STAR TREK
CREDITS
PRODUCTION PERSONNEL

Casts Production Personnel Writers and Directors Credits Home

TOS TAS MOV TNG VGR ENT C&L Bottom

Series Season Surname First Other Role
DS9 7 4MC SOUND SERVICES   v Post Production Sound
DS9 3,6-7 ADELMAN RUTH n|v Sound Editor
DS9 1-2 ALLEN COREY n Director
DS9 2 ALTON ANDREA MOORE   Based upon Material by
DS9 4-7 ANDREW-TUNSTALL BRIAN   Hair Stylist
DS9 3-5 ARGUS CAMILLE m|n|v Wardrobe Supervisor
DS9 2-7 ARP THOMAS J. m|e Construction Coordinator
DS9 4-5 ASMAN BILL, S.O.C. v Camera Operator
DS9 3-7 AUBERJONOIS RENE   Director
DS9 1 BACKAUSKAS MICHAEL m|n|v|c Visual Effects Coordinator
DS9 1-3 BADER HILARY J. n|v Story
DS9 3-4 BADIYI REZA c Director
DS9 1 BAILEY ROBERT D. v Visual Effects Supervisor
DS9 3-7 BAILLARGEON PAUL v|e Music
DS9 2 BARBERIO PHILIP m|n|v Visual Effects Coordinator
DS9 2-3       Visual Effects Series Coordinator
DS9 4 BARKER LYNN   Story
DS9 4 BARRETT MAJEL (aka MAJEL BARRETT RODDBERRY)   Story
DS9 2 BAUM STEVEN   Teleplay
DS9 1 BAXTER MICHAEL   Second Assistant Director
DS9 1 BAYARD RICHARD J. m Construction Coordinator
DS9 5 BEAUMONT GABRIELLE n|v|c Director
DS9 1 BEHR IRA STEVEN m|n Supervising Producer
DS9 2-3       Co-Executive Producer
DS9 3-7       Executive Producer
DS9 1,3,5       Story
DS9 2-3       Story and Teleplay
DS9 1-4,6       Teleplay
DS9 2-7       Writer
DS9 6-7 BEHR LAURA FEDER v Choreographer
DS9 4 BEIMLER HANS n Producer
DS9 5       Co-Supervising Producer
DS9 6-7       Supervising Producer
DS9 7       Co-Executive Producer
DS9 5       Story
DS9 2,4-6       Teleplay
DS9 4-7       Writer
DS9 3-7 BELL DAVID v|e Music
DS9 3 BELLIS RICHARD   Music
DS9 1-3 BENKO TOM, A.C.E. n|v Editor
DS9 3-4       Story
DS9 1 BENSMILLER KURT MICHAEL n Story and Teleplay
DS9 1-7 BERMAN RICK m|n|v|e Creator
DS9 1-7       Executive Producer
DS9 1-2       Story
DS9 1 BETTS TOM   Set Designer
DS9 1-7 BLACKMAN ROBERT m|n|v|e Costume Designer
DS9 7 BLACKWELL TAMU   Second Assistant Director
DS9 1-3 BOLE CLIFF n|v Director
DS9 4 BOLIVAR ROBERT J.   Story
DS9 1-7 BONO JERRY n Key Costumer
DS9 1-2 BORGGREBE-TAYLOR PATTI   Key Costumer
DS9 2-7 BORMANIS ANDRE m|n|v|e Science Consultant
DS9 2-5 BOSCHE MARY ELLEN n Key Costumer
DS9 1-7 BRAZIL FABRICATION + DESIGN     Miniatures
DS9 4 BRITTENHAM LEE ANN m Hair Stylist
DS9 5-7 BRO ANTHONY m|v|e Set Designer
DS9 2-7 BROOKS AVERY   Director
DS9 1-7 BROWN JUDI m|e Script Supervisor
DS9 4 BROZAK GEORGE A. v Story
DS9 5-7 BUCKNER ADAM e Visual Effects Coordinator
DS9 7       Visual Effects Supervisor
DS9 4-7 BURMAN SONNY (aka ELLIS) m|e Make-up Artist
DS9 4-7 BURTON LEVAR n|v|e Director
DS9 4-7 BUSSAN MARK m Make-up Artist
DS9 3,5 CALK ETHAN H.   Story
DS9 1-3 CALLERY SEAN m Sound Editor
DS9 2-7 CALVET CAMILLE m Make-up Artist
DS9 1 CAMERON B.C.   Second Assistant Director
DS9 2-7       First Assistant Director
DS9 6-7 CANDRELLA JOE v Second Assistant Director
DS9 6-7       First Assistant Director
DS9 1 CARRIGAN-FAUCI JEANNE n Story
DS9 1       Teleplay
DS9 7 CARROLL JOHN n|v|e Online Editor
DS9 1-2 CARSON DAVID m|n Director
DS9 5 CASON RICK   Story
DS9 1 CAVES SALLY n Story
DS9 6-7 CHALMERS CHIP n Director
DS9 6-7 CHAMBERS MONIQUE K. m|v Post Production Coordinator
DS9 6-7 CHAPMAN MICHAEL   Key Costumer
DS9 1-7 CHATTAWAY JAY n|v|e Music
DS9 6 CHEFALO DARLIS   Hair Stylist
DS9 1-2 CHESS JOE, S.O.C. n|v|e Camera Operator
DS9 1-7 CIS HOLLYWOOD (aka COMPOSITE IMAGE SYSTEMS)   m|n|v|e Special Video Compositing
DS9 5 CLARK TRULY BARR   Story
DS9 2 CLAYTOR JAMES   Set Designer
DS9 5 CODON-THARP CARYL   Hair Stylist
DS9 7 CODRON ARTHUR J. n|v|e Visual Effects Coordinator
DS9 3 COHEN DAVID S.   Writer
DS9 2 COLIN STEPHANIE   Key Costumer
DS9 4 COLOMBINI CARA v Post Production Coordinator
DS9 1-2,4-5 CONWAY JAMES L. n|v|e Director
DS9 1-7 CORCORAN-WOODS PHYLLIS m|v|e Key Costumer
DS9 4 COREA NICHOLAS v Story
DS9 4       Teleplay
DS9 6-6 COVINGTON BARBARA   Assistant to Producers
DS9 2-3 COX (aka FERNADES) KRISTINE m|n|v Production Associate
DS9 4-5       Post Production Supervisor
DS9 6       Associate Producer
DS9 2 COYLE PAUL ROBERT v Writer
DS9 4 CRAWFORD LELAND n Hair Stylist
DS9 1 CRAWFORD NELL McCUE   Story and Teleplay
DS9 1 CRAWFORD WILLIAM L.   Story and Teleplay
DS9 2 CROCKER JAMES   Supervising Producer
DS9 2-3       Story
DS9 2       Story and Teleplay.
DS9 2       Teleplay
DS9 1 CROWLEY NATHAN   Set Designer
DS9 1-7 CURRY DAN m|n|v|e Visual Effects Producer
DS9 4-5       Visual Effects Supervisor
DS9 1-7       Main Title Design
DS9 4 DANUS RICHARD n Story
DS9 1       Teleplay
DS9 1,7 DAVEY DOUG, C.A.S. n|v|e Re-Recording Mixer
DS9 5 DAVIS MARIL m|v Assistant to Producers
DS9 7       Production Associate
DS9 2 DAVIS SHARON m Set Designer
DS9 3 DAWSON GORDON   Writer
DS9 2 de GAETANO DAVID   Construction Coordinator
DS9 7 de la MOTTE RAY   Camera Operator
DS9 5-7 de MORRIO REBECCA m Hair Stylist
DS9 4 de SANTIS LOUIS P.   Story
DS9 1 DEBNEY JOHN n|c Music
DS9 5-7 DELARA DEXTER (aka A.Y. or AMIR Y.) m|v Visual Effects Coordinator
DS9 7       Visual Effects Supervisor
DS9 1 DELGADO RICARDO F. m Illustrator
DS9 1-3 della SANTINA ROBERT   Line Producer
DS9 4-7       Coordinating Producer
DS9 1-7       Unit Production Manager
DS9 2 DIAL BILL v Story and Teleplay
DS9 2       Writer
DS9 5 DIGGS JIMMY v Story
DS9 1-3.7 DIGITAL MAGIC   n|v Video Optical Effects
DS9 4 DIGITAL MUSE   v Computer Generated Effects
DS9 5-7       Computer Animation
DS9 4 DOLLE SHIRLEY   Hair Designer
DS9 1 DONNER JILL SHERMAN   Story and Teleplay
DS9 5-7 DORN MICHAEL e Director
DS9 7 DOW TONY   Director
DS9 1-7 DREXLER DOUG m|e Scenic Artist
DS9 1 DUNAWAY DON CARLOS   Teleplay
DS9 6 EASTMAN ALLAN v Director
DS9 4-5 EAVES JOHN m|e Illustrator
DS9 6-7       Senior Illustrator
DS9 3-5 ECHEVARRIA RENE n Producer
DS9 6-7       Co-Supervising Producer
DS9 7       Supervising Producer
DS9 4       Story and Teleplay
DS9 7       Story and Teleplay
DS9 3,6-7       Teleplay
DS9 3-7       Writer
DS9 5 EDITEL/LA   v Optical Compositing
DS9 6       Editing Facilities
DS9 1-7 ELKINS JUDY m Visual Effects Coordinator
DS9 3-7       Visual Effects Supervisor
DS9 4 ESPENSON JANE   Writer
DS9 2 ESSOE GABE   Story
DS9 1 FALESITCH STEFFAN   Sound Editor
DS9 2-4 FARRELL J.P. n|v|e Supervising Editor
DS9 5-7       Co-Producer
DS9 1-7 FATJO LOLITA m|n|v Pre-Production Associate
DS9 7 FIELD LARRY   Colorist
DS9 1 FIELDS PETER ALLAN n Co-Producer
DS9 2       Producer
DS9 6-7       Story
DS9 1       Story and Teleplay
DS9 2       Story and Telplay
DS9 1       Teleplay
DS9 2       Television Story and Teleplay
DS9 1-2,5       Writer
DS9 1-3 FITZGERALD KIM n|v Production Associate
DS9 1 FONTANA D.C. o|a|n Teleplay
DS9 3 FORD CHRISTIAN   Story
DS9 1 FORTMULLER GAIL   First Assistant Director
DS9 1       Second Assistant Director
DS9 5-7 FOUNDATION IMAGING   v|e Computer Animation
DS9 7 FOUR (4)MC SOUND SERVICES   v Post Production Sound
DS9 7 FOUR MEDIA COMPANY   v Editing Facilities
DS9 3 FRAKES JONATHAN m|n|v Director
DS9 5-7 FREDRICKSON ANTHONY m|e Scenic Artist
DS9 2-3,5 FRIEDMAN KIM v Director
DS9 5 FULLER BRYAN v Story
DS9 7 GAHRET WILLIAM, S.O.C.   Camera Operator
DS9 4-7 GALLOWAY CRAIG   Assistant Editor
DS9 2-3 GATES DEAN   Make-up Artist
DS9 3-7 GAUSCHE STEVE n First Company Grip
DS9 4 GEHRED-O'CONNELL MARK   Story
DS9 2       Story and Teleplay
DS9 3       Teleplay
DS9 6       Writer
DS9 1 GENDEL MORGAN n Story and Teleplay
DS9 2       Writer
DS9 2 GENOVESE COSMO n|v Script Supervisor
DS9 6-7 GERBOSI MICHAEL   Assistant to Producers
DS9 5 GERROLD DAVID o|a|n Based upon TOS episode by
DS9 2 GIARDINO-ZYCH MARILYN   Script Supervisor
DS9 4 GILLAN ROBERT m Story
DS9 3 GLUCKSTERN CHERYL m|n|v Post Production Coordinator
DS9 4       Visual Effects Associate
DS9 1-7 GOCKE BILL n Sound Mixer
DS9 7 GRAVETT NICOLE-ANN v Assistant to the Producers
DS9 6-7 GUERRA NOEL A. v Assistant Editor
DS9 1,7 HAIRE CHRIS, C.A.S. n|v|e Re-Recording Mixer
DS9 1-7 HARVEY T.ASHLEY (aka ASHLEY) v|e Sound Editor
DS9 3 HERBERTSON SCOTT m Set Designer
DS9 1 HODGES JOSEPH   Set Designer
DS9 1,4-7 HOFFMEISTER EDWARD v|e Visual Effects Assistant Editor
DS9 3 HOHMAN R.J.   Special Effects
DS9 5 HOLLAND GARY v Story
DS9 2       Story and Teleplay
DS9 1 HOTAKI MARI   Visual Effects Coordinator
DS9 7 HOTCHKISS CASE   Camera Operator
DS9 5 HUDDLESTON GARY   Camera Operator
DS9 1-7 HUTZEL GARY n Visual Effects Supervisor
DS9 1,3-4,7 ILLUSION ARTS   m|v|e Matte Painting
DS9 7       Special Visual Effects
DS9 1-7 IMAGE "G"   n|v Motion Control Photography
DS9 4 IRVING CONRAD   First Assistant Director
DS9 3-7 IVERSON KAREN   Make-up Artist
DS9 1 JEIN GREGORY m Miniatures
DS9 3, JOHNSON RALPH m Chief Lighting Technician
DS9 2-7 JONES DEAN CARL m Make-up Artist
DS9 1 JONES SUE   Visual Effects Coordinator
DS9 1 KAYE ALAN S. m Set Designer
DS9 6 KELLER MICHAEL JAMES   Second Assistant Director
DS9 1 KELLEY TERRY   Editor
DS9 2 KENT DEBRA   Second Assistant Director
DS9 4 KESSLER ADRIENNE   Hair Stylist
DS9 7 KIM PHILIP   Assistant to Producers
DS9 6-7       Story
DS9 2 KING JEFF   Teleplay
DS9 4 KLINK LISA v Story and Teleplay
DS9 3 KNOLL JOHN m Computer Animation
DS9 3-6 KNOX R.D. n Chief Lighting Technician
DS9 2 KOBLER FLIP   Writer
DS9 6 KOCHOFF KRISTINA v Production Associate
DS9 4 KOEPPEL DAVID A. v|e Assistant Editor
DS9 1-7 KOLBE WINRICH n|v|e Director
DS9 5,7 KRETCHMER JOHN v Director
DS9 5-7 KROEKER ALLAN v|e Director
DS9 3 KROHN MIKE   Writer
DS9 3-7 KROSSKOVE KRIS, S.O.C. n Camera Operator
DS9 4-7       Director of Photography
DS9 1-7 KUNZ CAROL n|v|e Wardrobe Supervisor
DS9 3 la ZEBNIK PHILIP   Teleplay
DS9 1-5,7 LANDAU LES n|v|e Director
DS9 1-3 LAURITSON PETER m|n|v|e Producer
DS9 2       Consulting Producer
DS9 4-7       Supervising Producer
DS9 3-5 LAWRENCE PAUL   Second Assistant Director
DS9 1-3 LEDERMAN ROBERT (aka BOB) n|v|e Editor
DS9 3,5       Story
DS9 4 LEE BARBARA J.   Story
DS9 4 LEE JENIFER A.   Story
DS9 2-4 LEE NORMA   Hair Stylist
DS9 5-7       Hair Designer
DS9 1 LEGATO ROBERT n Visual Effects Supervisor
DS9 1       Visual Effects Producer
DS9 1       Director
DS9 5 LEVANDA-LIPSKY STEPHANIE   Key Costumer
DS9 3 LEVITT LEN   Key Costumer
DS9 5-6 LIPPMAN STUART   Script Supervisor
DS9 1-3 LIVINGSTON DAVID n|v|e Supervising Producer
DS9 1-7       Director
DS9 1       Story
DS9 5-7 LOBL VICTOR v|c Director
DS9 3,5 LONG DAVID R. v Story
DS9 1-7 LONGO JOE m|n Property Master
DS9 1-7 LOWRY-JOHNSON JUNIE, C.S.A. m|n|v|e Casting
DS9 1 LYNCH PAUL n Director
DS9 7 MACK DAVID   Story
DS9 4       Writer
DS9 1-7 MADALONE DENNIS n|v Stunt Coordinator
DS9 3 MAIO D.THOMAS   Writer
DS9 1 MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL PROPERTIES INC.     Major League Baseball Trademarks Licensor
DS9 3-7 MANNELL (aka SEVERY) CLEO   Key Costumer
DS9 2 MANNING RICHARD n Teleplay
DS9 4 MARBERRY TONI   Story
DS9 2 MARCUS CINDY   Writer
DS9 2-3 MARTIN JAMES v Illustrator
DS9 5 MASTERAN JACKLIN   Hair Stylist
DS9 3-7 MATIOSIAN MACE n Supervising Sound Editor
DS9 1 MATLOVSKY ALISA   Second Assistant Director
DS9 1-7 MATZ (aka LANG-MATZ) LAURA   Visual Effects Associate
DS9 3-5       Visual Effects Coordinator
DS9 1-7 McCARTHY DENNIS m|n|v|e Main Title Theme
DS9 1-7       Music
DS9 1 McGREEVEY MICHAEL   Teleplay
DS9 1-7 McILVAIN RANDY v Art Director
DS9 4 MEDINA GREG   Construction Coordinator
DS9 3,6 MENOSKY JOE n|v Story
DS9 2       Teleplay
DS9 1       Writer
DS9 1 MICHAELS MICKEY S. m Set Decorator
DS9 2 MILES KELLEY   Story
DS9 5-6 MISTOVICH MIKE   Assistant to Producers
DS9 1-6 MODERN SOUND   n|v Post Production Sound
DS9 1-7 MONAK GARY m Special Effects
DS9 3-5 MOORE RONALD D. m|n|v Supervising Producer
DS9 5-7       Co-Executive Producer
DS9 4       Story
DS9 3-7       Teleplay
DS9 3-7       Writer
DS9 4 MORAN DANIEL KEYS   Story
DS9 7 MORGAN     Script Supervisor
DS9 1,7 MORRISON RICHARD, C.A.S. n|v|e Re-Recording Mixer
DS9 7 MORSE MARY KAY m Make-up Artist
DS9 1-7 MOSSLER HELEN, C.S.A. n|v|e Casting Executive
DS9 1 NEAL CANDACE n Hair Designer
DS9 5 NEAL SCOTT J.   Story
DS9 1-4 NEUFELD GLENN   Visual Effects Supervisor
DS9 5 NEWTON EDMUND   Story
DS9 2-3 NORMAND JOSEE n|v Hair Designer
DS9 1-7 OKUDA DENISE m|v|e Scenic Artist
DS9 2,4 OKUDA MICHAEL m|n|v|e Scenic Art Consultant
DS9 1-7       Scenic Art Supervisor/Technical Consultant
DS9 6 OPEN FILMS   v Matte Painting
DS9 7 ORDOVER JOHN J.   Story
DS9 4       Writer
DS9 1-2 OSTER STEVE m Associate Producer
DS9 2-3       Co-Producer
DS9 4-5       Producer
DS9 6-7       Co-Supervising Producer
DS9 1-2 OZOLS-GRAHAM VENITA   First Assistant Director
DS9 3 PACIFIC OCEAN POST   m|v Video Optical Effects
DS9 4-5       Digital Optical Effects
DS9 1-2 PALINSKI MAURICE n Key Costumer
DS9 1-7 PANAVISION   m|n|v|e Lenses and Cameras
DS9 5 PARKER BRICE R.   Story
DS9 7 PASQUA CASNY (aka CASNY) GLORIA e Hair Stylist
DS9 1-2 PEETS WILLIAM (aka BILL) n|v|e Chief Lighting Technician
DS9 1 PHILLIPS JANNA m|n Make-up Artist
DS9 6 PIETROFORTE PAM   Story
DS9 1-7 PILLER MICHAEL m|n|v|c Creator
DS9 1-3       Executive Producer
DS9 3-7       Creative Consultant
DS9 1-2       Story
DS9 1       Story and Teleplay
DS9 1-2       Teleplay
DS9 2       Writer
DS9 6 POP TELEVISION   v Digital Optical Effects
DS9 7       Visual Effects Compositing
DS9 5 POSELL JONATHAN   Assistant Editor
DS9 7 POSEY STEVE   Director
DS9 1-3 POTTS (aka MARTINEZ) TERRI n Post Production Supervisor
DS9 3-7       Associate Producer
DS9 1 POWERS KATHRYN n Writer
DS9 1-4 RABJOHN RICHARD   Editor
DS9 5-7 RACE LOUIS v First Assistant Director
DS9 1 RADLEY ELIZABETH m|v Video Consultant
DS9 3-7 RAMIREZ DAVID n Editor
DS9 5-7 RAMIREZ JONATHAN PAUL e Assistant Editor
DS9 7       Editor
DS9 1-2 RAPPAPORT FREDERICK c Teleplay
DS9 1 REARDON CRAIG   Make-up Artist
DS9 1 RHYTHM + HUES INC.   n Computer Animation
DS9 1 RICH LISA n Story
DS9 1       Teleplay
DS9 2-7 RICHARZ LAURA, S.D.S.A.   Set Decorator
DS9 1 RIVERA MIGUEL n|v Sound Editor
DS9 5 ROBINSON ANDREW v Director
DS9 1 ROCKOW JILL   Make-up Artist
DS9 1-7 RODDENBERRY GENE o|a|m|n|v|e STAR TREK Creator
DS9 1 ROLFE SAM n Writer
DS9 4-7 ROSSI (aka NOCIFORA) APRIL m|v Post Production Coordinator
DS9 4-7 ROSSI DAVID m|n|v|e Production Associate
DS9 1-7 ROWE STEPHEN M. m|e Music Editor
DS9 1-2 RUSH MARVIN, A.S.C. n|v|e Director of Photography
DS9 1 SABRE RICHARD n Hair Stylist
DS9 3 SACKMAN GERRY n|v Music Editor
DS9 4 SAMISH PETER   Set Designer
DS9 1 SANFORD GERALD   Story
DS9 1 SATTERFIELD STEWART m|n|v|e Transportation Coordinator
DS9 2 SCHEERER ROBERT n|v Director
DS9 3 SENA SANDRA v Production Associate
DS9 4 SHAFFER KENDELL   Visual Effects Coordinator
DS9 1 SHANKAR NAREN n|v Science Consultant
DS9 1       Teleplay
DS9 4       Writer
DS9 1 SHEARER HANNAH LOUISE n|c Story
DS9 5-6 SHERWIN JILL   Assistant to Producers
DS9 3 SHIRLEY JOHN   Teleplay
DS9 5-6 SIDDIG (aka SIDDIG EL FADIL) ALEXANDER   Director
DS9 2-4 SINGER ALEXANDER n|v|c Director
DS9 4-7 SLOCUM ROBBIN   Production Associate
DS9 5-7 SMITH GREGORY   Music
DS9 1-3 SMITH RONALD W.   Hair Stylist
DS9 1-7 SMOTHERS (aka JULIAN) HEIDI n Production Coordinator
DS9 3 SOFFER ROGER   Story
DS9 1-3 SOLOMON GERALD   Hair Stylist
DS9 3 SOMERS EVAN CARLOS v Story
DS9 2       Story and Teleplay
DS9 1       Teleplay
DS9 1-2 SORDAL BOB m|n|v First Company Grip
DS9 6-7 ST.HILAIRE MICHAEL, S.O.C.   Camera Operator
DS9 6 STANTON GABRIELLE   Story
DS9 7 STATION X STUDIOS     Computer Animation
DS9 7 STEINGASSER SPIKE n Story
DS9 1-5 STERNBACH RICK m|n|v Senior Illustrator/Technical Consultant
DS9 2 STICH WILLIAM B., A.C.E.   Editor
DS9 4-7 STIPES DAVID n|v|e Visual Effects Supervisor
DS9 5 STROM L.J.   Story
DS9 1-7 SURMA RON m|n|v|e Casting
DS9 2 TADE PAUL   Sound Editor
DS9 3-7 TAHMIZIAN JIVAN   Sound Editor
DS9 2-4 TAKEMURA DAVID m|n|v|e Visual Effects Coordinator
DS9 3-7       Visual Effects Supervisor
DS9 2 TAYLOR JERI m|n|v Story
DS9 6 TAYLOR MICHAEL v Teleplay
DS9 4-6       Writer
DS9 3 TEAGUE CHRISTOPHER   Story
DS9 1 THOMAS CARI m|n Visual Effects Associate
DS9 1       Visual Effects Coordinator
DS9 6-7 THOMPSON BRADLEY   Story Editor
DS9 7       Executive Story Editor
DS9 4       Story
DS9 5-7       Teleplay
DS9 5-7       Writer
DS9 2 THORNBERG SARA   Production Coordinator
DS9 4 TREVINO JACK   Story
DS9 5-6 TREVINO JESUS SALVADOR v Director
DS9 5 TRIPI ALICIA   Hair Stylist
DS9 1-2 TROMBETTA JIM v Story
DS9 2       Story and Teleplay
DS9 3-7 TSUJIMOTO GUY n Sound Editor
DS9 3-7 TUCKER STEVE n Editor
DS9 1-5 UNITEL VIDEO   n|v Editing Facilities
DS9 5 UNSINN JIM m Video Playback Operator
DS9 1 UNSINN JOSEPH A., III m Video Playback Operator
DS9 5-7 van OVER JAMES (aka JIM) m|v|e Scenic Artist
DS9 4 VECCHIO FAITH   Hair Stylist
DS9 5-7 VEJAR MICHAEL (aka MIKE) n|v|e|c Director
DS9 1-2 VELAZQUEZ (aka HERNANDEZ) DAWN m|n|v|e Post Production Coordinator
DS9 7 VIEW STUDIO INC.     Computer Animation
DS9 2 VIFX     Computer Animation
DS9 1-6 VISION ART DESIGN + ANIMATION   m|v Computer Animation
DS9 3 WARNEK STEVE   Writer
DS9 2 WATERHOUSE ABRAM n Co-Costume Designer
DS9 6-7 WEDDLE DAVID   Story Editor
DS9 7       Executive Story Editor
DS9 4       Story
DS9 5-7       Teleplay
DS9 5-7       Writer
DS9 1-2 WELLS RICHARD n First Assistant Director
DS9 6 WERKSMAN HARRY M.   Story
DS9 3-7 WEST JONATHAN, A.S.C. n Director of Photography
DS9 3,5-7       Director
DS9 2-7 WESTERFIELD KAREN J.   Make-up Artist
DS9 1 WESTMORE MICHAEL m|n|v|e Make-up Designer
DS9 2-7       Make-up Designer and Supervisor
DS9 4 WESTMORE MICHAEL, II m|n Assistant Editor
DS9 5-7       Editor
DS9 2 WHELPLEY JOHN n Story and Teleplay
DS9 5 WHITE LINLE c Hair Stylist
DS9 2-3 WHITE LISA n|v|e Location Manager
DS9 2-4 WHITLEY BRIAN   First Assistant Director
DS9 2 WIEMER ROBERT n Director
DS9 5 WIGGINTON PAM   Story
DS9 6 WILKERSON DON   First Assistant Director
DS9 2-5 WILKINSON RON m Set Designer
DS9 6-7 WILLIAMS ANSON v Director
DS9 3-5 WILLIAMS EDWARD L. n|v Visual Effects Series Coordinator
DS9 4       Visual Effects Coordinator
DS9 5       Visual Effects Supervisor
DS9 4-7 WILLIAMS ERIC   Sound Editor
DS9 3 WINER MARTIN A.   Writer
DS9 5 WINTER ROBIN   Second Assistant Director
DS9 1-3 WISTROM BILL m|n|v|e Supervising Sound Editor
DS9 2 WOLANDE GENE   Story
DS9 2 WOLFE ROBERT HEWITT n Story Editor
DS9 3       Executive Story Editor
DS9 4       Co-Producer
DS9 5       Producer
DS9 3,5       Story
DS9 3       Story and Teleplay
DS9 1-5       Teleplay
DS9 1-7       Writer
DS9 1-2 WOLVINGTON JAMES (aka JIM) m|n|v|e Supervising Sound Effects Editor
DS9 1 WOOD EUGENE v Assistant Editor
DS9 2 WRIGHT JOHN   Story
DS9 1 YALE DAN n Sound Editor
DS9 4 ZEITLOW-MAUST SUSAN   Hair Stylist
DS9 6 ZICREE MARC SCOTT n Story
DS9 5 ZIMMERMAN CHAD v Assistant to Producers
DS9 4-7 ZIMMERMAN FRITZ e Set Designer
DS9 1-7 ZIMMERMAN HERMAN m|n|e Production Designer
DS9 2-7       Visual Consultant

TOS TAS MOV TNG VGR ENT C&L Top

Casts Production Personnel Writers and Directors Credits Home