIKE   Modellers/Creature Designer VE BS/VIFX E ST:I
MOV XI DEGEETER JAMES   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV X DEIKER TED   Production Coordinator STN
MOV VI del BOCCIO FRANK   First Camera Assistant (2nd Unit) ST6
MOV X del CASTILLO RALPHIE   Grip STN
MOV XI del PRETE STEPHEN P.   Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV VII del RIO ELENA   Costume Supervisor STG
MOV IX DELARA DEXTER (aka A.Y. or AMIR Y.) d|v Visual Effects Coordinator ST:I
MOV XI DELGADO ALBERT   Special Effects Senior Technician ST:TM
MOV X DELGADO DAN   Chief Lighting Technician STN
MOV VIII DELGADO RICARDO F. d Illustrator ST:FC
MOV VII DELUXE   c Color STG
MOV VIII       Color ST:FC
MOV IX       Color ST:I
MOV X       Color STN
MOV XI       Color ST:TM
MOV XI DEMAINE W.KENT   Creative Lead SE OOOii ST:TM
MOV XI DEMAREST PETER   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI DEMAYO AL   Fixtures Foreperson ST:TM
MOV XI DEMERJIAN GOMIDAS   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV VI DEMKOWICZ KRYSTYNA   Executive of Project Management VE MW ST6
MOV VIII       Producer VE MW ST:FC
MOV VIII DEMOLSKI BERNY   Electrician MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV VI DEMOLSKI RICHARD   Stage Technician VE ILM ST6
MOV V DENALI PRODUCTIONS INC.     Yosemite Climbing Sequence ST5
MOV II DENAULT CRAIG   Camera Operator ST2
MOV XI DENEEN BONITA G.   Casting Assistant ST:TM
MOV V DENTON VACUUM INC.     Special thanks ST5
MOV IX DENVER PATRICK   Model Shop Foreperson VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV VIII DEOUDES MITCH   Digital Effects Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV IX DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, INYO NATIONAL FOREST     Thanks ST:I
MOV IV DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE     Special thanks ST4
MOV VIII       Thanks ST:FC
MOV VIII DEPARTMENT OF THE AIR FORCE     Thanks ST:FC
MOV IV DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY     Special thanks ST4
MOV XI DESCHAINE ROBERT, C.A.S.   ADR Mixer ST:TM
MOV X DEVEREAUX SEAN   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV XI DEVINE SEAN   Dolly Grip (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI DEVLIN PETER J.   Sound Mixer ST:TM
MOV VIII DEWE BRYAN   Mechanical Engineering VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI DEWITT JARED   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV XI DIAMOND MICHAEL   Music AMC #1 ST:TM
MOV I DIAMOS ANGELA   Animator PE AI ST:TMP
MOV VII DIANDA JOSEPH   Second Company Grip STG
MOV VIII DIAZ ALEX   Crew CD TMC ST:FC
MOV X DIAZ MARIANO A.   Costume Sketch Artist STN
MOV VII DICKMAN DAN   Special thanks STG
MOV I DICKSON JIM   Additional Photography PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI DICOMO MICHAEL   Digital Production Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I DIDJURGIS CY   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV II DIEPENBROCK BOB   Model Maker VE ILM ST2
MOV IX DIGGS JAMES   Production Painter ST:I
MOV X DIGISCOPE     Additional Optical Effects STN
MOV X DIGITAL DOMAIN     Special Visual Effects STN
MOV XI       Special Visual Effects ST:TM
MOV I DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP.     Medical Computer Displays ST:TMP
MOV XI DIGITAL VORTECHS     Digital Editing Systems ST:TM
MOV XI DINOUR ERAN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI DITTERT LES   Optical Supervisor VE PDI ST6
MOV XI DJANRELIAN JON   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV X DLUGATCH NORM   Music Technical Engineer STN
MOV XI DOBBS BECK VICKI   Senior Staff VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI DODSON DARRYL B.   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV IV DOLAN WILLIAM K.   Property Person ST4
MOV VII       Lead Person STG
MOV VIII       Lead Person ST:FC
MOV IX       Lead Person ST:I
MOV I DOLBY STEREO     Recording ST:TMP
MOV II       Recording ST2
MOV III       Recording ST3
MOV IV       Recording ST4
MOV V       Recording ST5
MOV VI       Recording ST6
MOV VII       Recording STG
MOV VIII       Recording ST:FC
MOV IX       Recording ST:I
MOV X       Recording STN
MOV XI       Recording ST:TM
MOV XI DOMINGUEZ RAUL   CG Modelling Artist VE DD ST:TM
MOV XI DOMINO DON   Grip ST:TM
MOV X DOMIS TIMOTHY JEFFREY   Production Assistant STN
MOV XI DONALD TOMMY   Grip ST:TM
MOV VII DONOVAN GIOVANNI   Model Maker VE ILM STG
MOV VIII       Model Maker MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV IX DOOLEY DOUG   Senior Animator VE BS/VIFX E ST:I
MOV XI DOOLITTLE ROB   On-line Editor VE C3 ST:TM
MOV XI DOPASO ANDREA   Set Designer ST:TM
MOV VI DORAN JEFFREY   Optical Camera Operator VE ILM ST6
MOV VIII       Digital Compositor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV I DORNEY DENNIS   Camera Assistant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV I DORNEY ROGER   Optical Photography Supervisor PE AI ST:TMP
MOV II DORNISCH WILLIAM P.   Editor ST2
MOV IX DORSETT TOMMY   Editor VE POP ST:I
MOV XI DOUGHERTY LINDSAY   Transportation Office Dispatcher ST:TM
MOV II DOVA DICK   Stage Technician VE ILM ST2
MOV IV       Stage Technician VE ILM ST4
MOV VII       First Company Grip CrS ILM STG
MOV II DOW DONALD   Camera Operator VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Camera Operator VE ILM ST3
MOV IV       Director of Photography VE ILM ST4
MOV I DOW JIM   Miniatures PE PP ST:TMP
MOV IV DOW RICHARD   Dolly Grip ST4
MOV V DOWN TIM   Special thanks ST5
MOV VI DOWNER JOHN   Art Department Production Assistant ST6
MOV XI DOYLE LISA   Set Costumer ST:TM
MOV XI DOZORETZ DAVID   Senior Previsualization Supervisor VE POV ST:TM
MOV XI DRAKOULIS GEORGE   Music Consultant ST:TM
MOV VIII DRANITZKE DAVID   Plate Coordinator MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV X DRAPANAS WENDY n|v|e Scenic Art Supervisor STN
MOV XI DRAPER GILBERT   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV V DRAPKIN DAVID   Animation Camera Operator VE A&F ST5
MOV V DRAPKIN RACHEL A.   Model Shop Manager VE A&F ST5
MOV XI DRESSOR ERIC   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV VII DREXLER DOUG d|e Scenic Artist STG
MOV VIII       Scenic Artist ST:FC
MOV IX       Scenic Artist ST:I
MOV X       Production Illustrator STN
MOV X DROLET PIERRE   3-D Matte Elements VE IA STN
MOV XI DROZDOKISKI DENNIS E.   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV VII dts: DIGITAL SOUND     Recording STG
MOV IX       Recording ST:I
MOV X       Recording STN
MOV XI       Recording ST:TM
MOV V DUBBS JOE   Computer Animation & Tactical Displays VE NI ST5
MOV II DUFF TOM   CG VE ILM ST2
MOV V DUFVA KEN   Foley Artist ST5
MOV VI       Foley Artist ST6
MOV VII       Foley Artist STG
MOV VIII       Foley Artist ST:FC
MOV II DUIGNAN PATRICIA ROSE   Production Supervisor VE ILM ST2
MOV X DULAY GIOVANNI   Minature Crew VE DD STN
MOV IX DUNAGAN GEORGE   Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ST:I
MOV VIII DUNCAN JOHN   Model Maker MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV V DUNN JOHN   Sound Editor ST5
MOV XI DUNSMOOR KALENE   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV V DUPONT LEX   Camera Assistant ClS DPI ST5
MOV V DUPONT TOM   Paramedic ClS DPI ST5
MOV XI DUPUIS DAVE   Make-up Effects Artist ST:TM
MOV VI DURAND INTERNATIONAL     Special thanks ST6
MOV VI DURLING JEFF   Lighting Technician ST6
MOV IX DURON GUS   Avid Editor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV XI DUSSEAULT YANICK   Additional Art Direction VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII DUTTON BOB   Property Person STG
MOV V DUTTON SYD   Matte Painting VE IA ST5
MOV VIII       Matte Painting VE IA ST:FC
MOV X       Matte Painting VE IA STN
MOV IV DUVAL HUEY   Property Person ST4
MOV IV DWYER JOHN M. o|n Set Decorator ST4
MOV V       Set Decorator ST5
MOV VII       Set Decorator STG
MOV VIII       Set Decorator ST:FC
MOV IX       Set Decorator ST:I
MOV X       Set Decorator STN
MOV I DYKSTRA JANET   Production Assistant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV I DYKSTRA JOHN   Special Photographic Effects Supervisor AI ST:TMP
MOV VII E-FILM     Digital Film Recording STG
MOV XI EACHUS TED   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV VI EARL JANET   24-Frame Video Displays VE VI ST6
MOV XI EARL RUSSELL   Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII EASTMAN KODAK FILM     Printed on ST:FC
MOV IX       Printed on ST:I
MOV X       Printed on STN
MOV XI EASTON C.MICHAEL   Animator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII EAVES JOHN d|e Illustrator STG
MOV VIII       Illustrator ST:FC
MOV IX       Illustrator ST:I
MOV X       Illustrator STN
MOV XI       Concept Illustrator ST:TM
MOV III EBERT CLARENCE   Second Company Grip ST3
MOV I EBY DOUGLAS   Camera Operator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV II ECKTON TERESA   Sound Editor ST2
MOV II EDDY SELWYN, III   Camera Assistant VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Camera Operator VE ILM ST3
MOV IV       Camera Operator VE ILM ST4
MOV VI       Optical Camera Operator VE ILM ST6
MOV VIII       Digital Matchover VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI       Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X EDELSTEIN SCOTT   3-D Animaton Artist VE DD STN
MOV IV EDGE OF ETIQUETTE     Performer AMC #1 ST4
MOV V EDMONSON MIKE   Special Effects Assistant ST5
MOV VII EDWARDS JACKIE   Assistant to Mr. Stewart STG
MOV VIII       Assistant to Mr. Stewart ST:FC
MOV IX       Assistant to Mr. Stewart ST:I
MOV X       Assistant to Mr. Stewart STN
MOV X EDWARDS SAM   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV VIII EDWARDS TIM   Transportation Captain ST:FC
MOV X       Additional Optical Effects STN
MOV IV EFROS MEL   Unit Production Manager ST4
MOV V       Co-Producer ST5
MOV V       Unit Production Manager ST5
MOV II EGAN EDWARD   Unit Publicist ST2
MOV X EGGENWEILER MARK   Visual Effects Editor STN
MOV X EGSTAD JONATHAN   Digital Compositor Lead VE DD STN
MOV II EGUIA CHARLES C.   Additional Property Master ST2
MOV VI EHLE THOM   Dolby Stereo Consultant ST6
MOV VIII EICHHOLZ BERNHARD   Crew CD TMC ST:FC
MOV X       Effects Technician VE SJX STN
MOV VI EIDELMAN CLIFF   Music ST6
MOV VI       Music Conductor ST6
MOV VI EIDELMAN ROBIN K.   Assistant Music Editor ST6
MOV X EIZO NANAO TECHNOLOGIES INC.     Thanks STN
MOV I EKKER LESLIE   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV V ELDER MARIE   Assistant Production Accountant ST5
MOV VIII       Assistant Production Accountant ST:FC
MOV XI ELDER-GROEBE THOMAS   Visual Effects Coordinator ST:TM
MOV V ELEK KATALIN   Special Make-up Artist MU KM ST5
MOV X ELEK ZOLTAN   Make-up Artist STN
MOV VII ELIAS CAROLYN (L.) c Hair Stylist STG
MOV XI ELIAS MARIANNA   Make-up Artist ST:TM
MOV IX ELIAS RICHARD   Second Company Grip (2nd Unit) ST:I
MOV II ELKINS JUDY d Animator VE ILM ST2
MOV V ELLENTUCK KINNERETH   Film Librarian VE A&F ST5
MOV XI ELLIOTT DODSON   Cutter/Fitter ST:TM
MOV IV ELLIOTT DON   Special Effects Assistant ST4
MOV X ELLIS EARL e Make-up Artist STN
MOV XI ELLIS JIMMY   Electrician ST:TM
MOV I ELLIS JOHN   Camera Operator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV II       Optical Printer Operator VE ILM ST2
MOV VI ELLIS MICHAEL   Optical Processing VE ILM ST6
MOV VII       Scanning Operator CrS ILM STG
MOV XI ELLIS SHELBY M.   Production Assistant VE DD ST:TM
MOV VIII ELSEN KATE   Digital Rotoscope and Paint Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV I ELSWITT ROBERT   Camera Assistant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV IX ELWOOD GREGORY   Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV VI EMBREE THOM   Lighting Technician ST6
MOV IX       Lighting Technician ST:I
MOV I EMBREY CHUCK   Chief Lighting Technician PE AI ST:TMP
MOV X EMERSON SAM V.   Still Photographer STN
MOV XI EMI FILM + TELEVISION MUSIC     By Arrangement with AMC #1 ST:TM
MOV VIII EMMONS ANASTASIA   Assistant Editor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI EMMONS BRAD THOMAS, III   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV XI EMMONS SEAN   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV IX ENG RON   Sound Editor ST:I
MOV VI ENGALLA WENDY   Casting Associate ST6
MOV XI ENGLAND CHRISSIE   Senior Staff VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX ENGLAND JASON   Assistant Sound Editor ST:I
MOV XI ENGLAND SIMON   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV X ENNEKING JEFF   Electrician VE DD STN
MOV XI ENNIS VICTOR RAY   First Assistant Sound Editor ST:TM
MOV V EPIC RECORDS AND COMPACT DISCS     Original Soundtrack Album ST5
MOV XI EPPS MARCUS AURELIUS   Set Dresser ST:TM
MOV V ERDMANN TERRY   Unit Publicist ST5
MOV IX ERIKSEN NATHAN   Digital Record Operator VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV I ERLAND JOHN   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE AI ST:TMP
MOV XI ERLER ADAM   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV XI ERLER JASON W.   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV II ESPINOZA RICHARD   Second Assistant Director ST2
MOV XI ESSIG RAUL   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI ESTEBECORENA LEANDRO   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X ESTES KENNETH E.   Special Effects Foreperson STN
MOV XI ETTEMA DALE   Special Effects Shop Operations Supervisor ST:TM
MOV I ETTLEMAN LEE   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE PP ST:TMP
MOV II EVANGELATOS PETER G.   Special Effects Assistant ST2
MOV III       Special Effects Assistant ST3
MOV VIII EVANS ANDY   Special Effects Assistant ST:FC
MOV II EVANS CHRIS   Matte Painting VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Matte Painting VE ILM ST3
MOV IV       Matte Painting Supervisor VE ILM ST4
MOV VIII       Chief Digital Matte Painting Artist VE MW ST:FC
MOV V EVANS JIM   Coordinator ClS DPI ST5
MOV XI EVANS KATHARINE   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II EVANS + SUTHERLAND DIGISTAR SYSTEM     Starfield Effects ST2
MOV II EVANS + SUTHERLAND PICTURE SYSTEM     Tactical Displays ST2
MOV VIII EVERTON DEBORAH   Costume Designer ST:FC
MOV XI FACCHINI GERARD A.   Production Assistant (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV V FAERMAN MICHAEL   Production Executive VE A&F ST5
MOV XI FAGERQUIST STEVEN   Digital Compositor VE DD ST:TM
MOV X FAIRCLOUGH MATT   Technical Director VE DD STN
MOV III FALKENGREN JON A.   Dolly Grip ST3
MOV V       Dolly Grip ST5
MOV IV FANTE JOHN V.   Camera Operator VE ILM ST4
MOV VI       Director of Photography (2nd Unit) ST6
MOV XI FARRAR KATHARINE   Associate Production Manager VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I FARRAR SCOTT   Camera Assistant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV II       Camera Operator VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Camera Operator VE ILM ST3
MOV VI       Visual Effects Supervisor ST6
MOV XI FARRELL JOE   Digital Compositor VE DD ST:TM
MOV V FASAL JOHN PAUL   Special Sound Effects ST5
MOV VI       Special Sound Effects ST6
MOV VIII FATJO LOLITA n|d|v Production Associate ST:FC
MOV IX FATTIBENE MARK   3-D Digital Artist VE SBS ST:I
MOV X FAUCHER ALAN   Minature Supervisor VE DD STN
MOV XI FAUSER CONNY   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI FAYETTE BRANDON   Bad Robot Visual Effects Consultant ST:TM
MOV VIII FEARING ROGER, JR.   Assistant Sound Editor ST:FC
MOV IX       Assistant Sound Editor ST:I
MOV VIII FEARING TAMMY   Foley Editor ST:FC
MOV IX       Foley Editor ST:I
MOV X       ADR Editor STN
MOV VII FECHTMAN ROBERT   Set Designer STG
MOV X FEDRICK MONICA   Scenic Artist STN
MOV VIII FEEMSTER RANDY   Camera Operator (2nd Camera) ST:FC
MOV X FEGLEY STEVE   Construction Foreperson STN
MOV VII FEIGHTNER BILL   Technical Supervisor VE CIS STG
MOV V FEIN DAVID LEE   Foley Artist ST5
MOV VI       Foley Artist ST6
MOV VII       Foley Artist STG
MOV VIII       Foley Artist ST:FC
MOV XI FEINSTEIN DAN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI FEJES THOMAS   CG Supervisor VE DD ST:TM
MOV VIII FELDMAN GLEN   Assistant Property Master ST:FC
MOV XI FELIX-BURKE KIMBERLY   Make-up Artist ST:TM
MOV IV FERGUSON ELLEN   Rotoscope Artist VE ILM ST4
MOV II FERGUSON MARY JANE   Script Supervisor ST2
MOV XI FERNANDEZ BRIAN RICHARD   Plaster Foreperson ST:TM
MOV V FERNANDEZ MARY JO   Assistant to Mr. Shatner ST5
MOV VI       Assistant to Mr. Shatner ST6
MOV VII FERNANDEZ ROBERT   Music Scoring Mixer STG
MOV VI FERNLEY ROBERT   Optical Processing VE ILM ST6
MOV IV FERRARI MARK   Special thanks HWF ST4
MOV IV FERRARO RALPH   Orchestrations ST4
MOV V FERREN BRAN   Visual Effects Supervisor A&F ST5
MOV XI FERREYRA GUSTAVO   Propshop Supervisor STA ST:TM
MOV VIII FESH WILLIAM J.   Crew CD TMC ST:FC
MOV IV FEUERSTEIN ALLEN   Creatures Creator ST4
MOV XI FILLAT SIMON   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI FILM LA     Support Services ST:TM
MOV I FINK MIKE   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE PP ST:TMP
MOV II FINLEY EUGENE   Additional Sound Effects ST2
MOV II FINLEY ROBERT, JR.   Stage Technician VE ILM ST2
MOV IV       Pyrotechnics VE ILM ST4
MOV VI       Stage Technician VE ILM ST6
MOV III FINNERTY DANIEL F.   Assistant Editor ST3
MOV XI FITZGERALD AARON C.   Production Assistant (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV VI FITZGERALD EDWARD G.   Lead Person ST6
MOV XI FITZNER SHINE   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II FITZSIMMONS PATRICK   Stage Technician VE ILM ST2
MOV VII       Supervising Stage Technician CrS ILM STG
MOV IX FIYALKO TERRI   Sound Editor ST:I
MOV VIII FLANAGAN GINA A.   Senior Sketch Artist ST:FC
MOV VI FLANDERKA DENNIS   Grip ST6
MOV VIII FLECK JERRY n|v|e First Assistant Director ST:FC
MOV IX       First Assistant Director ST:I
MOV XI FLEMING CLIFF   Aerial Coordinator/Pilot ST:TM
MOV XI FLEMING CORY   Aerial Ground Coordinator ST:TM
MOV XI FLEMING JASON   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I FLETCHER ROBERT   Costume Designer ST:TMP
MOV II       Costume Designer ST2
MOV III       Costume Designer ST3
MOV IV       Costume Designer ST4
MOV IV FLICK CHRISTOPHER   Assistant Sound Editor ST4
MOV IX       Foley Editor ST:I
MOV I FLICK STEPHEN H., M.P.S.E.   Sound Editor ST:TMP
MOV IV       Sound Editor ST4
MOV XI FLINCHBAUGH PAUL   Assistant Sound Editor ST:TM
MOV VI FLINN DENNY MARTIN   Screenplay ST6
MOV XI FLORES ANDY   On-set Painter ST:TM
MOV VI FOAM TEC. INC.     Planet Int./Ext., Snow & Ice Scenery ST6
MOV I FOG STEPHEN   Special Electronics PE PP ST:TMP
MOV X FONG STEVE   Digital Compositor VE CIS STN
MOV XI FOR STARS CATERING     Caterers ST:TM
MOV XI FORD PARKER LEE   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV VI FOREMAN JON   Chief Model Maker VE ILM ST6
MOV VII       Chief Model Maker VE ILM STG
MOV VIII       Chief Model Maker MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV XI FORTENBERRY TIM   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII FORHER LENNY   Associate Digital Compositor VE CIS STG
MOV X FORKER MARK O.   Visual Effects Supervisor STN
MOV VI FORTINA CARL   Orchestra Contractor ST6
MOV VII       Orchestra Contractor STG
MOV V FORTMULLER GEORGE   Second Assistant Director ST5
MOV III FORTUNE BRUCE D.   Assistant Editor ST3
MOV I FOSTER ALAN DEAN   Story ST:TMP
MOV XI FOTOKEM     Processing and Dailies ST:TM
MOV XI FOUCHER CHRISTIAN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII FOUGHT DEB   Digital Rotoscope and Paint Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV VII FOWLER HAROLD   First Aid STG
MOV XI FOY LUCINDA A.   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV VII FOX DOUGLAS I.   Property Master STG
MOV VI FOX TONY   Transportation Captain ST6
MOV I FOY RICHARD   Main Title Design ST:TMP
MOV VIII FRAKES JONATHAN n|d|v Director ST:FC
MOV IX       Director ST:I
MOV V FRANCIS BOB   Electrical Technician VE A&F ST5
MOV X FRANCO ANTHONY   Costumer STN
MOV IX FRANK ROB   Assistant Location Manager ST:I
MOV VII FRANKEL SCOTT   CG Animator VE ILM STG
MOV VIII       Digital Compositor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV VIII FRANKLEY CAMERON   Supervising Sound Editor ST:FC
MOV IX       Supervising Sound Editor ST:I
MOV II FRANKLIN WARREN   Production Coordinator VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Production Supervisor VE ILM ST3
MOV IV       General Manager VE ILM ST4
MOV VII FRASCO GERALD J.   Assistant Production Coordinator STG
MOV VI FRAZEE DONALD L.   Special Effects Assistant ST6
MOV VII       Special Effects Assistant STG
MOV VIII       Special Effects Foreperson ST:FC
MOV IX       Assistant Special Effects Coordinator ST:I
MOV X       Assistant Special Effects Coordinator STN
MOV VI FRAZEE LOGAN Z.   Special Effects Assistant ST6
MOV VII       Special Effects Assistant STG
MOV VIII       Special Effects Assistant ST:FC
MOV IX       Special Effects Assistant ST:I
MOV VI FRAZEE TERRY D.   Special Effects Supervisor ST6
MOV VII       Special Effects Supervisor STG
MOV VIII       Special Effects Coordinator ST:FC
MOV IX       Special Effects Coordinator ST:I
MOV X       Special Effects Coordinator STN
MOV VII FREDRICKSON ANTHONY d|e Scenic Artist STG
MOV VIII       Scenic Artist ST:FC
MOV IX       Scenic Artist ST:I
MOV XI FREEBORN LUKE   Art Director ST:TM
MOV IX FREEMAN MEG   Digital Effects Painter VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV XI FREIRE ANTONIO   Accountant VE DD ST:TM
MOV XI FREITAS ROBERT   Make-up Artist Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV VI FRENCH EDWARD   Special Alien Make-up Creator ST6
MOV VI FRIEDLICH BUFFEE   Art Department Production Assistant ST6
MOV VII FRIEDMAN DIANE   Assistant Location Manager STG
MOV II FRIEDMAN MICHAEL   Lead Person ST2
MOV V FRIEDRICK EVA MARIE   Assistant to Mr. Shatner ST5
MOV I FRIEDSTAND ROBERT   Camera Assistant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV V FRITH JOHN   Electrical Technician VE A&F ST5
MOV XI FROST JEFF   Model Maker ST:TM
MOV XI FRUTIGER BEAT   Art Director ST:TM
MOV XI FU WARREN   Concept Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI FUCCI MARVA   Assistant Sound Editor ST6
MOV VI FUCCI THOMAS   Sound Editor ST6
MOV XI FUCHS MATTHEW   Plaster Foreperson ST:TM
MOV XI FUHRER DAVID   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII FUKAI ARLENE n|v|e Second Assistant Director STG
MOV VIII FUKUCHI PRIMROSE Y.   Assistant Production Accountant ST:FC
MOV IX FULCRUM STUDIOS LLC     Additional 2-D/3-D Graphics VE SBS ST:I
MOV X FULLER JOANNA v|e Assistant to Mr. Berman STN
MOV XI FULLERTON TODD   24 Frame Graphics Engineer VE CV ST:TM
MOV VII FULMER JOSEPH   Effects Rigger CrS ILM STG
MOV II FULMER MICHAEL   Model Maker VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Model Maker VE ILM ST3
MOV XI FUNK GREG   Make-up Artist ST:TM
MOV XI FUNK JACOB   Grip ST:TM
MOV XI GABARINO MARK   Make-up Effects Artist ST:TM
MOV IX GABL ROSI   Sketch Artist ST:I
MOV IV GADETTE JERRY   Standby Painter ST4
MOV V GAETA JOHN   Chief Lighting Technician VE A&F ST5
MOV XI GAGE ALEX   Grip (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI GAINES MICHAEL   Assistant to Mr. Burk ST:TM
MOV IX GALA CATERING     Caterers ST:I
MOV XI       Caterers (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI GALBRAITH RACHEL   Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI GALLION DAVID   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV III GALLOWAY RON   Swing Gang ST3
MOV VIII GALVAN DAVID R.   Production Painter ST:FC
MOV XI GAMACHE ERIK   Animation Lead VE DD ST:TM
MOV VI GAMBETTA GEORGE   Scanning Operator VE ILM ST6
MOV VIII       Senior Scanning Operator VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI       Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI GAMBLE SCOTT   Make-up Artist Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV VIII GARBER JAKE   Make-up Artist ST:FC
MOV X       Make-up Artist STN
MOV XI GARCIA CHRIS   Second Camera Assistant (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI GARCIA RENE   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX GARDEN DAVID   Second Camera Assistant ST:I
MOV XI GARDNER ROBB   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI GARDNER-GAIL SARA   Set Decoration Buyer ST:TM
MOV I GARLINGTON JOE   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE AI ST:TMP
MOV VI GARRETSON KATY E.   Second Assistant Director ST6
MOV XI GARRIDO LYNN   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV VIII GARUTSO KAREN   Production Assistant ST:FC
MOV I GARZA ERNEST   Visual Consultant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI GASTELLU SCOTT   Digital Compositor VE DD ST:TM
MOV VI GAUGER LAURIE   Assistant Production Coordinator ST6
MOV IX GAUVREAU ANDY   3-D Animator VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV II GAWLEY STEVE   Chief Model Maker VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Chief Model Maker VE ILM ST3
MOV VII       Chief Model Maker VE ILM STG
MOV XI GAYER EARL D.   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV VII GAYNOR LARRY   Digital Artist VE CIS STG
MOV VIII GAZDIK JOHN   Camera Assistant MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV XI GEARS GRANTLAND   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV III GEHR ROCKY   Special Effects Assistant ST3
MOV I GEHRING BO   Computer Control System for Miniatures ST:TMP
MOV II GEIDEMAN TIMOTHY   Optical Laboratory Technician VE ILM ST2
MOV IV       Optical Laboratory Technician VE ILM ST4
MOV VII       Optical Line-up CrS ILM STG
MOV VIII       Negative Lineup VE ILM ST:FC
MOV X GELFOND CATHY, C.S.A.   Casting STN
MOV I GENNE MIKE (aka MICHAEL) c First Camera Assistant ST:TMP
MOV VI GENTLE MARY BETH   Assistant to Mr. Winter ST6
MOV IX GENTLE JUNGLE     Animals ST:I
MOV I GEORGE BRUNO   Camera Operator PE AI ST:TMP
MOV I GEORGE CHRISTOPHER   Camera Assistant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV IX GEORGE GARY   Digital Record Out Manager VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV II GEORGE WILLIAM   Model Maker VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Assistant Spacecraft Design VE ILM ST3
MOV VI       Art Director VE ILM ST6
MOV VII       Art Director VE ILM STG
MOV VIII       Art Consultant VE ILM ST:FC
MOV I GEORGE RANDLE CO.     Mechanical Design PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI GERACE SEAN   Research Consultant ST:TM
MOV I GERARD PETE   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE AI ST:TMP
MOV XI GERBER TAU   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IV GERKEN JIM   Computer Animation & Tactical Displays VE NI ST4
MOV V       Computer Animation & Tactical Displays VE NI ST5
MOV VIII GERMAN JENNIFER   Digital Compositor VE POP ST:FC
MOV IX       Digital Compositor VE POP ST:I
MOV VI GERNAND BRIAN   Model Maker VE ILM ST6
MOV VII       Chief Model Maker VE ILM STG
MOV VIII GERRETY PATRICK M.   Crew CD TMC ST:FC
MOV VI GERRITY CHRISTOPHER T.   First Assistant Director (2nd Unit) ST6
MOV XI GERSHIN SCOTT   Sound Designer ST:TM
MOV V GERZEVITZ MICHAEL   Chief Lighting Technician VE A&F ST5
MOV XI GETZ STEPHEN   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV XI GIACCHINO MICHAEL   Music ST:TM
MOV XI       Additional Orchestrations ST:TM
MOV XI GIAMMARCO DAVID   Re-Recording Mixer ST:TM
MOV II GIAN MICHAEL C.   Swing Gang ST2
MOV XI GIANG JOHN   Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI GIANNONI ANGELA   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX GIARRATANA DEBORAH   Senior Staff VE BS/VIFX E ST:I
MOV VI GIBBENS MARCY STOEVEN   Assistant Sound Editor ST6
MOV XI GIBBONS TIM   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX GIBBS DAVID   Aerial Coordinator ST:I
MOV VI GIBBS R.HARRISON   Production Assistant ST6
MOV X GIBSON JOHNNY   Technical Director Lead VE DD STN
MOV IX GIBSON ROBERT   Assistant Location Manager ST:I
MOV X       Location Manager STN
MOV X GIBSON TOM   Rigging First Company Grip STN
MOV XI       First Company Grip ST:TM
MOV XI GIDDENS BRUCE   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV XI GIGLIOLI MAURIZIO   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV V GILBERT DONNA BARRETT   Hair Stylist ST5
MOV IX GILBERT WILLIAM S.   Lyrics AMC #4 ST:I
MOV III GILBERTI RAY   Camera Assistant VE ILM ST3
MOV IV       Camera Assistant VE ILM ST4
MOV X GILL BRIAN   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV XI GILL NAVJIT SINGH   Digital Production Administrator VE DD ST:TM
MOV VIII GILLAN ROBERT d Assistant Production Associate ST:FC
MOV X GILLEN KEVIN   CG Effects Animator VE DD STN
MOV XI GILLERAN WILLIAM   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV XI GILLIAM DAWN   Script Supervisor ST:TM
MOV I GILLIGAN RICK   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE AI ST:TMP
MOV XI GILMAN BILL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I GILMAN JOHN   Special Electronics PE PP ST:TMP
MOV IX GILSON FULTON GREG   Transportation Captain ST:I
MOV XI GILSON MAT   Digital Matte Painting Artist VE LVE ST:TM
MOV I GIOFFRE ROCCO   Additional Matte Painting PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI       Matte Artist VE SFX ST:TM
MOV VII GIOVANNETTI BART   CG Sequence Supervisor VE ILM STG
MOV VII GITLIN ALAN   First Camera Assistant STG
MOV VI GLASER JAN, C.S.A.   Casting Associate ST6
MOV I GLASS LEORA   Production Assistant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV III GLASS ROBERT W., JR.   Re-Recording Mixer ST3
MOV III GLASSER NORM   Chief Lighting Technician ST3
MOV IV GLEASON MIKE   Editor VE ILM ST4
MOV VIII       Editor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV II GLEN GLENN SOUND CO.   o|c Sound ST2
MOV III       Sound ST3
MOV IV       Sound ST4
MOV V       Sound ST5
MOV XI GLENNON GAVIN   Assistant Location Manager ST:TM
MOV IV GLOCKNER-FERRARI DEBBIE   Special thanks HWF ST4
MOV VI GLOVER KRISTIN R.   Camera Operator ST6
MOV II GLUCK DANIEL   Set Designer ST2
MOV IV       Set Designer ST4
MOV VII GLUCKSTERN CHERYL n|d|v Assistant to Mr. Lauritson STG
MOV VII GNP CRESCENDO RECORDS, COMPACT DISCS AND CASSETTES     Original Soundtrack Album STG
MOV VIII       Original Soundtrack Album ST:FC
MOV IX       Original Soundtrack Album ST:I
MOV VIII GOBRUEGGE LES D.   Set Designer ST:FC
MOV I GOLD DAVID   Chief Lighting Technician PE PP ST:TMP
MOV I GOLDBERG JOYCE   Assistant to Mr. Yuricich PE PP ST:TMP
MOV IX GOLDBERG LISA   Digital Producer VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV I GOLDEN PHILIP   Production Assistant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV VIII GOLDFARB DAVID   Second Assistant Director ST:FC
MOV IX       Second Assistant Director ST:I
MOV VIII GOLDMAN JEREMY   Digital Effects Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV I GOLDSMITH JERRY n|v Music ST:TMP
MOV V       Music ST5
MOV V       Music AMC #1 ST5
MOV VIII       Music ST:FC
MOV VIII       Music Conductor ST:FC
MOV VIII       Theme Music ST:FC
MOV IX       Music ST:I
MOV IX       Music Conductor ST:I
MOV IX       Theme Music ST:I
MOV X       Music STN
MOV X       Music Conductor STN
MOV X       Theme Music STN
MOV I GOLDSMITH JOEL   Special Sound Effects ST:TMP
MOV VIII       Additional Music Score ST:FC
MOV VII GOLDSTEIN DAVID   Second Camera Assistant STG
MOV IX GOMES ROB   Production Assistant ST:I
MOV XI GOMEZ KRISTY   Second Assistant Accountant ST:TM
MOV XI GOMILLION TIM   Recordist ST:TM
MOV X GONZALES DOMINIC   Music Floor Person STN
MOV XI GONZALEZ HECTOR M.   On-set Dresser ST:TM
MOV I GONZALES PHIL   Camera Assistant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV III GOODALE SCOTT   Construction Foreperson ST3
MOV XI GOODMAN BRIDGET   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I GOODNIGHT JIM   Special Electronics PE PP ST:TMP
MOV X GOODPASTER GALEN   Assistant Sound Editor STN
MOV VI GOODSON JOHN, JR.   Model Maker VE ILM ST6
MOV VII       Model Shop Supervisor VE ILM STG
MOV VIII       Model Shop Supervisor MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV XI       Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X GOODWIN GORDON   Producer AMC #2 STN
MOV V GOOLD LOUIS   Optical Line-up VE A&F ST5
MOV V GORDON ANTOINETTE   Set Designer ST5
MOV XI GORDON DALE   Prop Foreperson ST:TM
MOV II GORDON RALPH   Optical Line-up VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Optical Line-up VE ILM ST3
MOV IV       Optical Photography Supervisor VE ILM ST4
MOV I GORDON SUZANNE   Unit Publicist ST:TMP
MOV V GORMAN BEN   Special Make-up Artist MU RSD ST5
MOV IV GORMAN NED   Production Assistant VE ILM ST4
MOV XI GORMLEY TOMMY   First Assistant Director ST:TM
MOV VIII GORSUCH STEPHANIE   Production Assistant ST:FC
MOV V GOSIEWSKI PHIL   Camera Operator VE A&F ST5
MOV XI GOTTLIEB DAVID   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IV GOWDY LLOYD   Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ST4
MOV II GRAFFEO CHARLES M.   Set Decorator ST2
MOV II GRAFFEO JOHN   Swing Gang ST2
MOV I GRAFTON ABBOTT   Optical & Mechanical Consultant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV VI GRAHN DALE   Color Timer ST6
MOV VII GRAND ROBERT   Unit Production Manager STG
MOV XI GRANDY RICHARD   Character Set-up Lead VE DD ST:TM
MOV VI GRAVES JOHN   Camera Operator VE ILM ST6
MOV X GRAY ROBERT   Set Dresser STN
MOV VII GRAYS HARBOR HISTOICAL SEAPORT AUTHORITY     Special thanks STG
MOV XI GREBE JEFF   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII GREELEY JEFFREY P.   First Camera Assistant STG
MOV IV GREEN CAROLEEN   Matte Painting VE ILM ST4
MOV VIII       Digital Matte Painting Artist VE MW ST:FC
MOV VI GREEN CHRISTOPHER   Animator VE ILM ST6
MOV XI GREEN DANNY   First Assistant Director (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI GREEN JASON ORION   Hair Stylist ST:TM
MOV X GREEN ORA T.   Hair Stylist STN
MOV II GREEN RICHARD H., DR.   Technical Advisor ST2
MOV III       Technical Advisor ST3
MOV X GREENBERG KIRK   Assistant Grip VE DD STN
MOV X GREENBERG RICHARD ALLAN   Main Title Design STN
MOV XI GREENE DAVID F.   Special Effects Shop Foreperson ST:TM
MOV III GREENWOOD RONALD E.   Additional Property Master ST3
MOV IV       Property Master ST4
MOV VI GREENWOOD TIMOTHY   Negative Cutter/Projectionist VE ILM ST6
MOV VIII       Projectionist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV X GREGG JEFFREY B.   Rigging Second Company Grip STN
MOV I GREGG KRIS   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI GREGORICKA JERRY   Electrician (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI GRESHOCK ADRIENNE   Costumer ST:TM
MOV X GRESS RON   Art Director VE DD STN
MOV XI GRIB GRIB   Draper ST:TM
MOV XI GRICE FELISHA   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV XI GRIERSON HEATHER   Second Assistant Director ST:TM
MOV XI GRIFFIN BRYANT   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II GRIFFITH GENE   First Company Grip ST2
MOV VII GRIFFITH ROBERT E.   First Company Grip STG
MOV XI GRIGER JASON   Technical Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX GRIGSBY MATTHEW K.   Payroll Accountant ST:I
MOV X GRIMALDI DAVID   Sound Effects Editor STN
MOV VI GRISWOLD CAROL LEE   Production Assistant VE ILM ST6
MOV X GRON ZIGMUND   Preview Music Editor STN
MOV IX GROWER JANET   Production Support VE SBS ST:I
MOV VII GROWER JOHN   Supervisor VE SBS STG
MOV IX       Supervisor VE SBS ST:I
MOV VII GUAGLIONE ERIC   Animation Supervisor VE SBS STG
MOV VII GUINTA DAWN   Computer Imaging Supervisor VE CIS STG
MOV I GUNDELFINGER ALAN   Optical Consultant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI GURDINO ANTHONY   Electrician (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI GUTENTAG GABRIELA   Unit Publicist ST:TM
MOV X GUTIERREZ HECTOR   Dolly Grip STN
MOV XI GUTIERREZ JOHN   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV IX GUTMAN DAVID   Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV XI       Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI GUTSCHMIDT GERALD   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I GUTTIEREZ RICK   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI GUYETT ROGER   Visual Effects Supervisor ST:TM
MOV XI       Director (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV IX HAAS CHRISTINE   Production Coordinator ST:I
MOV XI HAAS JEAN-DENIS   Animator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI HABOUSH JEFFREY J.   Re-Recording Mixer ST6
MOV IV HAGEDORN JIM   Optical Camera Operator VE ILM ST4
MOV II HAGGAR JOHN A.   Assistant Editor ST2
MOV III       Assistant Editor ST3
MOV V       Assistant Editor ST5
MOV VIII       Visual Effects Editor ST:FC
MOV III HAGGAR TERRY P.   Color Timer ST3
MOV VII       Color Timer STG
MOV V HAIRE STEVEN   Climbing Rigger ClS DPI ST5
MOV XI HALEY CHRISTIAN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I HALL CECELIA   Sound Editor ST:TMP
MOV II       Supervising Sound Editor ST2
MOV III       Supervising Sound Editor ST3
MOV IX HALL DARRELL   Music Editor ST:I
MOV VI HALL GREG   Costumer ST6
MOV XI HALL JASON   Previsualization Artist VE POV ST:TM
MOV X HALL JONAH   Technical Director VE DD STN
MOV I HALL KEN   Music Editor ST:TMP
MOV V       Music Editor ST5
MOV VIII       Music Editor ST:FC
MOV IX       Supervising Music Editor ST:I
MOV X       Supervising Music Editor STN
MOV XI HALL MINDY   Make-up Department Head ST:TM
MOV VI HALL NELSON   Optical Processing VE ILM ST6
MOV VII       Model Maker VE ILM STG
MOV VII HALLER SCOTT G.G., M.P.S.E.   Assistant Sound Editor STG
MOV VIII       Sound Editor ST:FC
MOV X HALLER     Foley Editor STN
MOV XI HALPERN SIMON   Previsualization Artist VE POV ST:TM
MOV XI HAM TYLER   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX HAMILTON LUMAS, JR.   Hair Stylist ST:I
MOV X       Hair Stylist STN
MOV IV HAMILTON WARREN, JR., M.P.S.E.   Sound Editor ST4
MOV V       Sound Editor ST5
MOV XI HAMMACK CRAIG   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI HANA MADLINE   Draper ST:TM
MOV IX HANABLE BRIAN   Digital Compositor VE POP ST:I
MOV XI HANCOCK GILES   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI HANEY MIKE   Recordist ST6
MOV III HANKS DAVID   Camera Assistant VE ILM ST3
MOV VI       Camera Assistant VE ILM ST6
MOV VIII       Digital Matchover VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI       Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I HANLEY SEAN   Dialogue Editor ST:TMP
MOV III       ADR Editor ST3
MOV XI HANNA J.   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV IX HANNA STEVE   Animal Trainer ST:I
MOV VI HANNIGAN RICK   Optical Printer Operator VE VCE ST6
MOV IV HANSARD DONALD, SR.   Process Coordinator VE TBS ST4
MOV VI HANSARD     Process Compositing ST6
MOV IX HANSON KURT   Scenic Artist ST:I
MOV XI HANSON SHARI   Visual Effects Executive Producer ST:TM
MOV XI HARB JOSE O., JR.   Electrician (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV I HARDBERGER DAVID   Camera Operator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV II       Camera Assistant VE ILM ST2
MOV IX HARDERS ROBERT   Roto VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV I HARDING ALAN   Camera Operator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI HARDT PHIL   Fixtures Technician ST:TM
MOV V HARKER GREGORY   Senior Animation Camera Operator VE A&F ST5
MOV VIII HARLAN ROBIN   Foley Artist ST:FC
MOV IX       Foley Artist ST:I
MOV X       Foley Artist STN
MOV XI       Foley Artist ST:TM
MOV XI HARLING JIM   Video Assist (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI HARLOW JOEL   Vulcans and Romulans Creator ST:TM
MOV III HARMAN LYNN   Transportation Captain ST3
MOV VII HARMON JOHN W., II   Dolly Grip STG
MOV IX HARPER CATHERINE   Foley Artist ST:I
MOV III HARPER DENNIS   First Company Grip ST3
MOV XI HARPER THOMAS   Second Assistant Director ST:TM
MOV XI       Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV X HARRINGTON CODY   CG Effects Animator VE DD STN
MOV II HARRINGTON NEIL   Starfield Effects and Tactical Displays VE E+S ST2
MOV IX HARRIS ANDREW   3-D Digital Artist VE SBS ST:I
MOV III HARRIS BARBARA   Voice Casting ST3
MOV IV       Voice Casting ST4
MOV V       Voice Casting ST5
MOV VI       Voice Casting ST6
MOV VII       Voice Casting STG
MOV VIII       Voice Casting ST:FC
MOV IX       Voice Casting ST:I
MOV X       Voice Casting (ADR) STN
MOV IX HARRIS DAVID   Greensperson ST:I
MOV XI HARRIS IAN A.   Digital Rotoscope and Paint Artist VE DD ST:TM
MOV X HARRIS JESSE   Production Assistant VE DD STN
MOV XI HARRIS LAURA   Dialogue Editor ST:TM
MOV I HARRIS LEON   Art Director ST:TMP
MOV I HARRIS LINDA   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV X HARRIS LORI D.   Set Costumer STN
MOV XI HARRISON ADAM   Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV IV HARRISON ERIC   Costume Supervisor ST4
MOV VI HARRISON MATTHEW   Foley Editor ST6
MOV XI HARRITOS JIMMY   Electrician ST:TM
MOV VI HARSTEDT JEFFREY   Video Coordinator VE VI ST6
MOV X HART CHIP   Grip STN
MOV VI HART CLYDE   Second Company Grip ST6
MOV X HART JOHN PATRICK   Digital Matte Painting Artist VE DD STN
MOV V HARTLEY RICHARD   Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ST5
MOV V HARTWELL CHESTER   Equipment Manager VE A&F ST5
MOV IX HARVEY BRIAN   Production Assistant ST:I
MOV IX HARVEY GEOFF 'HOAF'   3-D Animator VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV IX HARVIE RAY   Storyboard ST:I
MOV XI HASPEL LONNIE   Labor Foreperson ST:TM
MOV XI HASTINGS STEVE   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV XI HATCHEL JEFF   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX HAUSMAN MATTHEW   3-D Animator VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV VIII HAVER DORENE   Digital Compositor VE VAD+A ST:FC
MOV XI HAWKING DANIEL P.   Electrician ST:TM
MOV VIII HAWKINS WILLIAM P.   Set Designer ST:FC
MOV IX HAYDN FRANZ J.   Music AMC #1 ST:I
MOV XI HAYE AARON   Assiatant Art Director ST:TM
MOV VI HAYE JACK   Model Maker VE ILM ST6
MOV II HAYES JACK   Orchestrations ST2
MOV XI       Additional Orchestrations ST:TM
MOV VII HAYMORE JUNE ABSTON n Make-up Artist STG
MOV IX HAYNES MONICA   Costumer (Starfleet Uniforms) ST:I
MOV IX HAYS SANJA MILKOVIC   Costume Designer ST:I
MOV VIII HEILESON VINCENT R.   Production Accountant ST:FC
MOV III HEINDEL TOBY   Camera Assistant VE ILM ST3
MOV IV       Camera Operator VE ILM ST4
MOV IV HEINDEL TODD   Optical Laboratory Technician VE ILM ST4
MOV VI HEINZ CHRISTINE   Key Costumer ST6
MOV VIII       Key Costumer ST:FC
MOV XI HEINTZ JAIME   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV IX HELLER JOHN   Inferno Artist VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV VIII HELMAN PABLO   Sabre Compositing Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV I HELMER RICHIE   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE AI ST:TMP
MOV IV HEMPHILL DOUG M.   Sound Effects Recordist ST4
MOV V       Re-Recording Mixer ST5
MOV XI HEMPHILL GEOFF   Animator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII HENDERSHOT MATT   Digital Effects Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI HENDRICKSON WENDY   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X HENREY LUKAS   Electrician STN
MOV V HENRIQUES EDOUARD, III   Special Make-up Artist MU KM ST5
MOV I HENRY AGNES G.   Costume Supervisor ST:TMP
MOV II       Costume Supervisor ST2
MOV III       Costume Supervisor ST3
MOV XI HENRY JIM   Prop Foreperson ST:TM
MOV VI HENRY LINDA   Optical Line-up VE VCE ST6
MOV X HERBERTSON SCOTT d Set Designer STN
MOV XI       Set Designer ST:TM
MOV VI HERBICK MICHAEL   Re-Recording Mixer ST6
MOV IX       Re-Recording Mixer ST:I
MOV IX HERNANDEZ ADAM   Apprentice Editor ST:I
MOV VII HERON DAVE   Key Rigging Technician CrS ILM STG
MOV VII HERON GEOFF   Effects Rigger CrS ILM STG
MOV VIII       Key Pyrotechnician MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV VI HERSHMAN BRENT LON   Assistant to Ms. Breton ST6
MOV XI HERZINGER NEIL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX HETOS PHIL   Color Timer ST:I
MOV III HEUER ELLEN   Foley Artist ST3
MOV IV       Foley Artist ST4
MOV XI HEYING LANA   Key Hair Stylist ST:TM
MOV VII HICKEY MEGAN   Production Assistant STG
MOV X HIGBIE JOHN   Electronic Engineer VE DD STN
MOV II HILKENE MICHAEL   Sound Editor ST2
MOV II HILL ROBERT   Camera Assistant VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Camera Assistant VE ILM ST3
MOV VI       Plate Camera Assistant VE ILM ST6
MOV VIII       Camera Assistant MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV XI HILLIER SHAUN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I HINKLE JACK   Editor PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI HIRD MICHAEL   Medic ST:TM
MOV V HIROSHIMA     Performer AMC #1 ST5
MOV XI HIRSCHFIELD DAVID   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II HIRSH EDWARD   Stage Technician VE ILM ST2
MOV IV       Production Manager VE ILM ST4
MOV VII       Stage Manager CrS ILM STG
MOV XI HISANGA DAVID   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X HITACHI     Thanks STN
MOV X HITCH SHERRY L.   3-D Matte Elements VE IA STN
MOV XI       Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI HIURA JOSEPH   Set Designer ST:TM
MOV VI HLADECEK JOEL   Motion Control Camera Operator VE MW ST6
MOV III HOCKRIDGE JOHN   First Assistant Director ST3
MOV XI HOEMER LUCKY   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV X HOERTER DENNIS   Minature Rigger VE DD STN
MOV VI HOFACRE MICHAEL   Apprentice Editor ST6
MOV VI HOFFMAN BOB   Unit Publicist ST6
MOV VII HOFFMAN MATT n|v|e Costumer STG
MOV XI HOFTEIG CHAD   Previsualization Lead Artist VE POV ST:TM
MOV XI HOGAN MAURA   Technical Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI HOKI LARRY   Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI HOLCOMB BRUCE   Digital Model Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X HOLCOMBE JOHN   Construction Foreperson STN
MOV XI HOLDREN JULES   Hair Stylist ST:TM
MOV IX HOLLAND DIANE   Digital Effects Producer VE SBS ST:I
MOV IX HOLLANDER JESSE   Lighting Effects Specialist VE BS/VIFX E ST:I
MOV I HOLLANDER RICHARD   Electronic & Mechanical Design PE PP ST:TMP
MOV IV       Computer Animation & Tactical Displays VE VI ST4
MOV IX       Senior Staff VE BS/VIFX E ST:I
MOV XI HOLLIGAN BRIAN   Digital Coordinator VE DD ST:TM
MOV I HOLLISTER ROBERT   Camera Assistant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV I HOLLISTER TOM   Camera Assistant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV IX HOLLOWACH MIKE   Set Dresser ST:I
MOV III HOLLYWOOD ARMOR     Wardrobe Accessories ST3
MOV IX HOLZMAN ETHAN   Assistant Sound Editor ST:I
MOV VII HOME ON THE RANGE     Caterers STG
MOV XI HOMER ZAIN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX       Caterers ST:I
MOV III HOMSHER THOMAS R.   Special Effects Assistant ST3
MOV VIII HOOPER CARL   CG Animator VE VAD+A ST:FC
MOV V HOPE CLINT   Special Projects Supervisor VE A&F ST5
MOV XI HOPKINS RYAN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX HORMANN UEL   Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV II HORNER JAMES   Music ST2
MOV III       Music ST3
MOV IX HORNICK DANIEL   Modelling VE SBS ST:I
MOV VIII HORNSTEIN ELLEN J.   Production Assistant ST:FC
MOV IX       Assistant to Mr. Frakes ST:I
MOV VI HORNSTEIN MARTIN   Co-Producer ST6
MOV VI       Unit Production Manager ST6
MOV VIII       Executive Producer ST:FC
MOV VIII       Unit Production Manager ST:FC
MOV IX       Executive Producer ST:I
MOV IX       Unit Production Manager ST:I
MOV X       Executive Producer STN
MOV X       Unit Production Manager STN
MOV XI HOROWITZ JESSE GABRIEL   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV IV HORTON JOHN, MR.   Special thanks DOD ST4
MOV XI HORVATH CHRISTOPHER   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI HORWITZ ADAM   Music AMC #1 ST:TM
MOV III HORWITZ RON   ADR Editor ST3
MOV VI HOUSTON SANDY   Rotoscope Artist VE ILM ST6
MOV VIII HOWARD ADAM   Supervisor VE POP ST:FC
MOV IX HOWARD CALEB J.   R & D Supervisor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV VI HOWARD FRANK   Sound Editor ST6
MOV XI HOWARD JEN   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX HOWARD JENNIFER ANN   Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV I HOWARD LARRY   Chief Lighting Technician ST:TMP
MOV VIII HOWARD MERRI D. n|v|e Thanks ST:FC
MOV IX       Thanks ST:I
MOV X HOWARD ANDERSON CO.   o Additional Optical Effects STN
MOV I HOWARTH ALAN S.   Special Sound Effects ST:TMP
MOV II       Special Sound Effects ST2
MOV III       Special Sound Effects ST3
MOV IV       Special Sound Effects ST4
MOV V       Special Sound Effects ST5
MOV VI       Special Sound Effects ST6
MOV XI HOWE DAVID   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV V HOWELL CARMON H.   First Company Grip ST5
MOV VI HOWIE WADE   CG Animator VE ILM ST6
MOV VI HOY WILLIAM n Editor ST6
MOV XI HSIEH VICKIE M.   Production Coordinator (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI HUA VAN   Table Person ST:TM
MOV IV HUBBARD JOE   Assistant Art Director ST4
MOV IX HUBBELL DON   Rigging Second Company Grip ST:I
MOV II HUDSON DAVID J.   Re-Recording Mixer ST2
MOV III       Re-Recording Mixer ST3
MOV IV       Re-Recording Mixer ST4
MOV IV HUDSON TONY   Whale Operator/Puppeteer VE ILM ST4
MOV VII HUDSON TRIPP   Production Coordinator VE EFILM STG
MOV X HUGGINS KEITH   CG Effects Animator VE DD STN
MOV IX HUGHLETT JAMES   Set Dresser ST:I
MOV VIII HUIZING TIMOTHY P.   Department Head CD TMC ST:FC
MOV V HULETT DON L.   Property Master ST5
MOV VI       Property Master ST6
MOV V HULETT KURT V.   Property Master ST5
MOV IV HUMPBACK WHALE FUND     Special thanks ST4
MOV III HUNDLEY (aka HUXLEY) CRAIG   Genesis Project ST3
MOV IV       Genesis Project ST4
MOV XI HUNTER BILLY   Set Designer ST:TM
MOV IV HUNTER PEG   Optical Line-up VE ILM ST4
MOV VI       Optical Line-up VE ILM ST6
MOV VII       CG Animator VE ILM STG
MOV IX HUNTER/GRATZNER INDUSTRIES INC.     Pyrotechnic Miniatures VE SBS ST:I
MOV X HUSBANDS JAMES F.   Lead Person STN
MOV VI HYDREL     Special thanks ST6
MOV V HYMAN BARRY   Additional Optical Effects ST5
MOV V       Main Title Design ST5
MOV XI HYMAN GREG   Editor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII ICHIKAWA CINDY M.   Assistant Production Coordinator ST:FC
MOV IX       Production Supervisor ST:I
MOV III IGNASZEWSKI JAY   Editor VE ILM ST3
MOV I IGUCHI FRED   Special Electronics PE PP ST:TMP
MOV V ILLUSION ARTS   d|v|e Matte Painting ST5
MOV VII       Matte Painting STG
MOV VIII       Borg Matte Painting ST:FC
MOV X       Special Visual Effects STN
MOV IV ILM COMPUTER GRAPHICS     Time Travel VE ILM ST4
MOV III ILM STAGE CREW     Stage Technician VE ILM ST3
MOV XI IMPERATO ANTHONY R.   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV II INDUSTRIAL LIGHT + MAGIC   n Special Visual Effects ST2
MOV III       Special Visual Effects ST3
MOV IV       Co-Producer ST4
MOV IV       Special Visual Effects ST4
MOV V       Stock Optical Recomposites ST5
MOV VI       Special Visual Effects ST6
MOV VII       Special Visual Effects STG
MOV VIII       Special Visual/Animation Effects ST:FC
MOV XI       Special Visual/Animation Effects ST:TM
MOV XI ING POLLY   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI INGERSOLL CHRIS   Inferno Artist VE LFX ST:TM
MOV XI INGRAM J.ELIZABETH   Assistant Production Coordinator ST:TM
MOV V INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS INC.     Special thanks ST5
MOV XI INVERSIN ARUNA   Digital Compositor VE DD ST:TM
MOV VII IPPOLITO JOSEPH A.   Supervising Dialogue Editor STG
MOV XI IRWIN DANIEL, M.P.S.E.   Dialogue Supervisor ST:TM
MOV X ISROELIT TOOD   Producer VE DD STN
MOV III IVANJACK DENNIS C.   Standby Painter ST3
MOV X IVERSEN JASON   Technical Director Lead VE DD STN
MOV IX IVINS ANTHONY 'MAX'   Digital Supervisor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV IX IVINS CHRISTOPHER   Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV X J.L.FISHER INC.     Dollies STN
MOV V JACK DANIELS     Special thanks ST5
MOV X JACKMAN JOE   CG Effects Animator VE DD STN
MOV XI JACKNOWITZ JIRI   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII JACKSON CELINE   Digital Film I/O VE VAD+A ST:FC
MOV VIII JACKSON DOUG   Sound Editor ST:FC
MOV X       Sound Effects Editor STN
MOV XI JACKSON TERRY   Stunt Coordinator (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI JACOBS MICHELLE   Digital Production Manager VE DD ST:TM
MOV VII JACOBSON JONI   Computer Imaging Creative Supervisor VE CIS STG
MOV X JACOBY ALAN   Loader STN
MOV VIII JAEGER ALEX   Art Director VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI       Art Director VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI JAFFE STEVEN-CHARLES   Director (2nd Unit) ST6
MOV VI       Producer ST6
MOV XI JAM CYRUS   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I JAMES JOHN   Project Manager PE PP ST:TMP
MOV II JAMES TOM   Second Company Grip ST2
MOV IX JANDO JENO   Performer AMC #5 ST:I
MOV XI JANVESKI DANNY   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X JANUSH SCOTT   Assistant Editor/Avid STN
MOV I JAREL DON   Camera Operator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV IX JAROS JULIE   3-D Digital Artist VE SBS ST:I
MOV XI JARVIS JEFF   Special Effects Foreperson ST:TM
MOV XI JARVIS PATRICK   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI JEGALIAN JEGALIAN   Draper ST:TM
MOV I JEIN GREGORY d Miniatures PE PP ST:TMP
MOV V       New Spacecraft Models Designer ST5
MOV VI       Special Props ST6
MOV IX       Model Maker ST:I
MOV VIII JENCKS NANCY   Dirt Removal VE ILM ST:FC
MOV VII JENKINS ADAM   Re-Recording Mixer STG
MOV V JENKINS CHRIS   Re-Recording Mixer ST5
MOV VII       Re-Recording Mixer STG
MOV X       Re-Recording Mixer STN
MOV XI JENNINGS JACK   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV I JENNINGS JOSEPH R.   Art Director ST:TMP
MOV II       Production Designer ST2
MOV IV JENNINGS MARK R.   Cable Person ST4
MOV VI       Cable Person ST6
MOV IV JENSEN ERIK   Coordinator VE ILM ST4
MOV II JENSEN GARY L.   Crane Operator ST2
MOV III JENSEN STUART   Casting ST3
MOV IV JERRELL BRAD   Stage Technician VE ILM ST4
MOV VIII       Key Grip MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV VIII       Lighting Technician MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV II JET PROPULSION LABORATORY, THE     Acknowledgement ST2
MOV V       Special thanks ST5
MOV II JEWELL AUSTEN   Unit Production Manager ST2
MOV XI JLG     Support Services ST:TM
MOV IX JO ANN KANE MUSIC SERVICE     Music Preparation ST:I
MOV X       Music Preparation STN
MOV I JOANOU PHIL   Visual Consultant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV X JOHNSON AMANDA MACKEY, C.S.A.   Casting STN
MOV VI JOHNSON CLINTON O.   Camera Operator/Helicopter (2nd Unit) ST6
MOV VIII JOHNSON GREG   Project Foreperson CD TMC ST:FC
MOV I JOHNSON JACK   Illustrator PE AI ST:TMP
MOV XI JOHNSON JEFF A.   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII JOHNSON JON E., M.P.S.E.   Sound Editor STG
MOV VI JOHNSON KEITH   Optical Camera Operator VE ILM ST6
MOV V JOHNSON KEN   Sound Effects Recordist ST5
MOV X JOHNSON KRISTIN   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV I JOHNSON PAUL   Electronic Design PE AI ST:TMP
MOV IX       Physical Production Technologist VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV X JOHNSON RALPH d Rigging Electrician STN
MOV IV JOHNSON RANDY   Matte Painting Photographer VE ILM ST4
MOV XI JOHNSON RICK   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV II JOHNSON RODGER   Main Title Design ST2
MOV III JOHNSON TOM   Additional Sound Effects SS ST3
MOV V JOHNSON TROY   Climbing Rigger ClS DPI ST5
MOV V JOHNSON WENDELL   Production Assistant ST5
MOV I JOHNSTON ANN M.   Assistant to Mr. Shepherd PE AI ST:TMP
MOV VIII JOHNSTON MARTHA E.   Set Designer ST:FC
MOV X       Set Designer STN
MOV XI JOHNSTON SAMANTHA   Costume Department Assistant ST:TM
MOV VII JONES BRUCE   Producer VE SBS STG
MOV XI JOLLEY JIM   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV IX       Producer VE SBS ST:I
MOV XI JONES CINDY   Video Playback Producer VE CV ST:TM
MOV VIII JONES CURTIS B.   Propmaker Foreperson ST:FC
MOV IX       Construction Foreperson ST:I
MOV XI JONES CYRANO   Music AMC #2 ST:TM
MOV XI       Performer AMC #2 ST:TM
MOV XI       Music AMC#3 ST:TM
MOV XI       Performer AMC #3 ST:TM
MOV IX JONES DEAN CARL d Make-up Artist ST:I
MOV VIII JONES DOUG   Negative Supervisor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV II JONES ED   Optical Line-up VE ILM ST2
MOV X JONES KEN, DR.   Supervisor VE CIS STN
MOV I JONES PROCTOR   Production Assistant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV X JONES RICHARD   Grip STN
MOV IV JONES THOMAS B.   Craft Services ST4
MOV V       Craft Services ST5
MOV XI JONES TIM   Assistant to Mr. Orci and Mr. Kurtzman ST:TM
MOV XI JONKAJTYS GREG   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV V JORDAN PAUL   Electrical Engineering VE A&F ST5
MOV VIII JOSSELYN JOHN   Scenic Artist ST:FC
MOV X JOY CARL   Extras Casting STN
MOV X JOYCE JOHN   Minature Crew VE DD STN
MOV XI JOYCE MARK   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV I JOYCE MICHAEL   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE AI ST:TMP
MOV IV JOYCE SEAN   Matte Painting VE ILM ST4
MOV VII JUDAY PENNY   Production Assistant STG
MOV VIII       Art Department Coordinator ST:FC
MOV IX       Art Department Coordinator ST:I
MOV X       Art Department Coordinator STN
MOV XI JUDD JOSEPH   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV X JUNG THOMAS M.   Illustrator STN
MOV VII KACIC-ALESIC ZORAN   CG Software Developer CrS ILM STG
MOV IX KAELIN MICHAEL   Video Support VE SBS ST:I
MOV VI KAFITY SUHAIL F.   Sound Editor ST6
MOV I KAFTAN NICOLA   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI KAGAN ERIC SPENCER   Props ST:TM
MOV III KAIL JAMES   Make-up Artist ST3
MOV X KAISER DAVID A.   Electrician STN
MOV X KALLAS STEVE   Construction Foreperson STN
MOV XI KALLIMANIS GEORGE   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV XI       Grip (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI KANE KATHERINE   Post Coordinator SE F ST:TM
MOV XI KAPLAN MICHAEL   Costume Designer ST:TM
MOV XI KARAGIOSIAN HASMIG   Draper ST:TM
MOV VI KARPMAN DAVID   Optical Line-up VE ILM ST6
MOV XI KATSNELSON ALEX   Assistant to Mr. Orci and Mr. Kurtzman ST:TM
MOV VI KATZ AARON   24-Frame Video Displays VE VI ST6
MOV VI KATZ DAVID   24-Frame Video Displays VE VI ST6
MOV X       Video Assist STN
MOV XI KATZ DUANE   Electrician ST:TM
MOV VI KATZ MICHAEL   Lighting Technician ST6
MOV X KAUFMAN JASON   Minature Crew VE DD STN
MOV XI KAVANAUGH PAUL   Animation Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII KAY JOHN   Music and Lyrics AMC #4 ST:FC
MOV VI KAYE ALAN S. d Set Designer ST6
MOV IX       Set Designer ST:I
MOV X       Lead Set Designer STN
MOV VI KAYE PAM   Production Accountant VE ILM ST6
MOV XI KAYFEZ MARK   Technical Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II KEATH JACK   Loop Editor ST2
MOV VIII KECK ANNITA H.   Thanks ASRD ST:FC
MOV II KEEFER JIM   Animator VE ILM ST2
MOV III KEELER IRA   Model Maker VE ILM ST3
MOV VIII       Model Maker MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV IV KEHOE PATRICK   First Assistant Director ST4
MOV XI KEITH CAROL   Production Coordinator ST:TM
MOV IX KELLER JACK   Recordist ST:I
MOV X KELLER VAL   Assistant Editor VE DD STN
MOV I KELLEY GENE   Construction Coordinator ST:TMP
MOV IX KELLEY SEVERINE   Production Coordinator VE POP ST:I
MOV V KELLOUGH MICHAEL   Set Construction VE A&F ST5
MOV I KELLY DENNY   Editor PE AI ST:TMP
MOV IX KELLY ROB A.   Assistant to Mr. Westmore ST:I
MOV XI KELMAN JAMIE   Make-up Artist ST:TM
MOV XI KELSEY DAVID P.   Special Effects Foreperson ST:TM
MOV I KENDALL DEBORAH   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE AI ST:TMP
MOV XI KENNEDY EDWARD   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV XI KENNEDY MATT F.   Second Camera Assistant ST:TM
MOV XI KENNEDY STEPHEN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI KENNEN MICHAEL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI KENTON LARRY   Additional Orchestrations ST:TM
MOV XI KEOSSIAN HERMINE   Draper ST:TM
MOV V KEPPLER ROLF JOHN   Special Make-up Artist MU KM ST5
MOV II KEPPLER WERNER n Make-up Artist ST2
MOV VII KERN COUNTY BOARD OF TRADE     Special thanks STG
MOV XI KERN COUNTY FILM COMMISSION     Support Services ST:TM
MOV XI KERNER OPTICAL     Additional Special Effects Photography and Minatures ST:TM
MOV XI KEYHOE MICHAEL   Craft Services ST:TM
MOV XI KHACHADOORIAN JEFF   Propmaker Foreperson ST:TM
MOV VI KIDD WILLIAM   Orchestrations ST6
MOV XI KIEFFER DOUGLAS   Electrician ST:TM
MOV XI KIINDARIUS COSMOS   Production Assistant (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV IX KILBURN SCOTT   3-D Digital Artist VE SBS ST:I
MOV XI KILKENNY JANE   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV IX KILKENNY JOHN   Producer VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV V KILLEY BILL   Camera Operator ClS DPI ST5
MOV XI KILLMASTER GREG   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI KIM JEFF   Digital Compositor VE DD ST:TM
MOV IX KIM JENNIFER JUNG   Texture Painter VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV XI KIM VIVANA   Digital Rotoscope/Paint Lead VE DD ST:TM
MOV X KIMBALL JEFFREY, A.S.C.   Director of Photography STN
MOV I KIMBALL JOHN   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV III KIMBERLIN BILL   Supervising Editor VE ILM ST3
MOV I KIMBLE GREG   Camera Assistant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV VIII       Optical Supervisor VE POP ST:FC
MOV IX       Digital Optical Supervisor VE POP ST:I
MOV X KING JASON   Sound Effects Editor STN
MOV VII KING LINDA A.   Production Assistant STG
MOV XI KING MARY M.   Craft Services ST:TM
MOV XI KING MICHAEL EDWARD   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV XI KING TERRY   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV VIII       Set Designer ST:FC
MOV VII KITE RICHARD   Cable Person STG
MOV IX       Cable Person ST:I
MOV X       Cable Person STN
MOV XI KITTAY LEIGH   Assistant to Mr. Burk ST:TM
MOV XI KLAIBER KATRIN   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X KLASTORIN MICHAEL   Unit Publicist STN
MOV XI KLAUSNER DREW   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI KLAUSNER SUSAN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I KLEIN STEVE   Editor PE AI ST:TMP
MOV II KLINE JOHN   Sound Editor ST2
MOV I KLINE MARK   First Company Grip PE AI ST:TMP
MOV I KLINE MARTIN   Illustrator PE AI ST:TMP
MOV I KLINE RICHARD H., A.S.C.   Director of Photography ST:TMP
MOV XI KLONER MARTI ALLAN   Visual Effects Editor ST:TM
MOV XI KLYM HILARY   Rigging Second Company Grip ST:TM
MOV VII KNOLL JOHN d Visual Effects Supervisor ILM STG
MOV VIII       Visual Effects Supervisor ILM ST:FC
MOV II KNOWLTON KIM   Animator VE ILM ST2
MOV VII KOBAYASHI ALAN n|e Scenic Artist STG
MOV IX       Scenic Artist ST:I
MOV III KOBOLD JERRY   Lead Person ST3
MOV XI KOCH HILMAR   CG Supervisor VE DD ST:TM
MOV VII KOCZERA PETER   Digital Compositor/Artist VE CIS STG
MOV XI KODAK     Printed on ST:TM
MOV II KOEFOED CHRISTOPHER L.   Assistant Editor ST2
MOV I KOESTER THOMAS   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV V KOHUT BOB   Mechanical Fabrication VE A&F ST5
MOV VIII KOLHWECK CLIFFORD   Music Editor ST:FC
MOV VI KONNER LAWRENCE   Story ST6
MOV V KONWICKA MARIA   2-D Artist VE A&F ST5
MOV IX KOPELMAN MITCH   Digital Effects Supervisor VE BS/VIFX E ST:I
MOV IV KORDA NICHOLAS   ADR Editor ST4
MOV VII       ADR Editor STG
MOV XI KORKHMAZYAN KORKHMAZYAN   Draper ST:TM
MOV X KORTSCH JOHN MARC   3-D Animaton Artist VE DD STN
MOV X KORY MICHAEL   3-D Artist VE IA STN
MOV XI KOSAI ROBERT   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI KOSKO GARY   Art Director ST:TM
MOV XI KOSNIKOWSKI JUSTIN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI KOVACS KYLE   Electrician (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI KOYAMA MAKOTO   Animator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IV KOZACHIC PETE   Camera Assistant VE ILM ST4
MOV IX KOZIKOWSKI GREG   Video Engineer VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV II KRACKE DON   Main Title Design ST2
MOV V KRAFT INC.     Marshmallows & Dispensers ST5
MOV VI KRAININ DEBORAH L.   Assistant to Mr. Jaffe ST6
MOV XI KRAMER ANDREW   Main Title Design ST:TM
MOV VIII KRAMER DANIEL   CG Animator VE VAD+A ST:FC
MOV XI KRASSER MARSHALL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IV KRAUS PAUL   Model Maker VE ILM ST4
MOV X KRAUSE DAVID   3-D Integration Artist VE DD STN
MOV XI KRENTZ MATT   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II KREPALA NEIL   Matte Painting Photographer VE ILM ST2
MOV IX KRIEGLER RICHARD   Art Director VE SBS ST:I
MOV IV KRIKES PETER   Screenplay ST4
MOV V KUCERA VALERIE MICKAELIAN   Production Coordinator ST5
MOV VI KUEHN BRADLEY   Optical Photography Supervisor VE ILM ST6
MOV XI KULIKOWSKI PAUL   Digital Compositor VE DD ST:TM
MOV V KURAMOTO DAN   Producer AMC #1 ST5
MOV X KURAMURA KOJI   CG Modelling and Lighting VE DD STN
MOV V KURAN PETER   Producer VE VCE ST5
MOV VI       Producer VE VCE ST6
MOV XI KURTMAN ALEX   Writer ST:TM
MOV XI       Executive Producer ST:TM
MOV I KURTZ DON   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE AI ST:TMP
MOV X KURTZ MARKUS   CG Supervisor VE DD STN
MOV IX KURTZ SUSAN   Dialogue Editor ST:I
MOV X       Dialogue Editor STN
MOV VI KUTCHAVER KEVIN   Animation Effects VE VCE ST6
MOV XI KUYKENDALL JOSH   Grip (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV VII la BOUNTA HENRY   CG Animator VE ILM STG
MOV III la CAVA LILY   Script Supervisor ST3
MOV IV       Script Supervisor ST4
MOV XI LA COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF SANITATION     Support Services ST:TM
MOV IX la FAVE MICHAEL   3-D Animator VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV XI la NEAVE KEVIN   Editor VE DD ST:TM
MOV X LADERACH LEON   Lead Effects Technician VE SJX STN
MOV VII LADY WASHINGTON, THE     Special thanks STG
MOV I LAIKEN MILT   Optical Consultant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV IX LAM GARRETT E.   Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV VIII LAMA CHRISTOPHER   Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ST:FC
MOV IX       Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ST:I
MOV XI LAMBERT FRANCOIS   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI LAMENDOLA AMY   Art Department Design Researcher ST:TM
MOV XI LAND BETHAN   Speciality Costumer ST:TM
MOV II LANDAKER ALAN   Chief Engineer VE TBS ST2
MOV III       Chief Engineer VE TBS ST3
MOV IV       Chief Engineer VE TBS ST4
MOV I LANDAKER GREGG   Re-Recording Mixer ST:TMP
MOV II LANDAKER HAL   Video Supervisor VE TBS ST2
MOV III       Video Supervisor VE TBS ST3
MOV IV       Video Supervisor VE TBS ST4
MOV VI LANG CHARLES   Chief Rigging Electrician ST6
MOV I LANG MARY ETTA   Costume Supervisor PE AI ST:TMP
MOV IV       Key Costumer ST4
MOV X LANG MIKE   Music AMC #1 STN
MOV XI LANG STACIA   Speciality Costume Supervisor ST:TM
MOV X LANGER DARREN   Electrician VE DD STN
MOV XI LANGER JEAN-CLAUDE   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II LANGHAM CHARLES   Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ST2
MOV X LANGHAM GREG   Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician STN
MOV II LANGRIDGE ROBERT, DR.   Molecular CG VE UOC ST2
MOV X LANIER ERROL   CG Modelling and Lighting VE DD STN
MOV IV LANTERI MIKE   Special Effects Supervisor ST4
MOV XI LAROCCA COURTE SHELLEY   3-D Integration Artist VE DD ST:TM
MOV X LARRANAGA MARK M.   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV XI LARSEN CHRIS   Set Dresser ST:TM
MOV IX LARSON LANCE   Assistant Property Master ST:I
MOV XI LASHBROOK KIMBERLY   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV V LASZLO ANDREW, A.S.C.   Director of Photography ST5
MOV IX LATER ADRIA   Studio Teacher ST:I
MOV X LAUER DAVID   Digital Compositor Lead VE DD STN
MOV VII LAURIENZO LANCE   Assistant Sound Editor STG
MOV VII LAURITSON PETER n|d|v|e Co-Producer STG
MOV VIII       Co-Producer ST:FC
MOV VIII       Director (2nd Unit) ST:FC
MOV IX       Co-Producer ST:I
MOV IX       Director (2nd Unit) ST:I
MOV X       Co-Producer STN
MOV XI LAVET MAX   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV XI LAVINA ASIER HERNAEZ   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I LAW LIN   Camera Operator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV I LAWLER MICHAEL   Camera Operator PE AI ST:TMP
MOV X LAWS MICHAEL   Chief Rigging Electrician STN
MOV III LAY TOM   Illustrator ST3
MOV V le BER SUSAN   Purchasing Agent VE A&F ST5
MOV I le BLANC DEIDRE   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI le GRANDE JOHN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII LEAPER ANGELA   Electronic Editor MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV IX LEARNED ALISON   Editor VE SBS ST:I
MOV VIII LEASURE FRANK 'FERB'   Construction Foreperson ST:FC
MOV IX       General Foreperson ST:I
MOV X LEBOVITZ DAVID   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV VIII LECKMAN TAD   Digital Matte Painting Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI LEDOGAR CHARLIE   Technical Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII LEE DON n Digital Compositing Supervisor VE CIS STG
MOV IX LEE ERIK   3-D Animator VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV IX LEE HYUN SEAN   Inferno Artist VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV XI LEE JACKIE   Digital Intermediate Account Executive VE C3 ST:TM
MOV IX LEE JAMES DO YOUNG   Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV VI LEE JENNIFER   Optical Line-up VE ILM ST6
MOV VI LEE ROBIN   Assistant Editor VE ILM ST6
MOV V LEICHLITER OTTO   Computer Engineering VE A&F ST5
MOV X LEIGH MICHELLE VIVIEN   3-D Digital Effects Coordinator VE DD STN
MOV VII LEMONT LEE   ADR Editor STG
MOV II LENIHAN KATHRYN   Animator VE ILM ST2
MOV IX LEONETTI JOHN   Director of Photography (2nd Unit) ST:I
MOV VIII LEONETTI MATTHEW F., A.S.C.   Director of Photography ST:FC
MOV IX       Director of Photography ST:I
MOV XI LEOPOLD STRATTON P.   Unit Production Manager ST:TM
MOV V LESSER VERONICA E.   2-D Artist VE A&F ST5
MOV VI LETTERI JOE   CG Animator VE ILM ST6
MOV III LEVEQUE JOHN   Sound Editor ST3
MOV V LEVI STRAUSS + CO.     Denim and Casual Clothing ST5
MOV XI LEVI JULIAN   Executive Producer VE DD ST:TM
MOV XI LEVIN JAMIE   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV XI LEVRE MARCUS   CG Lead Artist VE SFX ST:TM
MOV XI LEVY ALEX   Assistant Music Editor ST:TM
MOV VII LEVY DON   Unit Publicist STG
MOV VII LEW STEWART W.   CG Animator VE ILM STG
MOV XI LEWIN JANET   Senior Staff VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI LEWIS CARLA   Background Casting Associate ST:TM
MOV XI LEWIS CORY BENNETT   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV I LEYDEN ROBIN   Special Electronics PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI LIBBY GRETCHEN   Executive Producer VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IV LICHTWARDT ELLEN   Animation Supervisor VE ILM ST4
MOV IX LIEDTKA SCOTT   Senior Technical Supervisor VE SBS ST:I
MOV VII LIKOWSKI JAMES   Foley Editor STG
MOV III LIM JAMES   Optical Camera Operator VE ILM ST3
MOV IX LIN JEFF   3-D Animator VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV XI LIN MELIISA   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI LINDELOF DAMON   Producer ST:TM
MOV V LINDEMOEN BURTON   Second Company Grip ST5
MOV X LINDSAY KATE   Speciality Costume Supervisor STN
MOV VI LINGARD SCOTT   Special Effects Assistant ST6
MOV VIII       Special Effects Assistant ST:FC
MOV IX       Special Effects Assistant ST:I
MOV II LINN JAMES   Costume Supervisor ST2
MOV III       Costume Supervisor ST3
MOV IV       Costume Supervisor ST4
MOV XI LINSANGAN NOLL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IV LIPSHULTZ ANDREW   Unit Publicist ST4
MOV X LISMAN JOHN   Mechanical Crew VE DD STN
MOV IX LITT ROBERT J.   Re-Recording Mixer ST:I
MOV VIII LITTLETON KENNETH   Digital Compositor VE POP ST:FC
MOV IX       Digital Compositor VE POP ST:I
MOV VIII LITTLETON LAWRENCE   Digital Compositor VE POP ST:FC
MOV IX       Digital Compositor VE POP ST:I
MOV XI       Digital Compositor VE SFX ST:TM
MOV IX LIVINGSTON CARLYLE   Miniature Effects Supervisor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV I LIVINGSTON HAROLD   Screenplay ST:TMP
MOV X LIVINGSTON WILLARD   Construction Foreperson STN
MOV XI LIVNEH LESSEN ELANA   Visual Effects Assistant Editor ST:TM
MOV IX LLOYD OLIVER   2-D Digital Artist VE SBS ST:I
MOV IX LLOYD PETER   Storyboard VE SBS ST:I
MOV X LO CHRISTINE   Digital Compositor Lead VE DD STN
MOV X LO SOPHIA   Digital Rotoscope and Paint Artist VE DD STN
MOV X LOCKWOOD DAVE   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV XI LOEWRY TOM   Video Assist (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV I LOGAN BRUCE   Additional Photography PE PP ST:TMP
MOV X LOGAN JOHN   Screenplay STN
MOV X       Story STN
MOV VI LOGAN KAREN   Production Support VE PDI ST6
MOV XI LOGAN MICHAEL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI LOLA VISUAL EFFECTS     Additional Visual Effects ST:TM
MOV VIII LONDON KEITH   Model Support MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV XI LONG BEACH GENERATING PLANT LLC     Support Services ST:TM
MOV XI LONGBALLA KEN   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV I LONGBOTHAM BRIAN   Production Kinetic Lighting Effects ST:TMP
MOV II LONGO JOE n|d Property Master ST2
MOV III       Property Master ST3
MOV XI LOO CHRISTINE   Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII LOOK BRADLEY M. v|e Make-up Artist ST:FC
MOV IX       Make-up Artist ST:I
MOV XI LOPEZ ESTHER B.   Table Person ST:TM
MOV X LOPEZ RAY   Plaster Foreperson STN
MOV IX LORD LIZ   Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV VI LORENTE ROSS   Stage Technician VE ILM ST6
MOV II LOS ALOMOS NATIONAL LABORATORY     Additional CG ST2
MOV VI LOTITO JOE   Production Assistant ST6
MOV V LOUGHERY DAVID   Screenplay ST5
MOV V       Story ST5
MOV XI LOUZON GARY   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV VII LOWRY-JOHNSON JUNIE, C.S.A. n|d|v|e Casting STG
MOV VIII       Casting ST:FC
MOV IX       Casting ST:I
MOV X       Original Casting STN
MOV VIII LUCKENBACH DAVID   Camera Operator ST:FC
MOV IX       Camera Operator ST:I
MOV V LUCKEY ANGIE   Assistant Sound Editor ST5
MOV VI LUCKOFF NANCY   Production Assistant VE ILM ST6
MOV VIII       CG Resource Manager MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV XI LUKE DICKINSON   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV XI LUNA PAUL   3-D Artist SE OOOii ST:TM
MOV X LUNDSGAARD GREGORY   Camera Operator/Steadicam STN
MOV I LUPICA FRANCISCO   Special Sound Effects ST:TMP
MOV IX LURIE DARREN   3-D Digital Artist VE SBS ST:I
MOV VII LY VINH   Computer Systems Administrator VE CIS STG
MOV XI LYNCH GREG   Set Dresser ST:TM
MOV VII LYNCH MARGARET   Production Assistant CrS ILM STG
MOV VII LYNCH MICHAEL   Model Maker VE ILM STG
MOV X LYON DWAYNE   Electrician Lead VE DD STN
MOV XI LYONS CLAYTON M.   Visual Effects Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV X LYONS DEBI   3-D Integration Artist VE DD STN
MOV V LYONS ROBERT   Motion Control Camera Operator VE A&F ST5
MOV X MAAHS AMBER   Grip STN
MOV IX MABIN ANTHONY   Inferno Artist VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV XI MACALUSO JOSEPH   Grip ST:TM
MOV X MacDONALD LENNIE   Art Director VE SJX STN
MOV XI MacKENZIE JENNIFER   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV III MacKENZIE MICHAEL   Equipment Engineering Supervisor VE ILM ST3
MOV IV MACKEY AMANDA   Casting ST4
MOV VIII MacKINNON JAMES   Make-up Artist ST:FC
MOV VIII MacPARTLAND LADD   Assistant Editor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV IX MACSEMS BILL   Property Master ST:I
MOV X MADDOCKS SIMON   CG Modelling and Lighting VE DD STN
MOV V MADERA COUNTY FILM COMMISSION     Special thanks ST5
MOV XI MADZAR SASHA   Prop Foreperson ST:TM
MOV X MAGERS GLEN   Electrician STN
MOV I MAGICAM INC.     Models Manufacturer ST:TMP
MOV VI MAGLIOCHETTI AL   Animation Effects VE VCE ST6
MOV XI MAGNER BRIAN   Previsualization Artist VE POV ST:TM
MOV XI MAGRAUDY MARK   Toolperson ST:TM
MOV X MAHONEY THOMAS   Scenic Artist STN
MOV VIII MAIER JODIE   Digital Matchover VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI MALDONADO RICHARD   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV VIII MALONEY GREG   Digital Compositor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV X MALONEY MICHAEL   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV II MALTESE DANIEL E.   Set Designer ST2
MOV VII MALTZAHN KAREY   Editor VE CIS STG
MOV VI MALYN SHARI   Animation Coordinator VE ILM ST6
MOV IX MAMMOTH LAKES FILM COMMISSION     Thanks ST:I
MOV IX MANDEL GEOFFREY v|e Scenic Artist ST:I
MOV IV MANGINI MARK   Arranger AMC #1 ST4
MOV IV MANGINI MARK   Sound Effects ST4
MOV V       Sound Effects ST5
MOV XI       Mind Meld Soundscape Design ST:TM
MOV IV MANGINI TIM   Foley Editor ST4
MOV VII MANIS BRIAN   Production Assistant STG
MOV II MANN JEFF   Model Maker VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Model Maker VE ILM ST3
MOV IV       Model Shop Supervisor VE ILM ST4
MOV VIII       Senior Staff MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV IV MANN MICHAEL   Location Manager ST4
MOV V       Location Manager ST5
MOV X MANN STEVE   Sound Effects Editor STN
MOV XI MANNEMELA DEV   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IV MANNING KAL   Chief Lighting Technician ST4
MOV XI MANOCCHIA JOHN   Chief Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV XI MANSER DAWN BROWN   Set Designer ST:TM
MOV XI MANTHEY KAREN   Set Decorator ST:TM
MOV XI MAREK PATRIK   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X MARINCIC BRIAN   Head Grip VE DD STN
MOV IV MARINE DETACHMENT, USS RANGER     Special thanks USSR ST4
MOV XI MARINO MARC   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV I MARK STEVE   Editor PE AI ST:TMP
MOV VII MARKART LARRY v Video Playback Operator STG
MOV VIII       Video Playback Operator ST:FC
MOV XI MARKEL NICHOLAS   Previsualization Supervisor VE TTF ST:TM
MOV XI MARKEY MARY JO, A.C.E.   Editor ST:TM
MOV II MARKHAM JOSEPH R.   Key Costumer ST2
MOV III       Key Costumer ST3
MOV IV       Key Costumer ST4
MOV V       Key Costumer ST5
MOV VI       Key Costumer ST6
MOV XI MARKOSYAN ELIZABET   Draper ST:TM
MOV VII MARKS ELLIOTT S.   Still Photographer STG
MOV VIII       Still Photographer ST:FC
MOV IX       Still Photographer ST:I
MOV VII MARKS KIM   Director of Photography CrS ILM STG
MOV X MARKS TODD ARON   Video Supervisor STN
MOV X       Computer Supervisor STN
MOV XI MARRA ANTHONY T., II   Grip (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV I MARSDEN GUY   Visual Consultant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV I MARSH CLAY   Camera Operator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV IV MARSHALL DAVID   Music Editor ST4
MOV XI MARSH DAVID   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI MARSHALL JOHN   Lead Sculptor ST:TM
MOV XI MARSHALL TIA   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII MARSHALL TIM   Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ST:FC
MOV III MARSTON JOEL   Dialogue Coach ST3
MOV XI MARTENS PATRICK   Boom Operator (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV XI MARTIN MAGGIE   Payroll Accountant ST:TM
MOV VI MARTIN VICTORIA   Foley Editor ST6
MOV XI MARTINEZ MARCEL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI MARTINEZ PETE   24-Frame Video Displays VE VI ST6
MOV VIII MARVIN COURTENAY   Assistant Sound Editor ST:FC
MOV X MARY NELSON FRASER & ASSOCIATES     Negative Cutter STN
MOV VIII MASCHWITZ STU   Digital Effects Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV VI MASER ELAINE   Costume Supervisor ST6
MOV VIII MASHIMO FUMI   Animator VE IA ST:FC
MOV I MASLOW STEVE   Re-Recording Mixer ST:TMP
MOV XI MASSEY PAUL   Re-Recording Mixer ST:TM
MOV XI MASSEY RICHARD   Font Consultant ST:TM
MOV VIII MASTERS TODD   Design Supervisor CD TMC ST:FC
MOV VII MATAKOVICH JEFF   Photo Chemical Composites STG
MOV VII MATHER BILL e Digital Matte Painting Artist VE ILM STG
MOV XI MATHER JESSE   Fixtures Technician ST:TM
MOV VIII MATHERLY DAVID   Department Head CD TMC ST:FC
MOV IV MATHESON JOHN H.   Construction Foreperson ST4
MOV V       Construction Foreperson ST5
MOV X MATHEWS FRANK   Assistant Chief Lighting Technician STN
MOV XI MATHIEU DIDIER   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI MATTE WORLD     Matte Painting ST6
MOV VIII MATTE WORLD DIGITAL     Digital Matte Painting ST:FC
MOV I MATTEY RAY   Mechanical Special Effects ST:TMP
MOV VII MATTHEWS STUDIOS ELECTRONICS INC.     Special thanks STG
MOV XI MATTHEWS LINDA   Costume Supervisor ST:TM
MOV VI MATTHIES TINA   Production Assistant VE ILM ST6
MOV XI MATUCCI MARK   Labor Foreperson ST:TM
MOV X MATUS MICHAEL   First Aid STN
MOV XI MAVROCINE PICTURES     Produced in Association with ST:TM
MOV XI MAXWELL CHARLES   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV X MAXWELL WILLIAM S., III   Set Dresser STN
MOV XI MAY KEVIN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X MAY MATTHEW C., M.P.S.E.   Assistant Sound Editor STN
MOV VII MAY MIKE   First Camera Assistant STG
MOV X       Camera Technician VE DD STN
MOV XI MAY SCOTT   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII MAYHUGH SCOTT   Second Company Grip STG
MOV I MAYNE ROBERT D.   Transportation Coordinator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV III       Transportation Coordinator ST3
MOV XI MAYNES RICHARD   Transportation Co-Captain ST:TM
MOV X MAYREIS DAVID M.   Set Costumer STN
MOV VI MAYTUM CHUCK   Extras Casting CC ST6
MOV XI MAZUROV SERGEY   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV XI MAZZOLA SEBASTIAN   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV XI MAZZONE ANDRE   Research and Development VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI MCA COMPACT DISCS AND CASSETTES     Original Soundtrack Album ST6
MOV IV MCA RECORDS AND TAPES     Original Soundtrack Album ST4
MOV II McALLISTER STEVE   Starfield Effects and Tactical Displays VE E+S ST2
MOV III McARDLE PATRICK   Camera Assistant VE ILM ST3
MOV VII       Camera Assistant CrS ILM STG
MOV VIII McBEE CHRIS   Hair Stylist ST:FC
MOV X       Hair Stylist STN
MOV XI McBRIEN BRYAN A.   Greens Foreperson ST:TM
MOV I McCALL ROBERT   Illustrator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV IX McCANN STEPHANIE   2-D Digital Artist VE SBS ST:I
MOV XI McCANN VICKY   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI McCARLEY WILLIAM   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV VII McCARTHY DENNIS n|d|v|e Music STG
MOV VII       Music Conductor STG
MOV VII       Orchestrations STG
MOV IX McCARTHY DENNIS   Costumer ST:I
MOV I McCAULEY DANNY   First Assistant Director ST:TMP
MOV XI McCLARAN MERDYCE   Set Dresser ST:TM
MOV II McCLEOD JOHN   Stage Technician VE ILM ST2
MOV V       Stunt Rigger ClS DPI ST5
MOV XI McCLEARY ROBERT BRUCE   Director of Photography (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV I McCLUNG PAT   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE AI ST:TMP
MOV X McCOMAS AARON   3-D Animaton Artist VE DD STN
MOV II McCOY JAMES L.   Make-up Artist ST2
MOV III       Make-up Artist ST3
MOV IV       Make-up Artist ST4
MOV X McCOY WILL   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV V McCRAE SUSAN   Production Assistant ClS DPI ST5
MOV I McCUE DAVID   Camera Operator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV IV       Optical Camera Operator VE ILM ST4
MOV VII McCULLOCH MARY   CG Animator VE ILM STG
MOV XI McCUMBY STEPHEN   Props ST:TM
MOV XI       Property Master (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV I McCUNE GRANT   Miniature Supervisor PE AI ST:TMP
MOV VIII McCURDY HEATHER   Production Assistant MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV XI McCURDY KATHY, L.G.M.A.   Assistant Location Manager ST:TM
MOV VI McCUSKER MICHAEL   Assistant to Mr. Meyer ST6
MOV IX McDONALD DAVE   ADR Recordist ST:I
MOV V McDONALD STEWART D., JR.   Cable Person ST5
MOV IX McDONOUGH MICHAEL   Additional Sound Design ST:I
MOV II McDUFFEE MIKE   Transportation Coordinator ST2
MOV I McELHATTON RUSS   Camera Assistant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI McGEE REGAN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI McGOVERN MICHAEL   Editor VE ILM ST6
MOV VII       Editor VE ILM STG
MOV VIII       Editor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV IV McGRAIL CHARLES REYNOLDS, RADM   Special thanks DOTN ST4
MOV V McGRATH JEFF   Computer Animation & Tactical Displays VE NI ST5
MOV II McGRATH ROBERT   Still Laboratory Technician VE ILM ST2
MOV XI McGRAW BRIAN   Technical Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X McILWAIN KELVIN   Matte Artist VE IA STN
MOV X McKANE BILL   Rigging Electrician STN
MOV IV McKANE FRANK   Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ST4
MOV X McKAY SHAWN v Hair Stylist STN
MOV XI McKEAN MIKE   Medic ST:TM
MOV XI McKENNA CAITLIN   ADR Voice Casting ST:TM
MOV VI McKENZIE MARK e Orchestrations ST6
MOV VII       Orchestrations STG
MOV X       Orchestrations STN
MOV V McKENZIE RICHARD FRANK n Set Designer ST5
MOV VII McKINLEY RONI   Producer VE ILM STG
MOV I McKINNEY MIMI   Assistant to Mr. Dykstra PE AI ST:TMP
MOV X McKISSICK KERRY LYN   Script Supervisor STN
MOV VII McKNIGHT SCOTT   Blue Screen Rigging Technician STG
MOV IX       Lighting Technician ST:I
MOV IV McLAUGHLIN RAYMOND A.   Transportation Captain ST4
MOV V       Transportation Coordinator ST5
MOV X McLEISH RORY   CG Modelling and Lighting VE DD STN
MOV XI McKLVEEN DAVID H.   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV VI McMANUS BRIAN   Make-up Artist for Mr. Shatner ST6
MOV VII       Make-up Artist for Mr. Shatner STG
MOV X McMEIKAN JOANNA K. e Assistant to Mr. Lauritson STN
MOV I McMILLEN MIKE   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE PP ST:TMP
MOV I McMURRAY GREG   Special Electronics PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI McNAMARA ANTHONY   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV VII McNAMARA SCOTT   Model Maker VE ILM STG
MOV VIII McNAUGHTON BRANDON   Digital Compositor VE POP ST:FC
MOV IX       Digital Compositor VE POP ST:I
MOV X       Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV XI McNEILL CORY   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV XI McPHERSON BRIAN   Technocrane Operator ST:TM
MOV IV McQUARRIE RALPH   Visual Consultant VE ILM ST4
MOV III McRITCHIE GREIG   Orchestrations ST3
MOV IX McWILLIAMS KIMALYN   Production Assistant ST:I
MOV XI MEADE MICHAEL   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV I MEADE SYD   Illustrator PE AI ST:TMP
MOV XI MEASE SCOTT   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IV MEEHAN MICHAEL   Location Manager ST4
MOV IV MEERSON STEVE   Screenplay ST4
MOV V MEI DAVID V.   Senior Model Maker VE A&F ST5
MOV VI MEIER BARB   Animator VE PDI ST6
MOV V MEINARDUS DICK   First Camera Assistant ST5
MOV XI MEJIA DIANA P.   Second Assistant Accountant ST:TM
MOV XI MELENDEZ ALEJANDRO   Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II MELICHAR JEFF   Set Security ST2
MOV V MELKONIAN NADIM   Climbing Rigger ClS DPI ST5
MOV X MELLON STEVE   2-D Digital Effects Coordinator VE DD STN
MOV VIII MENDOZA SAMMY   Propmaker Foreperson ST:FC
MOV IX       Construction Foreperson ST:I
MOV X       Construction Foreperson STN
MOV XI MENDOZZA VICTOR   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV III MERCER JOHNNY   Music and Lyrics AMC #1 ST3
MOV III       Music and Lyrics AMC #2 ST3
MOV III       Music and Lyrics AMC #3 ST3
MOV XI MERCER TORY   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX MEREDITH RON   Assistant Sound Editor ST:I
MOV III MERRICK JEAN   Key Costumer ST3
MOV VIII MERRITT SONNY   Costumer ST:FC
MOV X MESHOVER WILLIAM J.   Assistant Editor STN
MOV II METCALFE MEL   Re-Recording Mixer ST2
MOV IV       Re-Recording Mixer ST4
MOV I METROCOLOR     Color ST:TMP
MOV XI METTEN JOSEPH   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI METZNER BEGA   Costumer ST:TM
MOV II MEYER NICHOLAS   Director ST2
MOV IV       Screenplay ST4
MOV VI       Director ST6
MOV VI       Screenplay ST6
MOV XI MEYER PHILLIPE O.   Grip ST:TM
MOV X MEYERS MARK   Dolly Grip STN
MOV VIII MIARECKI ED   Model Maker MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV VI MICHAELS MICKEY S. d Set Decorator ST6
MOV VIII MICHELI AMANDA   Optical Scanning Coordinator VE ILM ST:FC
MOV I MICHELSON HAROLD   Production Designer ST:TMP
MOV VIII MICKLEBERRY NANCY   Set Designer ST:FC
MOV IX       Set Designer ST:I
MOV I MIDDLETON MIKE   Visual Consultant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV VIII MILCH TONY   Sound Editor ST:FC
MOV I MILLAR BILL   Project Manager PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI MILITO SEBASTIAN   Construction Coordinator ST:TM
MOV I MILLER ALVAH J.   Electronic Design PE AI ST:TMP
MOV XI MILLER CHRISTOPHER JAMES   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV V MILLER DEAN   Climbing Rigger ClS DPI ST5
MOV VI MILLER F.HUDSON   Supervising Sound Editor ST6
MOV XI MILLER LESLIE   Cutter/Fitter ST:TM
MOV V MILLER LINDA   Computer Animation & Tactical Displays VE NI ST5
MOV IV MILLER MARK   Whale Operator/Puppeteer VE ILM ST4
MOV VII MILLER PATTI (aka PATRICIA) n|v Hair Stylist STG
MOV IX MILLER PAUL   Video Playback Operator ST:I
MOV VI MILLER RICHARD   Model Maker VE ILM ST6
MOV VII       Model Maker VE ILM STG
MOV VIII MILLER ROBERT W.   Crew CD TMC ST:FC
MOV I MILLERBURG JOHN   Animator PE AI ST:TMP
MOV VIII MILLIKEN MIKE   Color Timer ST:FC
MOV V MILLS MICHAEL J.   Special Make-up Artist MU KM ST5
MOV VI       Make-up Supervisor ST6
MOV IX MILLS RYAN   2-D Digital Artist VE SBS ST:I
MOV XI MIMIS MUSTAPHA   Additional Costumer ST:TM
MOV VII MIN MICHAEL   CG Technical Assistant CrS ILM STG
MOV XI MINDEL DAN, A.S.C.   Director of Photography ST:TM
MOV XI MING DAN   First Camera Assistant (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV I MINOR MICHAEL   Illustrator ST:TMP
MOV II       Art Director ST2
MOV I MINSTER BARBARA v Hair Stylist ST:TMP
MOV I MIRANO VIRGIL   Visual Consultant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV X MISIOROWSKI BEKKI   Production Accountant VE DD STN
MOV XI MITCHELL CHRIS   Animator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI MITCHELL JIM   CG Animator VE ILM ST6
MOV I MITCHELL RICK   Assistant Editor ST:TMP
MOV VIII MITCHELL TODD   Scanning Operator VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI MIYASHIRO CURT   Senior Staff VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI MIZAGAITES SCOTT   Prop Foreperson ST:TM
MOV VII MOC PETER   Operator VE EFILM STG
MOV VII MOC RICHARD   Technical Supervisor VE EFILM STG
MOV II MODERN FILM EFFECTS     Additional Optical Effects ST2
MOV II MOEHNKE T.E.   Supervising Stage Technician VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Pyrotechnics & Fire Effects VE ILM ST3
MOV XI MOEN MICHELE   Matte Artist VE SFX ST:TM
MOV VI MOHAGEN CRAIG   Stage Technician VE ILM ST6
MOV VI MOHAMMED THERESA REPOLA   Negative Cutting ST6
MOV VII       Negative Cutting STG
MOV VIII       Negative Cutting ST:FC
MOV IX       Negative Cutting ST:I
MOV VI MOLATORE TERRY   Rotoscope Artist VE ILM ST6
MOV VIII MOLIN STEVE   Digital Effects Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV VIII MOLLICONE ANTHONY   Rigging First Company Grip ST:FC
MOV X       Rigging Grip STN
MOV XI       Grip (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV X MOMPOU FEDERICO   Music AMC #2 STN
MOV X MONAK GARY d Special Effects Foreperson STN
MOV IX MONAK RICHARD   Special Effects Assistant ST:I
MOV VIII MONAT SARAH   Foley Artist ST:FC
MOV IX       Foley Artist ST:I
MOV X       Foley Artist STN
MOV XI       Foley Artist ST:TM
MOV VI MONGOVAN JACK   Rotoscope Artist VE ILM ST6
MOV XI       Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X MONROY EVANGALINE   Assistant Coordinator VE DD STN
MOV V MONSTER CABLE     Special thanks ST5
MOV X MONTANO FRANK   Re-Recording Mixer STN
MOV IV MONTEREY BAY AQUARIUM, CA.     Special thanks ST4
MOV VIII MONTGOMERY AMANDA   CG Resource Assistant MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV XI MONTON NICK   Digital Intermediate Producer VE C3 ST:TM
MOV XI MONZON CARLOS   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI MOO JEROME   Concept Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII MOORE BRUCE   Assistant Craft Services ST:FC
MOV XI MOORE DANIEL P.   Video Assist ST:TM
MOV I MOORE DON   Illustrator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV V MOORE ERIC   Property Master VE A&F ST5
MOV VI MOORE MARK   Art Director VE ILM ST6
MOV VII       Concept Designer VE ILM STG
MOV VI MOORE ROBERT M.   Costumer ST6
MOV VII MOORE RONALD B. n|v|e Visual Effects Supervisor STG
MOV VII MOORE RONALD D. n|d|v Screenplay STG
MOV VII       Story STG
MOV VIII       Screenplay ST:FC
MOV VIII       Story ST:FC
MOV V MOORE SUE   Key Costumer ST5
MOV IX MOORE THOMAS   Production Assistant ST:I
MOV VIII MOORE WADE   Music and Lyrics AMC #2 ST:FC
MOV IX MORALES ZEKE   Editor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV IV MORAN TIM   Special Effects Assistant ST4
MOV I MOREAU HARRY   Animation Effects PE AI ST:TMP
MOV IV       Main Title Design ST4
MOV I MOREAU LINDA   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV V MOREHEAD JACK   Special thanks YNPS ST5
MOV VII MORELAND RON   Animator VE SBS STG
MOV IX       CG Supervisor VE SBS ST:I
MOV V MORENO DAVID   Sound Effects Recordist ST5
MOV VIII MOREVE RUSHTON   Music and Lyrics AMC #4 ST:FC
MOV VI MOREY ROBERT   First Camera Assistant ST6
MOV VIII MOREY STEVE   Propmaker Foreperson ST:FC
MOV XI MORGAN BERNADINE   Costumer ST:TM
MOV XI MORGAN CASEY   Prop Foreperson ST:TM
MOV I MORGAN CONNE   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV VIII MORGAN JULIE   Performer AMC #3 ST:FC
MOV VIII MORGAN KRISTINE   Production Coordinator CD TMC ST:FC
MOV I MORGAN MAX   Camera Operator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV III MORGAN ROBERT   Craft Services ST3
MOV VIII MORGAN TIM   Electric Gaffer MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV XI MORGANSEN ERIK   Animator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI MORI KAZ   Technical Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI MORIN CATHY   Digital Texture Painter VE DD ST:TM
MOV VII MORRIS JIM   President CrS ILM STG
MOV VIII       Senior Staff MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV VI MORRIS JOE   Rigger ST6
MOV XI MORRIS KATIE   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II MORRIS THAINE   Pyrotechnics VE ILM ST2
MOV VIII MORRISEY ROBERT   Assistant Sound Editor ST:FC
MOV X MORRISON HEATHER   Editor VE DD STN
MOV VIII MORSE MARY KAY d Make-up Artist ST:FC
MOV IX       Make-up Artist ST:I
MOV IX MORSS DYLAN   Production Assistant ST:I
MOV I MORTON ARTHUR   Orchestrations ST:TMP
MOV V       Orchestrations ST5
MOV VIII       Orchestrations ST:FC
MOV VI MORTON DAVID   Stage Technician VE ILM ST6
MOV I MORTON JOSH   Special Electronics PE PP ST:TMP
MOV VI MOSKO GIL n|v Make-up Artist ST6
MOV VII       Make-up Artist STG
MOV VIII       Make-up Artist ST:FC
MOV X MOSS GERALD B.   Property Master STN
MOV XI MOSS SERINO AMANDA   Assistant Set Decorator ST:TM
MOV XI MOTTA MICHELLE   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV III MOVIE MAGIC     Additional Optical Effects ST3
MOV II MOVIELAB     Color ST2
MOV III       Color ST3
MOV IX MOZART WOLFGANG A.   Music AMC #2 ST:I
MOV VII MUDGETT DANNY   Digital Compositor VE CIS STG
MOV XI MUELLER BETSY   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI MUELLER ELLEN   Rotoscope Artist VE ILM ST6
MOV XI MUELLER TIMOTHY   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV III MULLEN CHARLES   Animation Supervisor VE ILM ST3
MOV XI MULLIN MELISSA   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII MUMFORD ANDREW   Digital Compositor/Artist VE CIS STG
MOV IX MUNOZ DAN   Production Support VE SBS ST:I
MOV VIII MUNOZ GLORIA   Crew CD TMC ST:FC
MOV IX MUNOZ JOSE   Production Assistant ST:I
MOV XI MURILLO LAURA   Roto Artist VE SFX ST:TM
MOV VIII MURPHY DAVID   Electrician MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV X MURPHY FRAN   Set Costumer STN
MOV VIII MURPHY GEORGE   Associate Supervisor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV I MURRAY ALAN   Sound Editor ST:TMP
MOV X MURRAY ALAN ROBERT   Supervising Sound Editor STN
MOV XI MUSHA ELONA   Technical Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII MUSSO JOSEPH   Illustrator ST:FC
MOV X MUZIKA HOWIE   CG Modelling and Lighting VE DD STN
MOV VI MYERS DONALD E., JR.   Special Effects Assistant ST6
MOV VII       Special Effects Assistant STG
MOV VIII       Special Effects Foreperson ST:FC
MOV II MYERS DUNCAN   Optical Laboratory Technician VE ILM ST2
MOV V MYERS KENNY   Make-up Designer ST5
MOV VI       Make-up Department Head ST6
MOV I MYERS MIKE   Special Electronics PE PP ST:TMP
MOV VII MYERS PAT   CG Animator VE ILM STG
MOV VIII       Digital Effects Artist VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI MYRAND DALE   Camera Operator (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV IV NABISCO     Special thanks ST4
MOV VIII NAKADA KEN   Digital Compositor VE IA ST:FC
MOV XI NAKPIL GIOVANNI   Digital Model Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X NAPOLITANO LEO   Camera Operator (2nd Camera) STN
MOV III NARDINO GARY   Executive Producer ST3
MOV VI NARITA HIRO   Director of Photography ST6
MOV I NASA     Acknowledgement ST:TMP
MOV II       Acknowledgement ST2
MOV I NASH ERIK n Visual Consultant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV X       Director of Photography VE DD STN
MOV I NASH GERALD   Optical & Mechanical Consultant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV IX NASH-MORGAN GENIEVE   Make-up Artist ST:I
MOV X NASHOLD MARIE 'REE'   First Aid STN
MOV I NATHAN RON   Camera Assistant PE AI ST:TMP
MOV V NATHANSON SETH   Electrical Engineering VE A&F ST5
MOV IX NATIVIDAD EDWIN   Illustrator ST:I
MOV V NAUKE DANIEL   Fabricator VE A&F ST5
MOV IX NAXOS OF AMERICA     Courtesy of AMC #5 ST:I
MOV I NEAL JOHN   Music Scoring Mixer ST:TMP
MOV XI NEALE DAVID H.   Rigging Electrician ST:TM
MOV IX NEALE MICHAEL   Location Manager ST:I
MOV XI NEALL BEN   Digital Texture Painter VE DD ST:TM
MOV X NECOMOVICH ERIK   Grip STN
MOV X NEDERHORST ROBERT   Digital Compositor VE DD STN
MOV I NEGRON DAVID   Illustrator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV X NEGRON DAVID J., JR.   Illustrator STN
MOV XI NEIDHARDT NED   Make-up Artist ST:TM
MOV I NEILL VE   Make-up Artist ST:TMP
MOV IV NEILSON GINA   Production Coordinator ST4
MOV X NEIMAN HOWARD   Sound Effects Editor STN
MOV VII NELLIS BARBARA L.   CG Animator VE ILM STG
MOV XI NELSON ANDY   Re-Recording Mixer ST:TM
MOV XI NELSON BEN   Previsualization Artist VE POV ST:TM
MOV VIII NELSON DAN   Effects Technician MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV IV NELSON LORI J.   Optical Coordinator VE ILM ST4
MOV XI NELSON MARK   Previsualization Artist VE TTF ST:TM
MOV VIII NELSON WAYNE   Transportation Coordinator ST:FC
MOV IX       Transportation Coordinator ST:I
MOV X       Transportation Coordinator STN
MOV XI NELSON-FRASER MARY   Negative Management SE F ST:TM
MOV VIII NEMECEK JANET   Assistant Production Associate ST:FC
MOV V NESKOROMNY ANDY n|v Set Designer ST5
MOV XI NETTLETON MARK   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII NEUSS WENDY n|v Thanks ST:FC
MOV VII NEVADA FILM COMMISSION     Special thanks STG
MOV VII NEVADA, STATE OF , DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION AND NATURAL RESOURCES DIVISION OF STATE PARKS     Special thanks STG
MOV VII NEW DIRECTIONS PUB. CORP.     Publisher AP STG
MOV IV NEW YORK ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY     Humpback Whale Sounds ST4
MOV XI NEWALL MARLA   Animator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII NEWLAND KENNETH   Transportation Captain ST:FC
MOV IX       Transportation Captain ST:I
MOV VIII NEWLIN-MAZARAKI ROBERT   Production Assistant ST:FC
MOV VI NEWMAN CRAIG   Tactical Displays VE C ST6
MOV X NEWTON BOB   Production Coordinator VE SJX STN
MOV II NICHOLSON BRUCE   Optical Photography Supervisor VE ILM ST2
MOV I NICHOLSON SAM   Production Kinetic Lighting Effects ST:TMP
MOV II       Additional Special Lighting Effects ST2
MOV XI NIEDERBAUMER KEN   Make-up Artist ST:TM
MOV XI NIEDERER HILARY   Key Costumer ST:TM
MOV X NIEDNAGEL DAVID   3-D Integration Lead VE DD STN
MOV XI       3-D Integration Lead VE DD ST:TM
MOV VI NIELSEN LOUISE   Set Designer ST6
MOV VI NIMOY ADAM n Assistant to Mr. Meyer ST6
MOV III NIMOY LEONARD   Director ST3
MOV IV       Director ST4
MOV IV       Story ST4
MOV VI       Executive Producer ST6
MOV VI       Story ST6
MOV IV NIMOY NANCY   Creatures Creator ST4
MOV IV NISHINO KENNETH   First Camera Assistant ST4
MOV V       First Camera Assistant ST5
MOV X       First Camera Assistant STN
MOV XI NISHINO SHELLI   Set Costumer ST:TM
MOV XI NITTMAN THOMAS   Producer VE LVE ST:TM
MOV VIII NOBLE CAMERON   Motion Control Camera Operator VE MW ST:FC
MOV XI NOBLE PHILIP   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV XI NOFIELD SERGE RXTEDI   First Camera Assistant (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV V NOLAN DON   Optical Line-up VE A&F ST5
MOV III NOLAND BOB   Color Timer ST3
MOV IX NOLIN GARY   Head of Physical Production VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV VI NOLLMAN EUGENE C.   Set Designer ST6
MOV X NOMURA RONALD K.   Production Assistant STN
MOV II NORDQUIST KERRY   Still Laboratory Technician VE ILM ST2
MOV IX NORMAN ERIC v|e Production Assistant ST:I
MOV IX NORMAN PHILL (aka PHIL) c Main Title Design ST:I
MOV XI NORTHCUTT BRETT   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI NORTON STEVE   CG Modeller VE SFX ST:TM
MOV III NORWOOD PHILLIP   Animator VE ILM ST3
MOV VII NOVEMBER MARTY   Assistant Editor STG
MOV IV NOVOCOM INC.     Computer Animation & Tactical Displays ST4
MOV V       Computer Animation & Tactical Displays ST5
MOV III NOWELL DAVID B., A.S.C.   Camera Operator ST3
MOV XI       Aerial Dirctor of Photography ST:TM
MOV XI NUGENT BRIAN   Inferno Artist VE LFX ST:TM
MOV IX NUSHAWG CHRISTOPHER S.   Set Designer ST:I
MOV VI NUZZO WILLIAM   Craft Services ST6
MOV VII       Craft Services STG
MOV VIII       Craft Services ST:FC
MOV V NYGREN DONALD O.   Chief Lighting Technician ST5
MOV XI O'BRIEN BEN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII O'BYRNE LUKE   Production Coordinator VE ILM ST:FC
MOV III O'CONNELL CAROL A.   Additional Hair Stylist ST3
MOV IV       Additional Hair Stylist ST4
MOV VI       Hair Stylist ST6
MOV III O'CONNELL DAN   Foley Artist ST3
MOV IV       Foley Artist ST4
MOV IX O'CONNOR FX     Pyrotechnic Effects VE SBS ST:I
MOV XI O'CONNOR RICK   Animator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VI O'HARA KATIE   Tactical Displays VE C ST6
MOV IX O'KEEFE JENNIE   DGA Trainee ST:I
MOV VI O'NEILL KATE   Camera Assistant VE ILM ST6
MOV VII       Camera Assistant VE ILM STG
MOV IX O'NEILL SANDY   Unit Publicist ST:I
MOV XI O'REGAN DESMOND P.   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV XI O'TOOLE NOREEN   Assistant to Mr. Lidelof ST:TM
MOV XI OCOBOC MIKE   Digital Compositor VE DD ST:TM
MOV VII OEHLER GREGORY   Digital Artist VE CIS STG
MOV VI OEHLKE PAUL   Camera Assistant VE MW ST6
MOV XI OGG JEFF   Propshop Manufacturing Supervisor ST:TM
MOV I OGLE CHARLES A.   Production Accountant ST:TMP
MOV XI OKAMURA MELANI   CG Modelling Lead VE DD ST:TM
MOV II OKRAND MARC   Vulcan Language Specialist ST2
MOV III       Klingon Language Specialist ST3
MOV V       Klingon Language Specialist ST5
MOV VI       Klingon Language Specialist ST6
MOV XI       Romulan and Vulcan Language Consultant ST:TM
MOV VII OKUDA DENISE d|v|e Scenic Artist STG
MOV VIII       Scenic Artist ST:FC
MOV VIII       Video Supervisor ST:FC
MOV IX       Scenic Artist ST:I
MOV IX       Video Supervisor ST:I
MOV IV OKUDA MICHAEL n|d|v|e Computer Animation & Tactical Displays VE NI ST4
MOV V       Scenic Artist ST5
MOV VI       Scenic Art Supervisor ST6
MOV VII       Scenic Art Supervisor STG
MOV VIII       Scenic Art Supervisor/Technical Consultant ST:FC
MOV IX       Scenic Art Supervisor/Technical Consultant ST:I
MOV X       Scenic Art Consultant STN
MOV IV OLAGUE MICHAEL   Stage Technician VE ILM ST4
MOV VII       Chief Lighting Technician VE ILM STG
MOV VIII OLIN LISA J.   Assistant to Mr. Frakes ST:FC
MOV VIII OLIVER JOHN E.   Producer AMC #3 ST:FC
MOV XI OLIVER KYLE   Assistant Location Manager ST:TM
MOV X OLLMAN FREDERICK   Minature Crew VE DD STN
MOV XI OLOFSSON HAL   First Assistant Director (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV X OLSEN FLEMMING   Director of Photography (2nd Unit) STN
MOV I OLSEN PAUL   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV VII OLSON JEFF   Model Department Supervisor VE ILM STG
MOV VIII       Producer VE ILM ST:FC
MOV XI       Producer VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X OMBAC EDWIN   Production Assistant STN
MOV III OMNIBUS VIDEO INC.     Instrumentation Displays Computer Animation ST3
MOV XI OOOii     Live Environment Design ST:TM
MOV IX OPPENHEIMER MARK   First Assistant Director (2nd Unit) ST:I
MOV XI ORARA JAMES   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII ORBISON ROY   Performer AMC #2 ST:FC
MOV VIII ORCHESTRA AND CHORUS OF THE ROYAL OPERA HOUSE, COVENT GARDEN, THE     Performer AMC #1 ST:FC
MOV XI ORCI ROBERTO   Writer ST:TM
MOV XI       Executive Producer ST:TM
MOV II ORDAZ FRANK   Matte Painting VE ILM ST2
MOV III       Matte Painting VE ILM ST3
MOV IV       Matte Painting VE ILM ST4
MOV XI ORFALI SARO   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI ORIKASA AKIRA   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI ORMANDY MARK   Sound Editor ST:TM
MOV XI OROZCO JESSE   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV VIII OSTER STEVE d Thanks ST:FC
MOV IX       Thanks ST:I
MOV VI OSTROFF MAGGIE   Assistant Sound Editor ST6
MOV X OSWALD RICHARD   Second Assistant Director STN
MOV XI OTT JOHN TYLER   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV XI OTTO HARRY   Set Designer ST:TM
MOV I OVERTON TOM   Sound Mixer ST:TMP
MOV XI OVI DANIELA CATHERINE   Post-Production Coordinator ST:TM
MOV VIII OWEN DAVID   Still Photographer MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV XI       Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV II OWENS MIKE   Camera Assistant VE ILM ST2
MOV XI OZZIMO PAUL   Concept Illustrator ST:TM
MOV V P. JOHN   Special Sound Effects ST5
MOV XI PACHECO STEVEN M.   Prop Foreperson ST:TM
MOV VI PACIFIC DATA IMAGES     Additional Digital Compositing ST6
MOV VIII PACIFIC OCEAN POST   d|v Digital Visual Effects ST:FC
MOV VII PACIFIC TITLE     Optical Effects STG
MOV VII       Titles STG
MOV VIII       Additional Optical Effects ST:FC
MOV X       Additional Optical Effects STN
MOV IX PACIFIC TITLE/MIRAGE     Additional Optical Effects ST:I
MOV IX       Titles ST:I
MOV XI PACIFIC TITLE AND ART STUDIO     End Title Design ST:TM
MOV XI       Opticals ST:TM
MOV X PACKARD AHNA K.   Set Designer STN
MOV XI PACZKOWSKI NATASHA   Costume Manufacturing Forperson ST:TM
MOV XI PAGE BOBBI   Vocal Contractor ST:TM
MOV XI PAGE KEVIN   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI PAGE NEVILLE   Creature Designer ST:TM
MOV I PAHK TOM   Effects, Props & Miniatures PE PP ST:TMP
MOV I PAIGE MARVIN   Casting ST:TMP
MOV XI PAIK BRIAN   Digital Models and Simulation VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI PALLEIKO SCOTT   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX PALMER DAVID   Texture Painter VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV XI PALMER PHILLIP W., C.A.S.   Sound Mixer (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV VI PALMER R.J.   Sound Editor ST6
MOV XI PALOP PAUL GEORGE   CG Supervisor VE DD ST:TM
MOV XI PAMPEL ERIK   Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I PANAVISION   n|d|v|e Lenses and Cameras ST:TMP
MOV II       Lenses and Cameras ST2
MOV III       Lenses and Cameras ST3
MOV IV       Lenses and Cameras ST4
MOV V       Lenses and Cameras ST5
MOV VI       Lenses and Cameras ST6
MOV VII       Lenses and Cameras STG
MOV VIII       Lenses and Cameras ST:FC
MOV IX       Lenses and Cameras ST:I
MOV X       Lenses and Cameras STN
MOV XI       Lenses and Cameras ST:TM
MOV II PANEK JERI   Starfield Effects and Tactical Displays VE E+S ST2
MOV III PANGRAZIO MICHAEL   Matte Painting Supervisor VE ILM ST3
MOV VI       Matte Painting Supervisor VE MW ST6
MOV XI PAPAGEORGE MISSY   Producer VE C3 ST:TM
MOV XI PAPEGAAY ROBERT   Paint Foreperson ST:TM
MOV I PARAMOUNT PICTURES     Photographic Effects ST:TMP
MOV VII       Digital Sound Editing STG
MOV VII       Music Score Recording STG
MOV VIII       Digital Sound Editing ST:FC
MOV VIII       Music Score Recording ST:FC
MOV IX       Digital Sound Editing ST:I
MOV IX       Music Score Recording ST:I
MOV X       Digital Sound Editing STN
MOV X       Music Score Recording STN
MOV III PARKER NORMAN E.   Camera Assistant (2nd Camera) ST3
MOV V PARKER ROBERT   Special thanks ST5
MOV XI PARKHURST CLARK   Inferno Artist VE LFX ST:TM
MOV IX PARKS MICHAEL   3-D Digital Artist VE SBS ST:I
MOV X PARR DANIEL E.   Assistant Production Accountant STN
MOV IX PARRISH BILLY   Assistant Property Master ST:I
MOV VI PARRISH FRANK   Second Camera Assistant (2nd Unit) ST6
MOV I PARSONS LINDSLEY, JR.   Executive in Charge of Production ST:TMP
MOV VI PASQUALE JOE   CG Animator VE ILM ST6
MOV XI PASQUARELLO EDDIE   Associate Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV X PASSON JIM   Color Timer STN
MOV XI       Color Timer SE F ST:TM
MOV XI PASTEMACK LAUREN   DGA Trainee ST:TM
MOV XI PATEL NIKITA   Production Support VE ILM ST:TM
MOV V PATTERSON ANDREW   ADR Editor ST5
MOV XI PATTERSON MATT   Recordist ST:TM
MOV VIII PATTERSON RICHARD   Digital Supervisor VE IA ST:FC
MOV XI PAVELKA PAUL   Re-Recording Engineer ST:TM
MOV VII PAYNE JEFFREY R.   Foley Editor STG
MOV IX       Dialogue Editor ST:I
MOV IV PAYNE ROGER   Humpback Whale Sounds NYZS ST4
MOV XI PEARSON DANIEL   Sequence Supervisor VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VII PEARSON TIM L.   Production Accountant STG
MOV IX       Production Accountant ST:I
MOV X       Production Accountant STN
MOV IV PECK TERRY   Assistant Editor VE ILM ST4
MOV X PECORA LOU   Digital Compositor Lead VE DD STN
MOV XI       Compositing Supervisor VE DD ST:TM
MOV VIII PEDERSON STEVE   Re-Recording Mixer ST:FC
MOV III PEDIGO TOM n Set Decorator ST3
MOV I PEED MIKE   Camera Assistant PE PP ST:TMP
MOV VI PEINY ARNAUD   Grip ST6
MOV XI PEISHAN CHENG   Production Coordinator VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI PENA ARNOLD   Second Company Grip (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV VIII PENNER DICK   Music and Lyrics AMC #2 ST:FC
MOV XI PEPIOT JEFF   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV XI PERKINS MILES   Senior Staff VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI PERNO JILL K.   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV X PERRERA MARC   CG Modelling and Lighting VE DD STN
MOV XI PERRONE DAVID   Set Costumer (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV VIII PERRY TOM   Re-Recording Mixer ST:FC
MOV XI PERSISTENCE OF VISION     Previsualization ST:TM
MOV XI PETERMAN BRAD   First Camera Assistant ST:TM
MOV IV PETERMAN DON, A.S.C.   Director of Photography ST4
MOV IV PETERMAN JAY   Second Camera Assistant ST4
MOV IV PETERMAN KEITH   Camera Operator ST4
MOV V       Camera Operator ST5
MOV III PETERSEN DENNIS K.   Special Effects Assistant ST3
MOV XI PETERSON ARNOLD   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV VI PETERSON ALAN   Model Maker VE ILM ST6
MOV X PETERSON JAMES   Minature Crew VE DD STN
MOV VII PETERSON LORNE   Chief Model Maker VE ILM STG
MOV IV PETERSON MARK   Computer Animation & Tactical Displays VE NI ST4
MOV VIII PETERSON MICHAEL   Digital Compositor VE POP ST:FC
MOV XI PETERSON MORTY   Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV V PETRIE DON   Production Accountant ST5
MOV X PETROTTA DREW   Assistant Property Master STN
MOV VI PETRULLI-HESKES REBECCA   Rotoscope Artist VE ILM ST6
MOV XI PETRUSHKIN MELANI   Production Assistant ST:TM
MOV XI PETTERSEN FRANK LOSASSO   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IX PETTERSON DAVID   Digital Record Operator VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV V PETTIJOHN SONNY   Assistant Sound Editor ST5
MOV XI PETTY KATHLEEN A.   Production Auditor ST:TM
MOV VI PFALTZGRAFF     Special thanks ST6
MOV VI PFEIL DAVID OLIVER   Computer Illustration ST6
MOV VI       Main Title Design ST6
MOV XI PHAM PHIL   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII PHELAN WALTER T.   Crew CD TMC ST:FC
MOV V PHELPS RAYMOND A.   Key Costumer ST5
MOV VII PHILIP EDGERLY AGENCY, THE     Special thanks STG
MOV X PHILLIPS BRETT   Minature Crew VE DD STN
MOV XI PHILLIPS BRYAN   Special Effects Technician ST:TM
MOV IX PHILLIPS DEBORAH   Assistant Editor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV I PHILLIPS FRED B., S.M.A. o Make-up Artist ST:TMP
MOV I PHILLIPS JANNA n|d Make-up Artist ST:TMP
MOV VI PHILLIPS JONATHAN   Apprentice Sound Editor ST6
MOV XI PHILLIPS NICOLE   Assistant to Mr. Abrams ST:TM
MOV II PHILLIPS WILLIAM F.   Associate Producer ST2
MOV I PIERCE GREG   Animator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV VIII PIERCE JEFF   Digital Film I/O VE VAD+A ST:FC
MOV X PIERCY FRANK   Paint Foreperson STN
MOV VI PIKE DONALD R.   Stunt Coordinator ST6
MOV IX PILLER MICHAEL n|d|v|c Co-Producer ST:I
MOV IX       Screenplay ST:I
MOV IX       Story ST:I
MOV VIII PIMA AIR AND SPACE MUSEUM     Thanks ST:FC
MOV III PINE ED   Unit Publicist ST3
MOV I PINER JOHN   Projectionist PE PP ST:TMP
MOV VI PINES JOSHUA   Scanning Operator VE ILM ST6
MOV VII       Scanning Supervisor CrS ILM STG
MOV VIII       Film Scanning/Recording Supervisor VE ILM ST:FC
MOV VII PINKOS JOE   Property Person STG
MOV X       Set Dresser STN
MOV IV PINNEY CLAY   Special Effects Assistant ST4
MOV XI       Special Effects Foreperson ST:TM
MOV XI PIOTROWSKI MICHAEL   Boom Operator ST:TM
MOV V PIPES RON   Special Make-up Artist MU RSD ST5
MOV XI       Make-up Artist ST:TM
MOV XI PIPONI DAN   Research and Development VE ILM ST:TM
MOV VIII PITONE ANTHONY   Digital Technical Assistant MC/P ILM ST:FC
MOV XI PITTS MATTHEW   Assistant to Mr. Abrams ST:TM
MOV IX PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS     Software Support VE SBS ST:I
MOV VIII PLAYBACK TECHNOLOGIES     Thanks ST:FC
MOV IX       Thanks ST:I
MOV V PLUNKETT SEAN   Climbing Rigger ClS DPI ST5
MOV V POCK BERNIE   Stunt Rigger ClS DPI ST5
MOV I POCKET BOOKS     Book Publisher ST:TMP
MOV XI POE DARREN M.   Digital Effects Supervisor VE DD ST:TM
MOV XI POGONYI ZOLTON   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI POHL BRIAN J.   Previsualization Supervisor VE POV ST:TM
MOV IX POINT CLASSICS     Courtesy of AMC #1 ST:I
MOV XI POLAN WALTER S.   Propmaker STA ST:TM
MOV I POLAROID CORP.     Technical Assistance ST:TMP
MOV XI POLINSKI MAURICE   Speciality Costumer ST:TM
MOV I POLKINGHORNE GEORGE   Mechanical Design PE PP ST:TMP
MOV IX POLLARO LISA L.   Digital Compositor VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV I POOLER JERRY   Camera Operator PE AI ST:TMP
MOV II POOR ROBERT D.   CG VE ILM ST2
MOV IX POP FILM & POP ANIMATION     Special Visual Effects ST:I
MOV X POPE CONRAD   Orchestrations STN
MOV X POPOVICH J.MICHAEL   First Company Grip STN
MOV XI PORCO CAROLYN   Science Consultant ST:TM
MOV X PORT KELLY   Associate Supervisor VE DD STN
MOV XI       Supervisor VE DD ST:TM
MOV XI PORTER ANNE   Set Designer ST:TM
MOV XI PORTER JASON   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV IV PORTER TERRY   Re-Recording Mixer ST4
MOV II PORTER THOMAS   CG VE ILM ST2
MOV IV POSPISIL JOHN   Special Sound Effects ST4
MOV VII POST GROUP, THE   n Digital Composites STG
MOV VII POUNGPETH CHALERMPON 'YO'   Animator VE SBS STG
MOV I POVILL JON n Associate Producer ST:TMP
MOV IX POWELL ELLEN   Hair Stylist ST:I
MOV XI POZO PEDRO POZO   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV XI PRAMPIN CHRISTOPHER   Chief Lighting Technician ST:TM
MOV XI PRATT NOLAN   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV XI PRATT RICK N.   Rigging Grip ST:TM
MOV I PRECISION MACHINE     Mechanical Design PE PP ST:TMP
MOV I PRENDERGAST BONNIE   Script Supervisor ST:TMP
MOV XI PRENTICE MARGARET   Make-up Artist ST:TM
MOV XI PRESHAW PAUL J., II   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV IX PRESOCK BUZ   Production Assistant ST:I
MOV XI PRICE EDWARD A.   Propmaker ST:TM
MOV III PRICE LYNN   Construction Coordinator ST3
MOV VIII PRICE SAMUEL   Special Effects Assistant ST:FC
MOV IX       Special Effects Assistant ST:I
MOV IX PRICE TRAVIS   Matte Painter VE BS/VIFX ST:I
MOV XI PRIEM RICO   Grip (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV V PRINCETON GAMMA-TECH     Special thanks ST5
MOV XI PRIOR SCOTT PRIOR   Digital Artist VE ILM ST:TM
MOV I PRITCHETT DARRELL   Mechanical Special Effects ST:TMP
MOV I PROBERT ANDREW n Illustrator PE PP ST:TMP
MOV XI PROBST ELIZABETH   Payroll Accountant (2nd Unit) ST:TM
MOV VI PROTON     Special thanks ST6
MOV X PROTRUCK RACING ORGANISATION INC.