CAGNEY & LACEY
CREDITS
PRODUCTION PERSONNEL

Casts Production Personnel Writers and Directors Credits Home

TOS TAS MOV TNG DS9 VGR ENT Bottom

Series Season Surname First Other Role
C&L 0-1 "Ain't That The Way?"     Additional Music Composition
C&L 8 "All The Days"     Additional Music Composition
C&L 5 "My Christmas Love For You"     Additional Music Composition
C&L 2 ABATEMARCO FRANK n Executive Story Consultant
C&L 2       Teleplay
C&L 2-3       Writer
C&L 2 ABBOTT(-FISH) CHRIS   Executive Story Consultant
C&L 3       Writer
C&L 5 ABRAMATIS RICHARD   Second Assistant Director
C&L 6 ABRAMOWITZ DAVID   Story
C&L 6       Teleplay
C&L 3 ACOSTA CARLOS   Property Master
C&L 4 ADAMS CLAUDIA   Story
C&L 1       Writer
C&L 8 ALANTHWAITE KEVIN   Gaffer
C&L 2 ALTADONNA JOSEPH M.   Art Director
C&L 6-7 AMBLER JEANENE   Editor
C&L 3 AMPAH KOKAYI   Location Manager
C&L 6 ANDERSON JOSEF   Writer
C&L 4 ARAKELIAN DEBORAH m Writer
C&L 3-4 ARTHUR KAREN   Director
C&L 4 ARTHUR LEO E.   Writer
C&L 7 ASHFORD MICHELLE   Writer
C&L 2 ATMOSPHERE AGENCY, THE     Extra Casting
C&L 1 AUERBACH DAVID   Associate Producer
C&L 1 AVEDON BARBARA   Creator
C&L 1       Creative Consultant
C&L 0,4       Story
C&L 0       Teleplay
C&L 1       Writer
C&L 1 BACKAUSKAS MICHAEL m|n|d|v Assistant Editor
C&L 1-2,5-8 BADIYI REZA d Director
C&L 0 CORDAY BARBARA   Story
C&L 7 BARBER LARRY   Writer
C&L 7 BARBER PAUL   Writer
C&L 4 BARON ALLEN   Director
C&L 2-5 BARRON EDDIE   Hair Stylist
C&L 5 BAXTER THOM   Wardrobe
C&L 4 BEAUMONT GABRIELLE n|d|v Director
C&L 8 BENSON LORI   Makeup Artist
C&L 5 BERGDAHL BOB   Camera Operator
C&L 6-7 BERLIN MICHAEL   Writer
C&L 7 BIELAK RICHARD   Writer
C&L 2 BIRNBAUM BOB   Unit Production Manager
C&L 5 BISHOP LINDA   Wardrobe
C&L 7 BLAKENEY ERIC   Writer
C&L 1 BLOCH AMY   Production Assistant
C&L 8 BRADFIELD MELANIE   Script Supervisor
C&L 1-2 BRAME BILL, A.C.E. o Editor
C&L 4 BRENNER HARVEY   Story
C&L 4       Teleplay
C&L 2 BRESIN MARTY m Special Effects
C&L 2 BRINCKERHOFF BURT   Director
C&L 5 BROURMAN MICHELE   Words and Music
C&L 5 BROWN CHARLOTTE   Director
C&L 5 BROWN DEBORAH R.   Writer
C&L 1,5 BROWN GEORG STANFORD   Director
C&L 2,4-5 BROWN STEVE   Producer
C&L 2,4       Story
C&L 2-5,8       Writer
C&L 2-7 BRYANT BRUCE   Main Title Design
C&L 8 BUCKLEY DAVID   Wardrobe Supervisor
C&L 0 BURDINSKI DOUGLAS   Production Accountant
C&L 2       Production Accountant
C&L 3       Associate Producer
C&L 8       Executive in Charge of Production
C&L 8       Production Manager
C&L 4 BURNAM BURT 'SKIP' m Second Assistant Director
C&L 7 CAFFEY MICHAEL   Director
C&L 1 CAHN JEFFREY   Assistant Editor
C&L 0-1 CAIN MARIE   Singer
C&L 7 CARNEIRO ROBERT   Men's Wadrobe
C&L 4 CARTER LES   Story
C&L 4-6       Writer
C&L 1-2,4 CASEY MICHAEL R.   Location Manager
C&L 2-7 CASTLE JAMES   Main Title Design
C&L 8 CEKUTA BEN   Transportation Captain
C&L 5 CERCONE JANIS   Words and Music
C&L 0 CFI     Titles and Opticals
C&L 0-2       Color
C&L 7 CHAMPION ANN   Art Director
C&L 1-7 CHRYSLER CORP.     Vehicles Furnished by
C&L 5 CISCO SUSAN   Writer
C&L 8 CLARE WALKER CASTING     Toronto Casting
C&L 5 COE LIZ   Producer
C&L 5       Supervising Producer
C&L 5       Writer
C&L 6 COLE BECKY   Story
C&L 7 COLLINS JOE   Key Grip
C&L 5 CONERY CANDY   Hair Stylist
C&L 8 CONNOR JOHN   Director of Photography
C&L 8 CONROY JOYCE   Hairdresser
C&L 2-7 CONTI BILL   Theme Composer
C&L 4-7 COOKE CHRISTOPHER   Assistant Editor
C&L 6-7 COOPER JACKIE   Director
C&L 1 CORDAY BARBARA   Creator
C&L 2-7       Creative Consultant
C&L 7 CORMAN TODD   Second Assistant Director
C&L 8 COTTRELL MARK   Location Manager
C&L 2 CRAIS ROBERT   Executive Story Consultant
C&L 7 DANNEVIK BILL   Sound Effects Editing
C&L 1-2,4-6 DANTON RAY   Director
C&L 8 DAPRATO ROBERT   Key Grip
C&L 5 DARNELL CYNTHIA   Teleplay
C&L 5       Writer
C&L 5-7 DAVIDSON JANET   First Assistant Director
C&L 7       Director
C&L 1-5 DAWSON STEVE   Location Manager
C&L 5 DAWSON STEVE   Assistant to the Producer
C&L 0 DAY GORDON   Sound Re-Recording
C&L 6 DEBNEY JOHN n|d Music
C&L 5 del SIGNORE DENITA   Women's Costumes
C&L 7       Women's Wadrobe
C&L 3-7 DELUXE   m Color
C&L 5 DENEGAL BRYAN K.   Second Assistant Director
C&L 0 DESCHENES GERRY   Property Master
C&L 8 DIENER JOANIE   Music Editor
C&L 1-6,8 DIMEO DIANE, C.S.A   Casting
C&L 7 DIMEO, DIANE AND ASSOCIATES, C.S.A.     Casting
C&L 3 DOUCETTE GENE   Wardrobe
C&L 7 DOYLE SHARON ELIZABETH   Writer
C&L 8 DRAPER ROBERT, A.C.S.   Director of Photography
C&L 8 DRUCKER LESLIE   Script Supervisor
C&L 5 DUBIN CHARLES S.   Director
C&L 2-3 DUKE BILL   Director
C&L 0 DUNK BERT   Director of Photography
C&L 8 EHRLICH JODY   Second Assistant Director
C&L 1 EHRMANN PAUL L.   Writer
C&L 2,6       Story
C&L 2       Teleplay
C&L 4 EIFEL PATRICIA J., DR.   Medical Technical Advisor
C&L 5-6 EISELE ROBERT   Writer
C&L 2-7 ELIAS CAROLYN m Hair Stylist
C&L 5 ELIASBERG JAN   Director
C&L 7 ELLIS W. ALEXANDER   Second Assistant Director
C&L 2 ENGELMAN LEONARD   Makeup Artist
C&L 6 ESPOSITO ANTHONY   Hair Stylist
C&L 6-7 ESTRIN ERIC   Writer
C&L 6-7 ESTRIN JONATHAN   Supervising Producer
C&L 7       Director
C&L 6-7       Writer
C&L 5 FAVERTY BEVERLEY   Assistant to Ms. Gless/Ms. Daly
C&L 1 FELDMAN SHARI   Wardrobe Supervisor
C&L 2-5 FETTERMAN RICHARD W.   Editor
C&L 5 FICKER JANE   Script Supervisor
C&L 1-3 FIGUEROA HECTOR R.   Director of Photography
C&L 8 FIKS HENRI   Camera Operator
C&L 2,4 FISHER TERRY LOUISE   Producer
C&L 3,5       Creative Consultant
C&L 2       Story
C&L 2       Teleplay
C&L 2-4,8       Writer
C&L 0 FITZGERALD MAUREEN   Second Assistant Director
C&L 8 FLAHERTY DAVID   Location Manager
C&L 8 FOLLOWES MICHAEL   Property Master
C&L 6-7 FORD KATHRYN   Story Editor
C&L 5       Teleplay
C&L 5-7       Writer
C&L 8 FORWARD RON   Dolly Grip
C&L 4-6 FOWLER CHUCK   Gaffer
C&L 5 FOX NORM CHANDLER   Story
C&L 4-5 FRANK DEBRA   Writer
C&L 3,5-8 FRAWLEY JAMES   Director
C&L 4 FREEBAIRN-SMITH IAN   Music
C&L 1 FREEMAN BUD   Writer
C&L 1-3 FREEZE FRAME     Titles and Opticals
C&L 6 FREUDENBERGER DANIEL   Writer
C&L 0-8 FRICON TERRI   Music Supervision
C&L 4-5 FRICON ENT'MENT CO. INC., THE     Music Supervision
C&L 7 FRICON/McCULLOUGH     Music Supervision
C&L 1 FRIEBERGER FRED   Executive Story Editor
C&L 8 GALLERY MICHELLE   Writer
C&L 8 GANTON DOUG   Sound Mixer
C&L 6 GAVIOLA KAREN   Second Assistant Director
C&L 7 GELMAN BARBARA   First Assistant Director
C&L 3-4 GENNE MIKE m Camera Operator
C&L 8 GEORGE CAROLINE   Buyer
C&L 0-5 GERVAY SUSANNE   Negative Cutter
C&L 8 GILBERT KRISTINE   Production Coordinator
C&L 1-2 GILL JEAN   Extra Casting
C&L 8 GILMORE DOUG   Key Grip
C&L 2-5 GLANZMAN PAUL, LT.   Advisory Consultant
C&L 4-7 GLEN GLENN SOUND   o|m Sound
C&L 1 GOLDBERG MARSHALL   Writer
C&L 1-3,5-7 GOLDMAN DAVID M.   Property Master
C&L 0 GOLDMAN JERRY   Production Controller
C&L 1       Executive Controller
C&L 5 GOLLANCE RICHARD   Writer
C&L 2 GOODMAN MILES   Music
C&L 5 GORDON BARRY MARK   Assistant Editor
C&L 5       Editor
C&L 8 GRAHAM JEFF   First Assistant Camera
C&L 1 GREEN JACK   Camera Operator
C&L 8 GREEN MARY-LOU   Hairdresser
C&L 5 GREEN PATRICIA   Executive Story Consultant
C&L 5       Producer
C&L 4       Story
C&L 4-5       Teleplay
C&L 3-6       Writer
C&L 2 GREENBERG STEVEN   Teleplay
C&L 2-5,8 GROSS JIM   Editor
C&L 8       Post Production Supervisor
C&L 8 GRUNDY PETER   Production Designer
C&L 5 GURESKY JOSEPH   Assistant Editor
C&L 2 HADFIELD VIRGINIA   Hair Stylist
C&L 2 HALLAS-GOTTLIEB LISA   First Assistant Director
C&L 2 HALLINAN EDA GODEL   Associate Producer
C&L 8 HANDMAN DAVID   Editor
C&L 8       Post Production Supervisor
C&L 3 HARNELL JOE   Music
C&L 2 HARRIS HARRY   Director
C&L 1-7 HARRIS MAURY   Sound Mixer
C&L 1,8 HARRISON RICH   Sound Effects Editing
C&L 2 HARRISON, RICH AND CO. INC.     Sound Effects Editing
C&L 0 HART DAVID   Third Assistant Director
C&L 7 HASELBUSCH GARY   Gaffer
C&L 5 HAYDEN JEFFREY   Director
C&L 6-7 HEAD HELAINE   Director
C&L 0 HENDEL KAREN   LA and NY Casting
C&L 1,3-5 HENRY DALE   Transportation Coordinator
C&L 0 HIGGINS DOUGLAS   Art Director
C&L 0 HILL MICHAEL   Editor
C&L 5 HINES SUZANNE   Assistant Editor
C&L 1 HINEY WILLIAM M.   Art Director
C&L 7 HOCK ALLISON n Story Editor
C&L 6-7       Writer
C&L 8 HODGSON LIBBY   First Assistant Director
C&L 0 HOLMES CHRIS   Gaffer
C&L 2-5 HORTA EDITORIAL   a Sound Effects Editing
C&L 6-7 HORTA SAM   Sound Effects Editing
C&L 8 HORTON CAROLYN J.   Assistant Editor
C&L 2-7 HOUSE JAMES   Main Title Design
C&L 7 HYAMS NESSA   Director
C&L 1 IANNUCCI HELENE   Production Coordinator
C&L 7 JACK MAX   Story
C&L 7       Teleplay
C&L 0 JAQUEST DAVID   Set Decorator
C&L 5 JARVIS TOM   Assistant Editor
C&L 4 JEFFRIES GEORGIA   Story Editor
C&L 5       Executive Story Editor
C&L 6       Creative Consultant
C&L 6       Producer
C&L 4       Story
C&L 4       Teleplay
C&L 4-6       Writer
C&L 4 JENNINGS JACK   Construction
C&L 5       Assistant Art Director
C&L 5-7       Art Director
C&L 2-8 JERMAIN ROBERT   Makeup Artist
C&L 1-2 JESCHKE RON   Set Decorator
C&L 8 JOHNSON MICHAEL   Second Assistant Director
C&L 5 JOHNSON STEVE   Story
C&L 5       Teleplay
C&L 4-5       Writer
C&L 2-8 KAPROFF DANA   Music
C&L 4 KEAN E. ARHTUR   Creative Consultant
C&L 7 KELIGAN CAROL   Second Assistant Director
C&L 8 KENNEDY JIM   Transportation Coordinator
C&L 8 KENT IRENE   Makeup Artist
C&L 2-4 KNELMAN P.K.   Associate Producer
C&L 5-7       Co-Producer
C&L 2 KONNER LARRY   Writer
C&L 6-7 la CAVA GREG   Makeup Artist
C&L 1 LABRECQUE ROBERT   Production Assistant
C&L 3       Production Accountant
C&L 2 LANE JEFFREY   Story Editor
C&L 2       Teleplay
C&L 2       Writer
C&L 8 LANK ERLA   Wardrobe Supervisor
C&L 3 LASCHUCK MIA   Production Coordinator
C&L 2 LATHAN STANLEY   Director
C&L 3-7 LAUGHLIN JEANNIE   Set Decorator
C&L 0 LEE DAVID   Sound Mixer
C&L 3-4 LEFCOURT PETER   Producer
C&L 2-5       Writer
C&L 1-4 LEONETTI CINE RENTAL     Cameras
C&L 2 LEVIN PETER   Director
C&L 5 LEVINE TOTI   Production Coordinator
C&L 6-7 LIST SHELLEY   Supervising Producer
C&L 6-7       Writer
C&L 3 LITTEN SHANNON   Wardrobe
C&L 3-5       Costume Supervisor
C&L 5       Women's Costumes
C&L 8 LITTMAN LINLE   Director
C&L 8 LITVAK ROBERT, C.S.A.   Casting Associate
C&L 2,4 LOBL VICTOR d|v Director
C&L 2-3 LONG KATHLEEN   Production Coordinator
C&L 8 LOUCKS CAL   Set Decorator
C&L 0 LUXFORD PETER   Camera Operator
C&L 3-4 LYONS STEWART A.   First Assistant Director
C&L 7 MACHT STEPHEN   Director
C&L 0 MaCKAY LYNNE   Wardrobe Designer
C&L 8 MacKENZIE JOHN   Construction Coordinator
C&L 7 MALONE NANCY v Director
C&L 3 MARCHESE JIM   Property Master
C&L 3-4 MARCUS PAULA   First Assistant Director
C&L 4       Production Manager
C&L 8       Line Producer
C&L 8       Executive in Charge of Production
C&L 8 MARINOFF CARL   Hairdresser
C&L 0 MARK MARK   Music
C&L 2 MARUM WOLFGANG E.   First Assistant Director
C&L 2 MASTRIPPOLITO DOMENIC   Camera Operator
C&L 0 MAY JACK   Sound Effects
C&L 0-2,4-7 McAFEE MICK   Post Production Supervisor
C&L 3       Executive Post Production Supervisor
C&L 1-2 McCABE JAMES   Location Manager
C&L 2 McCAULEY MATTHEW   Music
C&L 8 McCONAGHY THERESA   Wardrobe Supervisor
C&L 4 McCULLOUGH JOHN   Music Supervision
C&L 8 McENTYRE RUSS   Transportation Coordinator
C&L 1 McKAY BRIAN   Writer
C&L 1 McLAUGHLIN KEVIN   Production Accountant
C&L 5       Production Auditor
C&L 0 McLEAN, MICHAEL AND ASSOCIATES     LA and NY Casting
C&L 1 McLEAN, MICHAEL AND ASSOCIATES     Casting
C&L 2 McLEAN, MICHAEL, C.S.D.A. AND ASSOCIATES     Casting
C&L 3 McLEAN, MICHAEL AND ASSOCIATES, C.S.A.     Casting
C&L 3 McLEAN, MICHAEL/DIMEO, DIANE AND ASSOCIATES, C.S.A.     Casting
C&L 4-6 McLEAN/DIMEO AND ASSOCIATES, C.S.A.     Casting
C&L 8 MEISENBACH KURT   Set Decorator
C&L 4-5 MENDEL ROBERT BROOKS   Location Manager
C&L 4-5 MERL JUDY   Writer
C&L 0-7 MICK JOHN   Music Editor
C&L 7 MILLER GENE   Writer
C&L 4-7 MILLER SHARRON   Director
C&L 2 MILRAD ABE   Associate Producer
C&L 8 MINK BRUCE   Property Master
C&L 8 MISHKIN NAN   Music and Lyrics by
C&L 8 MITTLEMAN MINA   Costumes Designer
C&L 0 MIYAUCHI RONI   Assistant Editor
C&L 6 MONDERINE KATHY   Wadrobe Supervisor
C&L 7       Women's Wadrobe
C&L 3 MOORE MILLIE, A.C.E.   Editor
C&L 5-6 MOORE SHIRLEY   Property Master
C&L 0 MORGAN BILL   Makeup Artist
C&L 1,4-5 MORGAN RANDY JON   Assistant Editor
C&L 5-7       Editor
C&L 4       Music
C&L 2 MOULTON LESLIE   First Assistant Director
C&L 4-5 MYERS PAUL ERIC   Writer
C&L 5 NELSON JEFF   Story
C&L 0 NEUFELD STANLEY   Production Manager
C&L 1       Unit Production Manager
C&L 0-1       Associate Producer
C&L 2-7       Executive in Charge of Production
C&L 7 NEUKUM JOHN   First Assistant Director
C&L 4 NEUWIRTH THOM   Director of Photography
C&L 7 NEWHART CHASE   First Assistant Director
C&L 2 NICKERSON CHELSEA   Writer
C&L 1-5 NORIN JOHN   Makeup Artist
C&L 1 NORMAN PHILL m Main Title Design
C&L 1 NUMBERS TOM R.   Costumer
C&L 2,4       Wardrobe
C&L 5       Men's Costumes
C&L 2 NYBY CHRISTIAN L., II   Director
C&L 5 O'SULLIVAN THOMPSON   Second Assistant Director
C&L 3 OLIANSKY JOEL   Director
C&L 0 ONGARO NADIA   Wardrobe Mistress
C&L 1-2 OREFICE SAL   Gaffer
C&L 5 PAGE GENE   Music Composer and Arranger
C&L 2 PAGLIARO JOANNE   Story
C&L 0 PARADIS ALBERT   Hair Stylist
C&L 6 PARKER FRANCINE   Director
C&L 2-4,8 PATTERSON JOHN   Director
C&L 8 PAVELSON HARRY   Scenic Artist
C&L 2 PENN LEO o Director
C&L 2 PETERS BARBARA   Director
C&L 2 PILLER MICHAEL m|n|d|v Writer
C&L 4-6 PLANTE EDWARD R.   Director of Photography
C&L 8 POLICH ROBERT   Boom Operator
C&L 0 POST TED   Director
C&L 8 POST SOUND CORPORATION     Post Production Sound Services
C&L 7 POWERS DONNA DOTTLEY   Writer
C&L 7 POWERS WAYNE   Writer
C&L 0 PRANGE GREGORY   Editor
C&L 4 PRENISZNI DANIEL S.   Story
C&L 7 PRIESTLEY JACK, A.S.C.   Director of Photography
C&L 5 PULVER MARYDEAN   First Assistant Director
C&L 8 PUTNEY DIVYO   Hairdresser
C&L 5 RAHN RUSS PAUL   Location Manager
C&L 8 RAINEY JOSEPH H.   Production Designer
C&L 3-8 RAMIN RON   Music
C&L 1 RANSIL LOUISE   Assistant to the Producer
C&L 5-7 RAPPAPORT FREDERICK d Writer
C&L 2,5-6 REILLY DICK   Associate Producer
C&L 3-4       Post Production Supervisor
C&L 7       Associate Producer
C&L 2 REISMAN DEL   Writer
C&L 2 REVILLON     Furs Furnished by
C&L 8 RICE DENNIS   Gaffer
C&L 1 RIDDLE NELSON   Music
C&L 8 RILEY BARBARA   Negative Cutter
C&L 0 ROBERTSON DAVID M.   First Assistant Director
C&L 0 ROBERTSON PATTIE   Script Supervisor
C&L 1 ROBINETTE STEVE   Hair Stylist
C&L 4-5 ROBINSON ELOISE DAVIS, DET.   Technical Advisor
C&L 0 ROCHE LEE   Production Coordinator
C&L 8 ROCKSTROH LINDA   First Assistant Director
C&L 1 ROSENBLOOM RICHARD M.   Producer
C&L 2       Supervising Producer
C&L 2       Executive Supervising Producer
C&L 1-3 ROSENBLOOM STEVEN L.   Second Assistant Director
C&L 5-7       First Assistant Director
C&L 5 ROSENFARB BOB   Story
C&L 5 ROSENTHAL JUDY   Script Supervisor
C&L 0-7 ROSENZWEIG BARNEY   Executive Producer
C&L 1       Adapter
C&L 6-7 ROSENZWEIG JOEL   Director
C&L 8 ROSENZWEIG TORRIE   Associate Producer
C&L 4-5 ROSING HOKE BARBARA   Production Coordinator
C&L 8       Production Coordinator
C&L 1-2 ROSING NANCY   Production Coordinator
C&L 5 ROSS REBECCA   Assistant Editor
C&L 0 ROUSE TED   Unit Production Manager
C&L 1-5,8 ROWLAND GEOFFREY   Editor
C&L 4-5 RUBENSTEIN SCOTT n Writer
C&L 1-4 RUST BOB   Key Grip
C&L 1 SABEL JUDY   Costumer
C&L 2       Wardrobe Supervisor
C&L 3-4       Costume Supervisor
C&L 8 SADUSKY MARK   Assistant Editor
C&L 4 SANET SHERRIE   Assistant Editor
C&L 3 SAPAROFF ANDREA   Music
C&L 3 SCARPELLO MARGARET   Production Accountant
C&L 8 SCHULENBERG AMY   Second Assistant Camera
C&L 4-5,7 SCHWARTZ NAN   Music
C&L 3-5 SCOTT BONNIE   Art Director
C&L 1 SEID ART, A.C.E.   Editor
C&L 4 SEIDMAN LISA   Teleplay
C&L 8 SERETTI PHILLIP   Re-Recording Mixer
C&L 2 SGARRO NICHOLAS   Director
C&L 8 SHEA ANDREW   First Assistant Director
C&L 2 SHEA PATT   Story
C&L 5 SHEARER HANNAH LOUISE n|d Story
C&L 5       Teleplay
C&L 2 SHELDON JAMES   Director
C&L 2 SHELDON LEE n Writer
C&L 8 SHELLENBERGER PATRICK   Gaffer
C&L 2 SHERMAN HARRY R.   Supervising Producer
C&L 5 SHORR AMY   Assistant Editor
C&L 1 SIEGEL JEROME M.   First Assistant Director
C&L 8 SIES MARK   Apprentice Editor
C&L 2,4-6 SINGER ALEXANDER n|d|v Director
C&L 3-7 SINGLETON RALPH S.   Production Manager
C&L 5       Co-Producer
C&L 5-7       Producer
C&L 4,6       Director
C&L 6 SISKO SUSAN   Writer
C&L 8 SLOMKA LORI   Music Editor
C&L 8 SMART KERRY   First Assistant Camera
C&L 2 SMITH APRIL   Producer
C&L 2       Teleplay
C&L 2       Writer
C&L 2 SMITH BILL RAY   First Assistant Director
C&L 5 SMITH CAROLE R.   Assistant to Mr. Rosenzweig
C&L 8       Assistant to the Producer
C&L 2-4 SNOW MARK   Music
C&L 2 SOLOMON AUBREY   Teleplay
C&L 5 SOLOW BRUCE n Second Assistant Director
C&L 2 SOUND FX INC.     Sound Effects Editing
C&L 5-6 SOUTH FRANK   Story Editor
C&L 7       Executive Story Editor
C&L 6       Teleplay
C&L 5-7       Writer
C&L 6 SPRUNG SANDY   Writer
C&L 8 STEFENONI CYNTHI   Second Assistant Director
C&L 1 STEFFI-NORGAIL     Selected Fashions Furnished by
C&L 7 STEINBERG DOUGLAS   Writer
C&L 8 STERGER REINHARD   Sound Mixer
C&L 2 STERN JOSEPH   Producer
C&L 8 STONE WAYNE   Transportation Captain
C&L 8 STONEHOUSE MARILYN   Production Manager
C&L 0-1 STULL MICHAEL   Words and Music
C&L 2,5 SULLIVAN KEVIN   Writer
C&L 2 SWARTZ JERRAM   First Assistant Director
C&L 1 SZOSTEK TERRENCE J.   Post Production Coordinator
C&L 4       Assistant Editor
C&L 6 TAUB BILL   Writer
C&L 4-5 TEISAN RAMONA   Production Controller
C&L 0 TENAGLIA FRANK   Transportation Captain
C&L 8 TERRY MARILYN   Makeup Artist
C&L 8 THALER TODD   NY Casting
C&L 6 THOMPSON TOMMY   Key Grip
C&L 7 THURMAN LOIS   Script Supervisor
C&L 1 TILLEY KATE   First Assistant Director
C&L 7 TINSLEY PAUL   Script Supervisor
C&L 8 TOBEY MARK   2nd Second Assistant Director
C&L 7 TODD AO STUDIOS   m|v|e Sound
C&L 1-2 TRAVIS MIRIAM, SGT.   Technical Advisor
C&L 8 TRUDEL REYNARD   Boom Operator
C&L 5,8 TUBER RICKY JON   Assistant Editor
C&L 2 TURRENTINE ROGERS   Writer
C&L 8 TURTURICE ROBERT   Costumes Designer
C&L 5 VALENTINE JOE m Camera Operator
C&L 4-5 VANIK RICHARD TIM   Camera Operator
C&L 2 VEJAR MICHAEL (aka MIKE) n|d|v|e Director
C&L 6-7 VIOLA JOE   Executive Story Editor
C&L 6       Teleplay
C&L 6,7       Writer
C&L 8 VIVKIM NEGATIVE CUTTING     Negative Cutter
C&L 6 VOSBURGH MARCY   Writer
C&L 4 WADE GERRY   Property Master
C&L 1 WALES KEN   Associate Producer
C&L 5,6 WALKER SHIRLEY   Music
C&L 0 WALKER/BOWEN     Canadian Casting
C&L 2 WARREN RICHARD LEE   Music
C&L 4-7 WAXMAN AL   Director
C&L 3 WEATHERS MIKE   Gaffer
C&L 1-6 WEBB JOYCE   Script Supervisor
C&L 4 WEBSTER NORM   Production Auditor
C&L 6 WEILL CLAUDIA   Director
C&L 2 WEIS DON   Director
C&L 2 WEISS HARRIETT   Story
C&L 2,4 WENKER-KONNER RONNIE   Writer
C&L 4-7 WESTHEIMER COMPANY   o|m Titles and Opticals
C&L 6-7 WHITE LINLE d Hair Stylist
C&L 8 WHITE MICHAEL   Hairdresser
C&L 8 WILLIAMS GARY   Dolly Grip
C&L 7 WILLIAMS SAMM-ART   Writer
C&L 4-5 WOOD JACK   Coordinating Motor Officer
C&L 4-5 WOODEN RHETT   Key Grip
C&L 4 WOODSIDE BOB   Gaffer

TOS TAS MOV TNG DS9 VGR ENT Top

Casts Production Personnel Writers and Directors Credits Home