STAR TREK
CREDITS
PRODUCTION PERSONNEL

Casts Production Personnel Writers and Directors Credits Home

TOS TAS MOV TNG DS9 VGR C&L Bottom

Series Season Surname First Other Role
ENT 1 "FOR WHOM THE BELL TOLLS"     Additional Music Composition #1
ENT 1-4 AGALSOFF GREG v Sound Mixer
ENT 1 ALLEN MAGGIE v Pre-Production Coordinator
ENT 1-4 ARP THOMAS J. m|d Construction Coordinator
ENT 1-4 BAILLARGEON PAUL d|v Music
ENT 4 BARRETT DAVID   Director
ENT 1-4 BASKIN DARYL n|v Editor
ENT 1 BECK STEPHEN   Executive Story Editor
ENT 1       Story and Telplay
ENT 1       Writer
ENT 1-2 BELL DAVID d|v Music
ENT 1-4 BERMAN RICK m|n|d|v Creator
ENT 1-4       Executive Producer
ENT 1-3       Story
ENT 2       Story and Teleplay
ENT 1-4       Writer
ENT 1-4 BETTS BENJAMIN A. m|v Video Operator
ENT 1-4 BINKLEY CRAIG   Property Master
ENT 1 BLACK CHRIS   Supervising Producer
ENT 2-3       Co-Executive Producer
ENT 1       Story
ENT 1       Story and Teleplay
ENT 1-3       Teleplay
ENT 2-3       Writer
ENT 1-3 BLACK POOL STUDIOS   v Computer Generated Effects
ENT 1-4 BLACKMAN ROBERT m|n|d|v Costume Designer
ENT 1 BLANK KEVIN   Visual Effects Coordinator
ENT 2 BORMANIS ANDRE m|n|d|v Story Editor
ENT 3       Executive Story Editor
ENT 4       Co-Producer
ENT 1,3       Story and Teleplay
ENT 2,4       Story
ENT 2,4       Teleplay
ENT 1-4       Writer
ENT 1-4 BRAGA BRANNON m|n|v Creator
ENT 1-4       Executive Producer
ENT 2       Story and Teleplay
ENT 1-3       Story
ENT 1-4       Writer
ENT 4 BRENNERT ALAN   Consulting Producer
ENT 4 BRENNERT ALAN (pn MICHAEL BRYANT)   Writer
ENT 1-2 BRO ANTHONY m|d|v Set Designer
ENT 3-4 BROWN JUDI m|d Script Supervisor
ENT 3 BROWN PAUL v Story
ENT 1 BUCKNER ADAM d Visual Effects Coordinator
ENT 1-4 BUNCH VELTON RAY   Music
ENT 1 BURGESS RANDY v First Company Grip
ENT 1-2 BURMAN SONNY (aka ELLIS) m|d Make-up Artist
ENT 1-4 BURTON LEVAR n|d|v Director
ENT 1 CARROLL JOHN n|d|v Online Editor
ENT 1-4 CASTRO ELIZABETH v Visual Effects Coordinator
ENT 1-4 CHALOUKIAN DALE v Sound Editor
ENT 1 CHARLESTON JIM   Director
ENT 1-4 CHATTAWAY JAY n|d|v Music
ENT 4 CHESS JOE, S.O.C. n|d|v Camera Operator
ENT 1 CIS HOLLYWOOD (aka COMPOSITE IMAGE SYSTEMS)   m|n|d|v Digital Optical Effects
ENT 1-3 CODRON ARTHUR J. n|d|v Visual Effects Coordinator
ENT 3-4       Visual Effects Supervisor
ENT 3-4 COLE LEE m Set Designer
ENT 2 COMPLETE POST INC.     Digital Optical Effects
ENT 1-4 CONNOLLY LAURA m|n|v Hair Stylist
ENT 1-2 CONTNER JAMES A.   Director
ENT 1-4 CONWAY JAMES L. n|d|v Director
ENT 2-4 CORCORAN-WOODS PHYLLIS m|d|v Key Costumer
ENT 1 CORSO RICHARD   Water Polo Consultant
ENT 3 COTO MANNY   Co-Executive Producer
ENT 4       Executive Producer
ENT 3       Story
ENT 4       Teleplay
ENT 3       Story and Teleplay
ENT 3-4       Writer
ENT 1 CROSS ALAN   Teleplay
ENT 2-3 CUNNINGHAM JOSHUA   Assistant to Producers
ENT 1-4 CURRY DAN m|n|d|v Visual Effects Producer
ENT 1 CVJETNICANIN GEORGE v Senior Colorist
ENT 1 DAVEY DOUGLAS W., C.A.S. n|d|v Re-Recording Mixer
ENT 1-4 DAWSON (aka BIGGS-DAWSON) ROXANN v Director
ENT 1-4 de MERITT MICHAEL v First Assistant Director
ENT 1-3       Second Assistant Director
ENT 1-4 DEADRICK VINCE, JR.   Stunt Coordinator
ENT 1 DEKKER FRED   Consulting Producer
ENT 1       Story and Teleplay
ENT 1       Writer
ENT 2-4 DEVLIN JAY   First Company Grip
ENT 1-4 DIAZ-WESTMORE (aka DIAZ) SUZANNE v Make-up Artist
ENT 1 DORN MICHAEL d Director
ENT 1-4 DORTON LOUISE v Art Director
ENT 1 DRAPANAS WENDY m|n|v Scenic Artist
ENT 1 DREXLER DOUG m|d Production Illustrator
ENT 1-4       Senior Illustrator
ENT 1 DUFF JAMES   Writer
ENT 1 DUNCAN DAVID E.   Production Illustrator
ENT 1 EASTMAN CLAUDIA   Location Manager
ENT 1-4 EAVES JOHN m|d Production Illustrator
ENT 1 EDELMAN GARY   Transportation Captain
ENT 1-4 EDEN FX   v Computer Generated Effects
ENT 2-4 ELLIS EARL m Make-up Artist
ENT 2 ELMORE TAYLOR   Story
ENT 1 FARRELL J.P. n|d|v Editor
ENT 1-4       Producer
ENT 3 FERNANDEZ JONATHAN D.   Story Editor
ENT 3       Story and Teleplay
ENT 1-4 FERNANDEZ JUAN CARLOS   Assistant to Producers
ENT 2       Pre-Production Coordinator
ENT 1 FINCH TIM   Co-Producer
ENT 1       Writer
ENT 2 FISCHER LORRAINE v Second Assistant Director
ENT 1-3 FLECK JERRY m|n|v First Assistant Director
ENT 1 FOUNDATION IMAGING   d|v Computer Generated Effects
ENT 1-4 FREDRICKSON ANTHONY m|d Scenic Artist
ENT 3 FRIEDMAN BRENT V.   Consulting Producer
ENT 3       Story and Teleplay
ENT 3       Writer
ENT 3-4 FRIZZELL JOHN   Music
ENT 1-4 FUKAI ARLENE m|n|v First Assistant Director
ENT 1-3 FULLER JOANNA m|v Production Associate
ENT 1-4 GODDARD ROMA   Hair Stylist
ENT 4 GOLDSTEIN LIBBYANN v Casting
ENT 2-3 GOODMAN DAVID A.   Consulting Producer
ENT 2       Story and Teleplay
ENT 2       Teleplay
ENT 3       Writer
ENT 1-2 GRAVETT JACQUES v Assistant Editor
ENT 3-4 GROSSMAN MICHAEL   Director
ENT 2-4 GUTHRIE SHEILA, C.S.A.   Casting Executive
ENT 1 HAIRE CHRIS, C.A.S. n|d|v Re-Recording Mixer
ENT 4 HARVEY GAYLIANN   Production Coordinator
ENT 1-4 HARVEY T.ASHLEY (aka ASHLEY) d|v Sound Editor
ENT 1 HEDDEN ROB   Director
ENT 1-4 HOFFMAN MATT m|n|v Key Costumer
ENT 1-2 HOFFMEISTER EDWARD d|v Visual Effects Assistant Editor
ENT 1 HOLLYWOOD DIGITAL     Editing Facilities
ENT 1-4 HOWARD MERRI D. m|n|v Supervising Producer
ENT 2 HUTCHINSON GENNIFER   Assistant to Producers
ENT 1-2 ILLUSION ARTS   m|d|v Computer Generated Effects
ENT 1 JACQUEMETTON ANDRE   Story Editor
ENT 1       Teleplay
ENT 1       Writer
ENT 1 JACQUEMETTON MARIA   Story Editor
ENT 1       Teleplay
ENT 1       Writer
ENT 1-4 JEIRJIAN HARRY   Assistant Editor
ENT 4 JIMINEZ JOANNA   Assistant Editor
ENT 1-3 KEVORKIAN ARMEN V.   Visual Effects Associate
ENT 2       Visual Effects Coordinator
ENT 3-4 KINER KEVIN   Music
ENT 1-4 KNAPP DOUG, S.O.C. v Camera Operator
ENT 3-4       Director of Photography
ENT 2-4 KOBAYASHI ALAN m|n Scenic Artist
ENT 1-4 KOEPPEL DAVID A. d|v Editor
ENT 1 KOLBE WINRICH n|d|v Director
ENT 1-4 KROEKER ALLAN d|v Director
ENT 1-4 KUNZ CAROL n|d|v Wardrobe Supervisor
ENT 4       Key Costumer
ENT 1 LANDAU LES n|d|v Director
ENT 1-4 LAURITSON PETER m|n|d|v Supervising Producer
ENT 4 LAZEBNIK KEN   Supervising Producer
ENT 4       Writer
ENT 4 LAZZARD GREG   Location Manager
ENT 1-4 LEDERMAN ROBERT (aka BOB) n|d|v Editor
ENT 1-4 LEVEL 3 POST   v Editing Facilities
ENT 1-4 LEWIS JEFF   Make-up Artist
ENT 1-4 LIVINGSTON DAVID n|d|v Director
ENT 1-4 LOOK BRADLEY M. m|v Make-up Artist
ENT 1-4 LOWRY-JOHNSON JUNIE, C.S.A. m|n|d|v Casting
ENT 1 MANDEL GEOFFREY m|v Scenic Artist
ENT 1-4 MATALAS TERRY v Production Associate
ENT 3       Story
ENT 1 MATHER BILL m Matte Painting
ENT 2 McCARTHY DANIEL   Story
ENT 1-4 McCARTHY DENNIS m|n|d|v Music
ENT 2 McKENZIE MARK m Music
ENT 4 McMEIKAN JOANNA K. m Post Production Supervisor
ENT 1-4       Post Production Coordinator
ENT 1-3 McNEILL ROBERT DUNCAN v Director
ENT 1-4 MEES JIM n|v Set Decorator
ENT 2-3 MILHOUS DAVID   Assistant Editor
ENT 4 MIRABELLO DOUG   Production Associate
ENT 1-2 MONEY SUSIE   Key Costumer
ENT 1-4 MONTGOMERY/COBB     Main Title Design
ENT 1-4 MOORE MICHAEL n Hair Designer
ENT 1-4 MOORE RONALD B. m|n|v Visual Effects Supervisor
ENT 1 MORRISON RICHARD, C.A.S. n|d|v Re-Recording Mixer
ENT 1-2 MOSSLER HELEN, C.S.A. n|d|v Casting Executive
ENT 4 NESTEROWICZ JOHN   Property Master
ENT 1-3 NORMAN ERIC m|v Assistant to Producers
ENT 1 NORRIS PATRICK   Director
ENT 1-4 O'HALLORAN MICHAEL v Assistant Editor
ENT 2 O'SHANNON DAN   Story
ENT 1-4 OKUDA DENISE m|d|v Video Supervisor
ENT 1-4 OKUDA MICHAEL m|n|d|v Scenic Art Supervisor/Technical Consultant
ENT 1-3 OVERDIEK DIANE n|v Production Coordinator
ENT 2-4 PACKARD AHNA   Set Designer
ENT 1-3 PANAVISION   m|n|d|v Lenses and Cameras
ENT 1 PARKER (aka GRAVENOR) CHARLOTTE A. v Hair Stylist
ENT 1-3 PASQUA CASNY (aka CASNY) GLORIA d Hair Stylist
ENT 4 PAYNE TRAVIS   Choreographer
ENT 1-4 PEETS WILLIAM (aka BILL) n|d|v Chief Lighting Technician
ENT 2-4 PETRUS CHRISTOPHER   Visual Effects Assistant Editor
ENT 1-3 PLUS8DIGITAL     High Definition Cameras
ENT 1 R!OT     Digital Optical Effects
ENT 1 RAMIREZ JONATHAN PAUL d Assistant Editor
ENT 1-4 RATLIFF RICHARD v Special Effects
ENT 4 REEVES-STEVENS GARFIELD   Executive Story Editor
ENT 4       Co-Producer
ENT 4       Story and Teleplay
ENT 4       Teleplay
ENT 4       Writer
ENT 4 REEVES-STEVENS JUDITH   Executive Story Editor
ENT 4       Co-Producer
ENT 4       Story and Teleplay
ENT 4       Teleplay
ENT 4       Writer
ENT 2-4 REGAN ERIN v Key Costumer
ENT 1 RISNER MICHAEL   Second Assistant Director
ENT 4 RISSMILLER SARAH   Assistant to Producers
ENT 1-4 RODDENBERRY GENE o|a|m|n|d|v STAR TREK Creator
ENT 3 ROESLER DAVID R. m|n Key Costumer
ENT 3-4 ROONEY DONNA   Assistant to Producers
ENT 1-4 ROSSI DAVID m|n|d|v Associate Producer
ENT 1-4 ROWE STEPHEN M. m|d Music Editor
ENT 1-4 RUDOLPH JAN v Script Supervisor
ENT 1-4 RUSH MARVIN, A.S.C. n|d|v Director of Photography
ENT 4       Director
ENT 1 SATTERFIELD STEWART m|n|d|v Transportation Captain
ENT 3 SCOTT BARBARA K.   Key Costumer
ENT 2 SHIBAN JOHN   Co-Executive Producer
ENT 2       Teleplay
ENT 2       Writer
ENT 1-4 SHIMIZU SUZI v Production Accountant
ENT 1-4 SIEGEL TOM m|v Key Costumer
ENT 3-4 SIMONSON ANDY   Visual Effects Associate
ENT 2-3 SMITH CHRISTINE L.   Casting Assistant
ENT 1 STELLA ANTOINETTE   Producer
ENT 1 STIPES DAVID n|d|v Visual Effects Supervisor
ENT 1-4 STRAITON DAVID   Director
ENT 1-2 STRANGE ENGINE     Computer Generated Effects
ENT 1 STRONG PHYLLIS v Executive Story Editor
ENT 2-3       Co-Producer
ENT 1-2       Teleplay
ENT 1-3       Writer
ENT 1 STRUCK CHADWICK   Casting Assistant
ENT 1-3 SURMA RON m|n|d|v Casting
ENT 1-3 SUSKIN MITCH v Visual Effects Supervisor
ENT 1 SUSSMAN MIKE v Executive Story Editor
ENT 2-3       Co-Producer
ENT 3-4       Producer
ENT 3       Story
ENT 1-4       Teleplay
ENT 1-4       Writer
ENT 4 TACHELL GARY   Camera Operator
ENT 4 TAGAMOLILA JOHN   Second Assistant Director
ENT 4 TAKEMURA DAVID m|n|d|v Visual Effects Coordinator
ENT 2-4 TCS HOLLYWOOD     Digital Optical Effects
ENT 2-4 TECHNICOLOR SOUND SERVICES     Post Production Sound
ENT 1-4 THOMAS JAMIE m|v Key Costumer
ENT 2 TOBEASON HANS   Teleplay
ENT 1 TODD STUDIOS BURBANK   m|v|c Post Production Sound
ENT 1-4 TOMITA MASANOBU m|n|v Supervising Sound Effects Editor
ENT 2-4 TROTTI DAVID G. m|n Second Assistant Director
ENT 4       First Assistant Director
ENT 2 TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX     The Day The Earth Stood Still courtesy of
ENT 2 TYLER BRIAN   Music
ENT 1 UNIVERSAL LICENSING INC.     By Arrangement with AMC #1
ENT 2 UNIVERSAL STUDIOS LICENSING LLLP     Frankenstein courtesy of
ENT 1-4 van OVER JAMES (aka JIM) m|d|v Scenic Artist
ENT 1-4 VARNEY SHAUN m Sound Editor
ENT 1-4 VEJAR MICHAEL (aka MIKE) n|d|v|c Director
ENT 1-4 VELAZQUEZ (aka HERNANDEZ) DAWN m|n|d|v Producer
ENT 1-4 WARREN DIANE   Theme
ENT 1-4 WATSON RUSSELL   Theme Performer
ENT 1-4 WELKE STEPHEN v Co-Producer
ENT 1-4 WESTMORE MICHAEL m|n|d|v Make-up Designer and Supervisor
ENT 1-4 WHITE LISA n|d|v Location Manager
ENT 1-2 WHITMORE JAMES, JR.   Director
ENT 2 WILCOX DAVID   Teleplay
ENT 1 WINDELL TERRY v Director
ENT 1-4 WISTROM BILL m|n|d|v Supervising Sound Editor
ENT 1-4 WOLVINGTON JAMES (aka JIM) m|n|d|v Sound Editor
ENT 1-4 YACOBIAN BRAD n|v Co-Producer
ENT 4       Producer
ENT 1-4       Unit Production Manager
ENT 1-4 ZIMMERMAN FRITZ, III d Set Designer
ENT 1-4 ZIMMERMAN HERMAN m|n|d Production Designer

TOS TAS MOV TNG DS9 VGR C&L Top

Casts Production Personnel Writers and Directors Credits Home